Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2018BLANCPAIN 18k white gold gents wristwatchBLANCPAIN 18k white gold gents wristwatch series Villeret with full calendar, self winding, Switzerland around 2006, 3-piece construction gold case including original leather strap with original 18k wSee Sold Price
Sold20222006 3-piece American Eagle 20th Anniversary Gold Coin Set2006 3-piece American Eagle 20th Anniversary Gold Coin Set. Consists of: 2006-W Proof $50.00 1.0 ozt; 2006-W Uncirculated $50.00 1.0 ozt; 2006-W Reverse Proof 1.0 ozt. All brilliant gems in the originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEODORE WADDELL, (American, b. 1941), Sally's Angus Drawing #3, 2006THEODORE WADDELL (American, b. 1941)Sally's Angus Drawing #32006, oil and graphite on papersigned T J Waddell lower right30 x 40 in., frame: 34 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. Provenance: J. Willott GaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeTiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeCirca 1910. Engraved L.C.T. FAVRILESee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Hannock (born 1951) Golden Launch, Emerald Dawn (Mass MoCA #38) 12 5/8 x 9 1/2 in. (32.1...Stephen Hannock (born 1951) Golden Launch, Emerald Dawn (Mass MoCA #38) signed 'Stephen Hannock' (on the reverse) and inscribed with title, signed again and dated '3/2006' (on the reverse) polished oiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco, con quattro diamanti a baguette aAnello in oro bianco, con quattro diamanti a baguette a contornare uno zaffiro rosa ottagonale di ct. 3,20 circa, g. 5,50, misura 8,50/48,50. Accompagnato da certificato gemmologico GECI Jewelry ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Templeton (American, 1972)Crying Girl # 3 - 2006 Acrylic and watercolor on paper 60,5 x 45,5 cm Signature, title and date on verso Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Tim Van Laere Gallery. Provenance Tim Van LaereSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIVANO modulare in legno di moganoDIVANO modulare a modo di panca in legno di mogano (3 moduli). Cina primi '900. cm 61 x 69 Alt. cm 86 (laterale) - cm 56 X 69 Alt. cm 86 .See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Ondines Plate CircaR. Lalique Opalescent Glass Ondines Plate Circa 1921. Molded R. Lalique M P. 699, No. 3003. Di. 10-3/4 In.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Gaines, History of Missiles #3 (diptych)Charles Gaines History of Missiles #3 (diptych) 2006digital print; graphite on Strathmore Bristol image: 20.875 h x 16 w in (53 x 41 cm) text: 24 h x 16 w in (61 x 41 cm) overall: 46 h x 16 w iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sealed 1:10 Scale 1933 Ahrens-Fox Model C-T-4 MIBThis model fire engine is in an originally sealed box with inserts that have never been opened. Manufactured by Retro 1-2-3 in 2006, this extremely detailed all-metal 1:10 scale model includes untoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT 1906, CASSINA anni '80. UnFRANK LLOYD WRIGHT 1906, CASSINA anni '80. Un divano 'Robie 3'. Legno di ciliegio, legno impiallacciato ciliegio, sedile e schienale imbottiti in poliuretano espanso e rivestiti in tessuto. Marcato 'CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demi' parure composta da girocollo in oro gialloDemi' parure composta da girocollo in oro giallo maglia grumette doppia, intercalata da 3 fiorellini di zaffiri taglio rotondo e al centro diamanti taglio brillante e orecchini coordinati, montatura cSee Sold Price
Sold2016VITTORIO NOBILI Quattro sedie "Medea" perVITTORIO NOBILI Quattro sedie "Medea" per FRATELLI TAGLIABUE, 1955. Tondino di ferro verniciato, 3 in compensato curvato di teak, la quarta in palissandro. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 44, profondità 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin Snipes, Three Porcelain VesselsKevin Snipes (b. 1963)Three Porcelain Vessels Want Some, Triangular Vessel, 2006 porcelain, glaze9 3/8 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. (23.81 x 13.97 x 13.34 cm.) Four-SidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Sweetwater No. 3, 1995MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Sweetwater No. 3, 1995 signed and dated 'Manuel Neri 95' (lower left) charcoal and water-based pigments on paper 41 x 29 1/4 in. 104.1 x 74.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold20222019 Cadillac Model XT5 Luxury FWD 24,644 Actual Miles Vin #1GYKNCRS2KZ176489, beautiful vehicle,2019 Cadillac Model XT5 Luxury FWD 24,644 Actual Miles Vin #1GYKNCRS2KZ176489, beautiful vehicle, like new. 3.6L V6, DI, VVT engine. 8-speed automatic transmission. From area estate always garaged. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un insieme di sei sedieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un insieme di sei sedie "Tre 3" per SKIPPER, 1978. Legno laccato, cuoio, con i marchi del produttore impresso. Altezza cm 92, larghezza 50, profondità 57. A et of six "Tre 3" chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Stato Pontificio - Lettera (4c) + 4 baj + striscia di cinque esemplari del€1,200
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - 1858 - Lotto con coppia 1 gr. e un 5 gr. (3 - 8c cat. 10.250)€1,500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMILLER, R. A. (American, 1912-2006). A group of 3 paintings...$150
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMILLER, R. A. (American, 1912-2006). A group of 3 Cutouts: ...$100