Sold2024Case of 4 Mirror Lite 152-50 Super Nickel LH Convex MirrorsCase of 4 Mirror Lite 152-50 Super Nickel LH Convex MirrorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Single Tower Oak Cathedral Showcase C. 1900Single Tower Oak Cathedral Showcase C. 1900. The case has nickel plated corner brackets and two doors with original hardware. Peak of the case has the original wavy mirror. Measures 42 1/4" High X 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Continental Black Forest Carved Mirror6 1/2 ft tall Black Forest carved mirror, rectangular form with a dark hardwood frame featuring carved and pierced grape, leaf, and foliate decoration throughout. 79" H x 50" W x 4" D. Continental, liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco, Gold and sapphire compactArt Deco Gold and sapphire compact The case of engraved florals with cabochon sapphire clasp, opens to a mirror and two compartments; 1920s 14k yellow gold 7.25 x 1.75 in; Gross weight 50.4 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2021English 19th C. Gilt Convex Mirror & Sconces19th C. English Regency gilt carved convex mirror with 4 girandole arms and 4 crystal sconces with floral and foliate decorations, pine cones, beading around mirror, gilt carved bows. Measures 56"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oak Double Cathedral Top Tower Show CaseThe case is in good condition, has glass hinged top doors, mirror hinged drop doors at bottom, has nickel plated joint covers, has a great look, shows some wear, 35"x70"x27", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Mirror (fromRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Mirror (from Harvey Gantt Portfolio), 1990 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered AP 15/50 in pencil 10 x 7 1/4 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Chippendale-Style Giltwood Wall Mirrorcrested with a pair of hoho birds flanking a rocaille clasp 60 x 32 in. (152.4 x 81.3 cm.) Provenance: Estate property from a Palos Verdes, CA chateauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Eglomise Mirror With Medusa PanelsMeasures 50"t x 24 1/4"l X 7 1/2"d. It has some chips and Flaking in the gold gilt. It has a chip in the bottom left-hand corner of the painted glass see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danbury Mint Coca Cola Delivery Trucks in Cases1955 Coca Cola yellow keg delivery truck, passenger mirror is missing.1938 Coca Cola Bottling Company delivery truck.Measures 12.5" X 4.5" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Giltwood Convex MirrorRegency Giltwood Convex Mirror Early 19th century The circular mirror plate within an ebonized reeded slip and molded rope twist-carved frame surmounted by addorsed dolphins, the apron with interlacedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved and Gilt Wood Convex MirrorBritish, early 19th century, with spread wing eagle finial, elaborate leaf and serpent head scrolled streamers set with rosettes, 64 x 32 in. ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Giltwood and Part-Ebonized Convex MirrorRegency Giltwood and Part-Ebonized Convex Mirror Early 19th century The circular mirror within a molded frame surmounted by a dragon-form cresting flanked by serpents, the apron centered by a scallopSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Regency giltwood convex mirrorA Regency giltwood convex mirrorearly 19th centuryheight 48in (122cm); width 40in (102cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Century City Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016CAST PLASTER MEDUSA CONVEX MIRRORA very interesting cast plaster Medusa mirror having figural cartouche over intertwined snakes framing convex mirror panel. Ht: 48" Width: 57"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine and Rare Pair of Classical Giltwood Girandole Mirrorsearly 19th century, each with facing spread wing eagle perched on a rock formation flanked by cattail and foliate decoration, molded circular surround decorated with spherules, convex mirror plate witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning, black & white lithograph, 1985Willem de Kooning, black & white lithograph, 1985, Willem de Kooning (American,1904-1997), Untitled (from Self-Portrait in a Convex Mirror), pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 1/20 (outside the editionSee Sold Price
Sold202419thC Convex Eagle Mirror19th century convex eagle mirror, 49" x 44" in wood packing crate. Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Starburst Mid-Century Wall MirrorGilt starburst mid-century convex wall mirror with crackled mirror trim and colored lucite starburst frame. Measures 43"H x 43"W; mirror 27"W. Condition report: wear commensurate with age, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte (Attr.) - Glass MirrorA navy blue glass frame with metal sunburst and convex center mirror, attributed to Fontana Arte. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Ursula Fookes Linocuts, Built Up Town & PastoralTwo (2) Ursula Mary Fookes (British, 1906-1991) linocuts. 1st item: "Pastoral Scene," depicting a walled city rising above a landscape, signed "UMFookes" lower left and numbered 4/50. Sight: 9 3/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federal Eagle Convex Bull's Eye Wall MirrorFederal Eagle Convex Bull's Eye Wall Mirror. 36" high x 27" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Steuben limited edition engraved glass rhino hornA Steuben limited edition engraved glass rhino horn, designed by James Houston in 1983, limited to edition of 50, engraved signature 'Steuben 4-50', 10.5"h, includes red leather fitted case, folder anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bed & Dresser With MirrorNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Bed 57" wide X 79" deep X 50" high. Dresser with mirror 45" wide X 22" deep X 67" high. Both Pcs have scratches.See Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPulaski beveled glass display case cabinet - oak finish$50
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPulaski beveled glass display case cabinet - oak finish$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanySCOTT CLIFTON CARBEE, (American, 1860-1946), The Reflection (Young Woman Before a Mirror), 1936$200
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Vntg Jewelry, Scarf Ring, 50 Franc Coin Pin, Earr$10(2 bids)