Sold2023Caryl Maria DePaoli; 20thC. Watercolor S.W. Cliff St. SignedWatercolor on paper. S.W. Cliff St. Signed lower right and dated '75; 17in. X 23.5in.(image), 23.25in. X 29.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Bozoky; 20thC. Hungarian Watercolor SignedWatercolor and charcoal on paper. Villiage Homes. Signed l.r. Having original labels affixed to reverse; 11in. X 15.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, Falcon On A Cliff, 20th Century Mary Clare Critchley Salmonson, British (Born 1946).Mary Clare Critchley Salmonson, British (Born 1946). Fine quality majestic bird of prey perched on a boulder. Spink, King Street . St. James's London, Gallery Label Signed. Framed. 27" x 31" STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene de St. Delis, "Entretat", CowRene de St. Delis (1878-1958). Watercolor on paper of a cow on a cliff near the ocean. Signed 'R. de St. Delis' and named, lower right. Not dated. Unframed. Circa 1955. [7 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Henryk Sajdak watercolor Krakow Church St. WojciechSajdak, Henryk (Polish, 1905-1995), Krakow, Kosiol Sw. Wojciecha (Krakow, Church of St. Wojciech), watercolor on paper, laid down on board, 18.25 x 23.75 inches, signed lower right, frame size 25.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024S.W. Atkinson, Six Botanical WatercolorsS.W. Atkinson (American, 20thc.) Six Botanical studies, comprising; Thistle, Columbine, Nasturtium, Delphinium, Marigold, and Jack in the Pulpit, watercolors on paper, some signed and dated 1909-1910,See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert McGinnis; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. The Old Schoolhouse. Signed l.l.; 14.5in. X 27in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Demuth; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Pink Iris. Signed l.l.; 14.5in. X 9.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chen Chi; 20thC. Chinese Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Summer Green(Central Park). Signed l.l. and dated 1972; 16in. X 26in.(image size) Accompanied by the book: Chen Chi- Watercolors, Drawings, SketchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALICE SCHILLE, 20THc, HOUSES, WATERCOLORALICE SCHILLE, 20THc, HOUSES, WATERCOLOR, SIGNED LOWER LEFT (VERY FAINT) 32" X 29"See Sold Price
2023Charles Addams; 20thC. American Watercolor Illustration SignedCharles Addams; 20thC. American Watercolor Illustration Signed . Watercolor and ink on paper. Illustration - Addams Family, Scents. Signed lower right; 9.75in. X 7.5in.(image), 17.5in. X 14.75in.(framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benton Spruance; 20thC. American Modernist Watercolor SignedBenton Murdoch Spruance (1904 - 1967) watercolor on paper. Pennsylvania Farm. Signed lower right and dated '57; 14in. x 21.5in.(image), 21.5in. x 28.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bror J.O. Nordfeldt; 20thC. American Watercolor Bathers - Provincetown SignedBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955); American Watercolor and Gouache on paper. Bathers - Provincetown. Signed lower right; 14in. x 18in.(image), 20.5in. x 24in.(framed) good condition - originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertram Hartman; 20thC. American Watercolor NYC Nocturne SignedBertram Hartman; 20thC. American Watercolor NYC Nocturne Signed. Bertram Hartman(1882-1960) watercolor on paper. NYC Nocturne. Signed lower right and dated 1924;See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Cortes; 20thC. French Oil Port St. Denis SignedEdouard Cortes; 20thC. French Oil Port St. Denis Signed. Edouard Cortes(1882-1969); oil on canvas. Port St. Denis. Signed lower left and having inventory number on reverse #126880. Having original fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER, (American, 1905-1983), SantaOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER(American 1905-1983)Santa Maria degli Angeliwatercolor and ink washsigned Pleissner lower rightsight: 12 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. frame: 19 1/4 x 27 1/4 in.Provenance: DoySee Sold Price
2023Victor Higgins; 20thC. American Watercolor El Sangre de Cristo Mountains SignedVictor Higgins(1884 - 1949) watercolor on paper. El Sangre de Cristo Mountains. Signed lower left; 15in. x 18.5in.(image), 22.5in. x 26.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024A. Tominaga Watercolor, Yomei Gate, Nikko ShrineA. Tominaga (Japanese 20thc.) Yomei Gate and Nikko Shrine, watercolor on paper, signed lower A.Tominaga lower right , inscribed Nikko, matted and framed Dimensions: 13 x 9.5 in. image size, 20 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor - AbstractWatercolor on paper. Abstract Expressionist Composition. Signed l.l.; 27.5in. X 21.5in.(Image size)See Sold Price
Sold2021Cornwall, Cliffs, Watercolor Painting By Tom NicholasCornwall, Aboue the Cliffs, Watercolor Painting By Tom Nicholas (American, b. 1934) Thom Nicholas N.A A.W.S(American, Watercolor on paper signed by Tom Nicholas and titled on Cornwall Cliffs Framed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Maria Velasco Gomez (Mexican, 1840-1912)Jose Maria Velasco Gomez (Mexican, 1840-1912) Vasija watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left: Jose M. Velasco, 1888 Depicting a lidded tripod vessel from the ancient city of Teotihuacan. In vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) New YorkPHENOMENA FLINKER HIGH FLYER ST. CROIX, 1978, watercolor on paper, signed lower center, probably titled on verso, 43 ½ x 31”, frame 50 x 37 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Avery; 20thC. American Modernist WatercolorWatercolor on paper. Sunbathers. Signed lower right and dated 1945. Old original framing; 8.75in. x 11.5in.(image)See Sold Price
3 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumBarbara Donnelly (1933-2022) Morning Light, St. Peter's Landing$100
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupItalian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene.$100
4 days LeftTremont Auctions3 Bermuda paintings. 1) Ethel Tucker watercolor. 1946. Signed. Overall: 9.75 x 12.75in. 2) B.F.$75
3 days LeftD.L. Straight AuctionsC. 1870 HISTORIC CLIFF HOUSE, SAN FRANCISCO FOLK ART WATERCOLOR WITH FIGURES ON BEACH$100
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsOhara Koson Old Japanese Watercolor Painting Rooster Signed Stamped WDC Gallery Owner Provenance$40(3 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseWATER COLOR ON PAPER BY LISTED ARTIST SCOTT RAIMONDO "ST AUGUSTINE"$20