Sold2023Carol I-To Gr. G. Tocilescu, founder of the Romanian Epigraphy by the University YouthMedal 1896, signed by P. Telge, Berlin, Silver (50 mm, 49,07 g), hallmarked "moon and crown-0,990". Rare in silver. UNC. R!See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I - Trajan, 106 A.D. - Reign of King Carol I, 1866-1906Plaquette 1906, signed L. Stelmans Gr., Silver (84x70 mm, 161,21 g), hallmarked "ARGENT" on the rim. Very rare and superb, in almost uncirculated condition! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol II - Hommage to Mitita Constantinescu, Governor of the Romanian National BankPlaquette 1939, signed by E.W. Becker, Silver (60x92 mm, 219,95 g). Rare and uncirculated! R!See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I - Die Pattern Medal of The Romanian Coat of ArmsMedal Nd, Silver, (43 mm, 41,40 g), by FR. Deckel in Munchen. Extremely rare and uncirculated! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol II - Hommage to Mitita Constantinescu, Governor of the Romanian National BankPlaquette 1939, signed by E.W. Becker, Silver (60x92 mm, 218,80 g). Rare and uncirculated! R!See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1920. Weissgold. Ein Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.80 ct si/P1-getönt. Seitlich zwei Diamantrosen. Gr. 56, 4 g.- An Rundiste zwei Kerben.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-RingGelbgold rhodiniert. Solitaire-Modell. Brillant ca. 2–2.50 ct I/J-si/P1. Gr. 52, 4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-Ring750 Weissgold. Brillant 1.02 ct E/IF, mit HRD-Zertifikat und Rechnung. Gr. 50, 3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Turmalin-Gabbro-Ring Zürich, 2000.Philippe Pfeiffer Turmalin-Gabbro-Ring Zürich, 2000. 750 Gelbgold. Viereckiger Rubellit von 36.72 ct. Ringschiene mit anthrazitfarbener Gabbroeinlage. Gr. 59, 46 g. Kopie Rechnung Philippe Pfeiffer,See Sold Price
Sold2022*Prasiolith-RingMajo Fruithof, Zürich. 750 Weissgold. Gelb-grünes Prasiolith-Carré ca. 5.60 ct. Gr. 57, 33 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 Smaragdkissen vonSmaragd-Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 Smaragdkissen von ca. 5.70 ct, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Trillanten zus. ca. 1.30 ct, K/L-si. Gr. 57, 7,1 g.See Sold Price
2018Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1 Brillanten von ca. 2.40 ct N/O-si. Gr. 56, 4,2 g.See Sold Price
2018Saphir-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 blauer Saphir inSaphir-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 blauer Saphir in Kissenform 5.21 ct, unbehandelt. Entourage und Ringschultern mit kl. Brillanten ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. 54, 4,7 g. CGL Gemstone Report, 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold.Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Apartes Design mit 1 Smaragd-Cabochon von ca. 10 ct. Gr. 61, 30,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. 1 Brillant ca. 1.80–2.00 ct J/K-si. Ringschultern mit kl. Achtkant-Diamanten. Gr. 53, 5,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-Brillant-Ring750 Weissgold. Länglich facettiertes Saphirkissen ca. 11x6-6 mm, ca. 4.50 ct, wohl unbehandelt und Ceylon. Sechs Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.40 ct. Gr. 53, 11,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Saphir-Diamant-Ring750 Weissgold. 1 okt. fac. Saphir 4.60 ct, unbehandelt (Zertifikat). Diamantbesatz ca. 0.10 ct. Gr. 54, 4,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amethyst-Brillant-Ring1940er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold/Platin. Stilechter Ring mit feinem, okt. fac. Amethysten ca. 33 ct, 21x17-12 mm. Seitliche Voluten aus Platin mit Diamantbesatz ca. 0.30 ct. Gr. 52, 18,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Saphir-Brillant-Ring 585 Weissgold. 1 antikovaler,Saphir-Brillant-Ring 585 Weissgold. 1 antikovaler, gelber Saphir von ca. 4.70 ct, begleitet von 4 Saphir-Carrés von ca. 0.36 ct und 8 kl. Brill. von ca. 0.44 ct. Gr. 55, 5,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diamant-RingAnfang 20.Jh. Platin/750 Gelbgold. 1 Altschliff-Diamant ca. 0.80 ct H-si, 2 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.50 ct und 32 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.96 ct. Gr. 59, 6,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-Diamant-RingMeister Juwelier, Zürich. 750 Weissgold. Okt. fac. Saphir ca. 2.50 ct, 6 Brillanten ca. 0.30 ct, 6 Diamant-Navetten ca. 0.70 ct. Gr. 55, 5,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015antique diamond ring14k R/G 5.3 gr center est 1.2ct J-K I1, sides est 0.85ctw J-K I1 size 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingAnfang 20.Jh. Platin. Ovaler wohl Onyx mit erhaben graviertem Merkurkopf ca. 17x13 mm, mit Diamant-Entourage ca. 0.70 ct. ca. Gr. 48 , 7,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021*Smaragd-Diamant-Ring1.H. 20.Jh. Gelbgold. Oktagonaler Smaragd ca. 5x5 mm, flankiert von 2 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 1 ct. H/I-si. Gr. 53, 2,4 g.See Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesSteve Wozniak & Ronald Wayne SP Showing Apple I Setup: "Create to Inspire!"$50
2 days LeftBucklinCallahan, Harry; Photographs El Mochuelo Gallery Monograph [1964 1ST EDITION IN SLIPCASE WITH SIGNED$400(2 bids)
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA BRONZE GROUPING OF MERMAIDS BY TAUNI DE LESSEPS, FRENCH-AMERICAN, 1920 - 2001$900
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Mesopotamian Cylinder Seal with Drinking and Animal Combat Scenes£5(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesFeb. 1777 Issue of The Gentleman's Magazine with Superb Map of Philadelphia$140(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesEdward VIII Signed "A King's Story" & Margaret Thatcher Signed "The Downing Street Years"$200(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesG. Ford Signed JFK: Assassination Report of the Warren Commission. A Rare Limited Edition Copy!$200
May 15University ArchivesRonald Reagan Personally Owned "Stormy Petrel of Surgery" Signed by Nancy's Father, Loyal Davis ex C$300
May 15University ArchivesMussolini Writes on Harding's Death to Fascist Sympathizer, Richard Washburn Child$500
May 15University Archives[Civil War] General Orders For the Years 1862, 1863 & 1864, Including Preliminary Emancipation$750