Sold2022Two American Art Deco Cast Iron & Brass Table Lamp BasesTwo 1930's American Art Deco Lamp Bases. The tallest stands just short of 30" tall. Made of cast iron, brass, and steel that has been nearly fully restored having been professionally stripped, polisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Revival Cast Metal/Brass Side TableGreek Revival Figural Cast Metal/Brass Round Side Table, base with figures of Demeter pierced brass gallery and leather top(CBRY5116)(MM)Dimensions: 19 x 22 Provenance: From a Litchfield County HomeSee Sold Price
Sold20211970s Ibex Table Bases in Patinated Brass in the StyleLarge solid cast brass Ibex ram's head cocktail table bases. This Alain Chervet inspired iconic table can accommodate a choice of glass or marble tops. These are also very sculptural on their own. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH KETTLE AND BEDWARMER.Late 18th-early 19th century. Pierced cast brass table with phoenix over a wrought iron base, resting on penny feet. Turned wood handle. Signed "I.S" 13"h. 6.75"w. and 15"l. Bed warmer with brass engrSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Arts & Crafts Textured Cast Brass Lamps2 Antique Arts & Crafts Textured Cast Brass Table Lamp. 1 lamp and 1 lamp base. For restoration. Larger measures 21.5 inches high x 7 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charming Art Deco Style Cast Brass Table Lamp20th century. Having a very nicely cast oyster shell shade centered by light bulb atop brass base. H22" Sold from the collection of a late South Carolina scholar.See Sold Price
Sold2021Single Modern Cast Brass Table LampSingle modern cast brass table lamp with tole shade on palm tree-style base post. Provenance: From the Estate of NYC Art Dealer and Gallerist Eleanor Ettinger, owner of The Eleanor Ettinger Gallery. [See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of Cast Brass Table LampsLarge Pair of Cast Brass Table Lamps in the Gothic taste, each with wrapping vine motifs and cast flowers, the bases with three winged gargoyles as legs. h. 46", w. 11", d. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique VTG Art Deco Brass Table Lamp, Steuben ShadeThe the cast brass table lamp with fluted column over a wide footed flat base, features a two light fixture with pull chain switches, has domed iridescent opal art glass shade with acid etched detailiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIAN 18TH C. MAHOGANY PEMBROKE TABLEGEORGIAN 18TH C. MAHOGANY STRETCHER BASE PEMBROKE TABLE WITH SINGLE DRAWER - CAST BRASS DRAWER PULL AND ESCUTCHEON - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - EXPECTED SURFACE WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE -See Sold Price
Sold2016LENOXPair of porcelain and cast brass table lamps with milk glass diffusers, 20th c.; Both ink stamped; 34" x 6 1/4" sq. at baseSee Sold Price
SoldA Brass Bound Parquetry Inlaid Occasional Table with Cast Brass Bamboo Styled Base A Brass Bound Parquetry Inlaid Occasional Table with Cast Brass Bamboo Styled Base 19th/20th Century Parquetry top and base are associated. Height 21 x diameter 29 1/4 inches. </See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Nouveau Cast Brass Floral Table Lamps2 Antique Art Nouveau Cast Brass Floral Table Lamps. For restoration. Large lamp with foliate design on body and whiplash motif on base. Large measures 22 inches high x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Maison Jansen, c. 1980, a set of 4 swan tableManner of Maison Jansen c. 1980 a set of 4 swan table bases with brass wings cast resin, brass each signed San Sen Height 29 x width 13 x depth 20 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CAST BRASS CORINTHIAN COLUMN TABLE LAMPS, the reeded columns on square bases with lionA PAIR OF CAST BRASS CORINTHIAN COLUMN TABLE LAMPS, the reeded columns on square bases with lion mask motifs on stepped bases. 61cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022American Kerosene Table LampA 19th century American kerosene table lamp. Cast Brass and Silverplated base with a Majolica font and a Calcite and Gold Iridescent glass shade with Heart and Vine design. Electrified, wear and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Bernhard Dollhouse Center Table MiniatureRobert Bernhard Italian style center hall or dining room table, cast brass or bronze dolphin form base with mother of pearl top 3"W, 2.25HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elijah Slocom Co. Dining TableElijah Slocom Co. formal mahogany banded dining table, twin pedestal bases with cast brass castor caps. 6' L. x 45" W. with (2) 19 1/2" leafs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Century Modern Cast Iron & Brass Drinks TableProbably Continental, 1960s. Mid Century Modern cast iron and brass drinks or center table having a brass circular dished top supported by six cast iron rods on a circular base. Apparently unmarked. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Brass Egyptian Motif Table LampCandlestick lamp, 26 inches tall, overall designs, tin toleware shade, older push button On/ off at base* small hairline Line Item # 441See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Filigree Cast Brass Flower And Dragon LampVintage Filigree Cast Brass Flower And Dragon Lamp. There is a good deal of detail to be found on this table lamp's brass base. And it's all about dragons and flowers. The lamp itself is approx 7" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Bradley & Hubbard Slag Glass Gas Table LampDESCRIPTION: Bradley & Hubbard slag glass gas table lamp. Brass over cast iron base with brass fittings. Bronze lily of the valley fretwork shade frame with eight green, white, and caramel slag glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six arm Victorian candelabra fashioned into a tableSix arm Victorian candelabra fashioned into a table lamp. The cast brass foliate base with hand blown into mold milk glass and brass flowers on acanthus leaf base. Topped by molded silk shade. It is 4See Sold Price
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncGranite top cast iron & brass bakers table with elaborate fret work$200
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Moorish Brass Tray Table With Folding Base$1
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN WOOD AND BRASS PLATED COFFEE TABLE WITH CONTINUOUS BASE C 1950$50(1 bid)