Sold2022A NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CARVED WALNUT COFFEE TABLEA neoclassical style carved walnut coffee table with black marble top C 1940. Ht: 17.5" Wd: 30" Dpth: 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Style Coffee TableGilt carved corner and shell ends. Gilt beaded gallery. Tapered legs. 49W X 27"D X 16"H"See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Italian Coffee TableA Neoclassical style Italian coffee table having painted faux marble composite top, painted wood apron and legs having an applied carved gilt wood floral decoration on apron and gilt carved accents onSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Neoclassical style giltwood low coffee tableA Neoclassical style parcel ebonized carved giltwood low coffee table late 19th centurysurmounted by a marble top.height 19 1/4in (49cm); width 49 3/4in (126.5cm); depth 23 1/2in (59.5cm)Provenance:PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassical Style Marble Top Coffee TableItalian, 20th century An Italian neoclassical style marble top coffee table with carved wood base Approx. h. 18", w. 55.5", d. 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical style mahogany & burl wood dining tableNeoclassical style mahogany and burl wood dining table with two leaves, having a rectangular parquetry inlaid top with gilded carved rosettes at the corners, above a wide apron with a band of gilded aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Neoclassical style specimen marble and stone inlaid coffee tableA Neoclassical style specimen marble and stone inlaid coffee table, raised on acanthus carved supports, 14.75"h x 53.5"w x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XVI style coffee table, ca. 1930. Carved, polychromed and gilded wood. Marble veinedFrench Louis XVI style coffee table, ca. 1930. Carved, polychromed and gilded wood. Marble veined on the top. Measurements: 52 x 100 x 51 cm. Louis XVI is the French neoclassical style and is characteSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARGES LOUIS XVI STYLE COFFEE TABLEBurl wood. Banded. Carved gilt accents. Ebonized legs. 20" h x 38" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique American Empire Pedestal Coffee TableAntique American Empire Style Pedestal Coffee Table. Having four bun feet, a single pedestal and carved wood trim. Four section burl wood top. Measures 18 x 32 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BRASS AND MARBLE NEO-CLASSICAL STYLE COFFEE TABLE C 1950.French brass and marble Neo-classical style coffee table C 1950. Ht: 15.5" Wd: 35.75" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS GLASS NEOCLASSICAL STYLE COFFEE TABLE 1970A large brass and glass coffee table in the Neoclassical style circa 1970. Ht: 17.25" Wd: 47.25" Dpth: 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE GLASS NEOCLASSICAL STYLE COFFEE TABLE 1940A bronze and glass Neoclassical style coffee table circa 1940. In the manner of Jansen. Ht: 15" Wd: 37.5" Dpth: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE COFFEE TABLEScagliola top. Brass base. 19 1/4" h x 50 1/4" w x 20 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BRASS PLATED, GILT IRON AND OPALINE GLASS NEO-CLASSICAL STYLE COFFEE TABLE WITH X FORMFrench brass plated, gilt iron and opaline glass Neo-classical style coffee table with X form stretcher C 1950. Ht: 18" Wd: 36.25" Dpth: 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018White Marble Top Neoclassical Style Coffee TableContinental, second half 20th century A White marble top polychrome Neoclassical style coffee table with brick style marble top Unmarked Approx. h. 17.75", w. 60", d. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Style Coffee Table With InlaidMarble Top. From a Bronxville, NY estate. - Dimensions: 45" x 21" x 18" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Neoclassical Style Coffee Table20th century; glass top on gilt-metal griffin form supports with metal X-form stretcher; 17 in. H., 47 1/4 in. W., 23 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Neoclassical Style Coffee Table and Side TableItalian Neoclassical Style Gilt and Ebonized Coffee Table and Side Table, each with glass top {Dimensions of coffee table 19 3/4 x 43 x 22 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Travertine Top Iron and Brass Neoclassical Style Coffee Table ItalyItalian Travertine Top Iron and Brass Neoclassical Style Coffee Table Italy Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018French Neoclassical Style Coffee TableCirca 80's. With a mottled brown marble top, over a neoclassical style table frame, in a crackled beige finish 21"H x 60"W x 38.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tables along with Neoclassical Style Coffee TableTwo Tables along with Neoclassical Style Coffee Table Art Nouveau oval pedestal table and small ebonized papier mache stand oval table height 30 1/2 inches, top 20" x 27", stand height 19 inches, diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ethan Allen Neoclassical style coffee tableAn Ethan Allen Neoclassical style brass mounted coffee table, modern, surmounted by a marble top, the base stamped ETHAN ALLEN to the underside. Dimensions:height 18 1/2in; width 46in; depth 33 3/4inSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCHandsome Burlwood Style Coffee Table w/ Polished Burl Wood Table Top. Excellent Condition. See pics$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHenredon oak shell carved country french coffee table$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLrg. world map decorated trunk style coffee table$100
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table Early 20thCA$500
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table RepublicanCA$500
1 hr LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Mid-Century Modern Burl Wood Coffee Table by Henredon$400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Burl Wood Lattice Design Coffee Table. Modernist Square Top on Square Legs. No Glass. Parzinger Styl$150