Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI Coat hangers, Fiarm production, 1967.Coat hangers, Fiarm production, 1967. Lacquered wood and chromed metal.. Cm 35,00 x 184,00 x 35,00. Literature: Interni n. 12, December 1967, p 24See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of coat hangers for Fiam.Pair of coat hangers for Fiam. Lacquered wood and padded fabric.. Cm 63,00 x 179,00 x 43,00. manufacturing label, 1960s.Coat hanger with drawer: 179 x 63 x 30 cmMirror: 50 cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of coat hangers for Fiam.Pair of coat hangers for Fiam. Lacquered wood and padded fabric.. Cm 63,00 x 180,00 x 34,00. manufacturing label, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI, FIARM, anni '60. UnCARLO DE CARLI, FIARM, anni '60. Un appendiabiti da ingresso. Compensato curvato laccato, legno laccato, legno impiallacciato in noce, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto, cristallo argentato. Cm 179 (h) x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli for Fiarm modular storage systemCarlo De Carli (1910-1999) for Fiarm modular entryway storage system Italy, 1960s lacquered wood, upholstery unmarked storage system: 50"w x 16"d x 70 1/2"h; bench: 43 5/8"w x 16"d x 23 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI, Mobile appendiabitiCARLO DE CARLI Produzione FIARM, Italia 1960 ca. Mobile appendiabiti in legno esotico e formica, corpo cilindrico, da un lato un vano con cinque appendini in metallo verniciato bianco e due ante curveSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Un set da ingresso per FIARM,CARLO DE CARLI Un set da ingresso per FIARM, anni '60. Compensato placcato palissandro curvato, compensato curvato laccato, legno laccato, acciaio nichelato, cristallo argentato.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Un mobile da ingresso perCARLO DE CARLI Un mobile da ingresso per FIARM, anni '60. Compensato curvato laccato, legno tornito laccato, legno laccato, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, cristallo argentato. Cm 179 (h) x 125 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo De Carli, Set da ingressoSet da ingresso Legno laccato, cristallo specchiato, tessuto. Prod. Fiarm, 1960 ca. Etichetta del produttore. specchio diam. cm 64, appendiabiti cm 20x60x18, seduta cm 60x60x40, cassettiera con specchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli - Bar cabinet, 1960 ca.h 40 x 69 x 53 cm Cabinet in curved and painted plywood.Fiarm production.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli Rare Italian Dining Table in WoodBeautiful and rare table designed by Carlo de Carli, 1950. Of great beauty and design, the table is made entirely of walnut wood. The great peculiarity are its ashlars at the beginning of its legs. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI: SET OF SIX DINING ARMCHAIRSunsigned; covered with grey velvet; 21 inches wide; 33 1/4 inches high; seat height: 18 inches; arm height: 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli, Armchairs model 802, pairCarlo de Carli Armchairs model 802, pair CassinaItaly, 1954upholstery, ash30½ h × 28¾ w × 32½ d in (77 × 73 × 83 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining ChairsCarlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining Chairs Italy, circa 1950. Italian walnut and upholstery. 36 3/4 x 17 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli,Dodici sedie in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 47x89x54See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Four 693 chairs for Cassina, GucciFour 693 chairs for Cassina, Gucci velvet. 1959. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 85,00 x 47,00. Literature: catalogo Cassina 1967, pagine non numerate; Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design itSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo De CarliSei sedie Legno di noce laccato mogano, rivestimento in skai, supporti elastici Pirelli. Prod. Cassina, anni '50 cm 85x45x45 Bibliografia: R. Aloi, Esempi, sedie, poltrone ,divani, seconda serie, HoepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo de Carli, Dining chairs model 671Carlo de Carli Dining chairs model 671, set of eight CassinaItaly, c. 1955walnut, upholstery armchairs: 33.5 h x 22.25 w x 19 d in (85 x 57 x 48 cm) sidechairs: 33.5 h x 19 w x 19 d in (85 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo de Carli - Dining ChairsA set of four Model 158 dining chairs by Carlo de Carli in walnut. Manufactured by Singer and Sons. 33.5 x 19 x 22 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed to TableCarlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed toTableWood and wood veneerCreation date: circa 1950H 75,5 × Ø 128 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli, '180' dining table, 1963Carlo De Carli, '180' dining table, 1963, H. 76 cm, Ø 125 cm. Made by Sormani, Arosio. Wood, stained dark brown and laquered clear, block board with teak veneer, sheet brass.,See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA,CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA, 1953. Legno di noce tinto all'anilina, sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle. Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 45, profonditÃSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRed Morocco binding with coat of arm of King Charles III of Spain. BROCHERO. Patente di nobiltà€3,000
2 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRembrandt BUGATTI (1884-1916) Monograph by V. Rossi-Sacchetti with 5 plates and a portrait Carlo€2,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400