Sold2018RICHARD MACDONALD 'TRUMPETER' BRONZE SCULPTURERichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) bronze sculpture titled 'The Trumpeter, Draped' (1/2 Life Size). Signed and numbered 7/90 to base. Measures 36 1/2" (92.5cm) height x 37" (94cm) width + 4" marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASHINGTON CREATES THE SECRET SERVICE. WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Autograph Letter Signed ('...WASHINGTON CREATES THE SECRET SERVICE. WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Autograph Letter Signed ('Go Washington') to Captain Caleb Gibbs requesting outfitting during the creation of his Life Guard, 2 ppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Framed Still Life Signed Roy LichtensteinFor your consideration is a wonderful, framed lithograph, signed by Roy Lichtenstein, numbered 80/250, dated 1994. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 25" W x 2" D x 27" H and theSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL FREHULFER (1900-1985) FLORAL STILL LIFE OILS (2)Carl Frehulfer (Pennsylvania, 1900-1985) Oil on canvas with peonies and an oil on masonite with irises, each work signed by the artist lower left. Canvas measures 25 x 31 with a framed size of 31.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Still Life PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Signature indecipherable. Sight: 15-1/2" high x 19-1/4" wide. Overall with frame: 22-1/2" high x 26-3/4" wide. Minor wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER Diamond & Emerald Alligator Platinum RingDesigned as an alligator entirely set with circular-cut diamonds, with emerald eyes, mounted in platinum, size 61/2. Signed ムCartierメ, no.54473C, with French assay markSee Sold Price
Sold2022A YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND-SET MECHANICAL BRACELET WATCHRef. 79107BA, CIRCA 1986 Movement :Manual, 18 jewels, signed Dial :Pavé diamond-set dial Case :Yellow gold case with diamond-set bezel, case back secured by 2 screws, signed With :Yellow gold and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Meisler Sculpture, "Toulouse Lautrec"Frank Meisler sculpture, "Toulouse Lautrec", Israeli 1929-2018, large cast metal sculpture having hinged doors to reveal scenes from his life, signed Frank Meisler edition 46/120, 22",8-1/2",7-1/2", eSee Sold Price
Sold2017QI BAISHI, SET OF 2 FRAMED FLORAL AND INSECT PAINTINGQi Baishi (1864-1957), Set of two Chinese ink and color on paper, circa 1947. Hand painted in bright colors, and vigorous strokes, fresh and lively manner, expressed nature and life, one depicted wistSee Sold Price
Sold2017QI BAISHI, SET OF 2 FRAMED FLORAL AND INSECT PAINTINGQi Baishi (1864-1957), Set of two Chinese ink and color on paper, circa 1947. Hand painted in bright colors, and vigorous strokes, fresh and lively manner, expressed nature and life, one depicted fruiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meryl & Jonathan are two Lithographs by Robert Longo(Additional images now added) Meryl and Jonathan (complete set of 2 works from Men in the Cities) 1988, are both Lithographs on wove paper. They are Signed, dated and numbered 22/48 in pencil. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 LU YANSHAO 陸儼少 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Lu Yanshao 陸儼少 (1909 - 1993) ink and color on paper, framed, set behind glass. Painting (Sight): Length: Length: 67.5 cm, Width: 43.5 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist sealsSee Sold Price
Sold20211981 LI KUCHAN 李苦禅 FRAMED BANANA &ARTIST(s): Li KuChan 李苦禅 (1899 - 1983) ink on paper, Framed, set behind glass Title: Banana and Bamboo leaves Painting (Sight): Length: 82 cm, Width: 46 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir William Nicholson (British, 1872-1949) Still Life: Emile's Things 92.2 x 71.4 cm. (36 1/4 x ...Sir William Nicholson (British, 1872-1949) Still Life: Emile's Things signed and dated 'Nicholson/1912' (on the lower left of the mirror) oil on canvas 92.2 x 71.4 cm. (36 1/4 x 28 1/8 in.) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2019Van Cleef & Arpels Cosmos RingVan Cleef & Arpels Cosmos Between The Finger Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Ring. Set with approx. 2.65 carat TW round brilliant cut diamonds D-E-F color, IF-VVS clarity. Signed VCA AU750 56 JA156239See Sold Price
Sold2024Le PHO: Still Life "Fleurs" - PaintingLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) oil on canvas painting of a floral still life, titled "Fleurs", signed lower left. Provenance Wally F Galleries. [Art: 9 3/4" H x 13" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 20" W]. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Still Life with BasketsStill Life with Baskets signed and dated 1961 (lower left) oil on board 27 1/2" x 21 5/8" (70 cm x 55 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Mexico Christie's, Asian 20th Century Art (Day Sale), Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 assembled Hitchcock style chairs with rush seats, including 2 arm chairs and 4 side chairs.Set of 6 assembled Hitchcock style chairs with rush seats, including 2 arm chairs and 4 side chairs. Note that this set consists of 2 side chairs decorated with a bowl of fruit signed Hitchcock, nearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Tile grouping including: A single tile decorated with a handWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Tile grouping including: A single tile decorated with a hand painted horse, signed Addison on reverse - very good condition - 6 1/2" square; and a set of 4 tiles tSee Sold Price
Sold2024All My Life By Susan Lucci SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionAll My Life By Susan Lucci SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition published by It Books, New York, 2011See Sold Price
2023Michael Jordan Chicago Bulls Signed Basketball Jerseysigned; with hologram "BAC23493" label; matted, shadow box framed and glazed 33 1/2 x 24 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. (85.09 x 62.87 x 6.99 cm.) frame The Estate of Alan LaddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese shaker setMt. Washington Burmese shaker set including two ribbed pillar shakers and a mustard in a satin finish set in a signed Pairpoint caddy, 7 1/2" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert GWATHMEY: "Father & Child" - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting titled "Father and child", 1974, signed upper left "Gwathmey", by Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903-1988). Literature: Kammen, Michael "Robert Gwathmey: The Life and Art of a PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2...Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves signed with initials 'MS' (lower right) oil on canvas 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in the 1940s Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 2 Russian Lacquer Signed Trinket Box Hand Painted$15(2 bids)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncORIGINAL COLLECTION ALL LOTS /Art Signed by Michael Jackson - 76 Pieces - 26 are Double$1,000,000
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Approach to Antique Carpets, Stark D&D Build, 1993$10(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Signed Antique Still Life Oil Painting. Fruit on Green Bowl. Illegibly signed.$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$125(5 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Still Life Oil Painting Signed "Simon" – Framed$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHortense Dury-Vasselon (French, 1860-1924), Floral Still Life$1,500
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...$4,200(5 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH PITCHER & FRUIT$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120