Sold2023Rococo Gilt Carved Oval Wall MirrorA Rococo style gilt wood oval mirror featuring carved floral motifs surrounding an ovoid shaped mirror. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot in house. The buyer is responsible for aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Rococo Style MirrorLarge 20th Century Rococo Style Giltwood Carved Mirror. Oval sight measuring 32" x 23", overall measures 41" x 32". Condition: Rubbing to the gilt, hairline cracks to the frame or else good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Oval MirrorRococo Style Carved Gittwood Oval Mirror. 29 1/2"w x 43"d. Condition, some missing pieces of wood, some cracks, chips and loss of giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD OVAL MIRRORLate 19th Century. The beveled oval mirror plate within a scroll incised molded surround, surmounted by a pierced cartouche and foliate carved crest, with similar pendant. Height 5’ 5”. Width 39��See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood Oval MirrorsPair of Italian Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood Oval Mirrors, draped surround surmounted by a floral swag crest, h. 49 in., w. 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE GILT WOOD MIRRORItalian Rococo style carved gilt wood oval mirror, second quarter 20th century, having a scrolling acanthus leaf motif and egg and dart carved edge around the mirror, marked "Made in Italy" to back. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE GILT WOOD MIRRORItalian Rococo style carved gilt wood oval mirror, second quarter 20th century, having a scrolling acanthus leaf motif and egg and dart carved edge around the mirror, marked "Made in Italy" to back. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo style giltwood mirrorRococo style giltwood mirror, having a ribbon carved crest, above an oval beveled looking glass, 36.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ORNATE ROCOCO STYLE FIGURAL CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORS(pair) Rococo style giltwood mirrors, ornately carved winged angels, flowers and foliates, oval mirror plate, approx 58.5"h, 21"w, 36lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian 19th C. Rococo Style Gilt Wood Oval Wall MirrorItalian 19th C. oval wall mirror in a Rococo-style carved gilt wood and gesso frame. Wire hook across the back for mounting. Mirror plate is original , but can be removed and replaced if desired. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Rococo-Style Giltwood MirrorsPair of French Rococo-Style Giltwood Mirrors ca. 1900, each with an oval mirror plate lined with rocaille-carved giltwood, and framed with a leaf- and scroll-carved giltwood surround punctuated with cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Rococo-Style Giltwood MirrorsPair of French Giltwood Mirrors in the Rococo Taste fourth quarter 19th century, the oval surrounds with rocaille carving, the scroll-carved crests decorated with trailing flowers, and the sides withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rococo Revival style gilt wood mirror, 45"hRococo Revival style gilt wood mirror, having a carved asymmetrical acanthus leaf crest flowing into a pierced foliate 'S' and 'C' scroll frame encompassing an oval mirror in a gadrooned border, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rococo-Style Parcel-Gilt Overmantel MirrorRococo-Style Parcel-Gilt and Carved Wood Overmantel Mirror, with a scrolled frame, the crest with a swan's-neck carving above an oval central plate decorated with a crest of musical trophies, and phoeSee Sold Price
Sold2023High Relief Rococo Style Carved and Gilt Florentine MirrorHigh Relief Rococo Style Carved and Gilt Florentine Mirrorfirst half 20th century, carved and gilt wood, oval mirror with scrolled acanthus leaf surround. 47 x 30 in. Additional high-resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rococo Style Wall MirrorsRococo Style Wall Mirrors Matched pair having oval beveled glass and ornately carved pierced gilt wood frames of foliate design, each wired for hanging PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massive Carved Rococo Style Framed MirrorMassive Ornate Carved Rococo Style Gilt Wood Framed Mirror, 20th C. , frame possibly Italian, beveled mirror {MM} (HWYS6103) From a West Cornwall Connecticut Home Measurements: 58"H x 65"W x 3"D PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Rococo style carved gilt wood mirror 127"wMonumental Rococo style mirror, the carved gilt wood frame having a pierced design of shells, acanthus leaves, and C-scrolls; mirror 70"h x 104"w; overall size 93"h x 127"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Rococo Style Carved Gilt Wood MirrorHeight 6 feet 2 inches, width 36 inches. Missing small piece of carving on the top, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018A Florentine Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Mirror HeightA Florentine Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Mirror late 19th century/early 20th century Height 62 x width 46 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GeoSee Sold Price
202119th c. French Rococo style carved giltwood mirrorFrench Rococo style carved giltwood mirror, late 19th century, having a scallop cartouche flanked by foliate scrolls and blossoms, leading to canted corners, the frame accented with acanthus scrollworSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood MirrorVenetian Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood Mirror, late 20th c., elaborate reticulated crest with rocaille carvings and inset engraved mirror panels, rectangular cloudy mirror plate below, h. 55 in., w. 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Rococo Style Carved Giltwood MirrorLarge Rococo style giltwood mirror exuberantly decorated with scrolls and motifs of birds and a basket of flowers. 58” H x 37” W x 3.5” D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood MirrorItalian Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood Mirror, bird crest, scroll and foliate border, h. 64 in., w. 34 in.See Sold Price