Sold2023senoir frog's ave street sign 24" & cast iron signboth signs for one bid! welcome sign is 9" cast iron and street sign is tin litho see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021College / Halifax Porcelain and Cast Iron Street SignCollege Ave. / Halifax St. Porcelain and Cast Iron Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 17 x 21 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1910 Cast Iron Scale signed The North American Scale Co. take 10 cents in coin slot. MissingCirca 1910 Cast Iron Scale signed The North American Scale Co. take 10 cents in coin slot. Missing part of the sign. Hgt 67" d 27" w 12". Found in St Paul MN, Summit Ave carriage house.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early cast iron and metal streetcorner sign, two sided, 'W 48th St' and 'Central Ave'; 24"w, 20"l, circa 1874See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON STREET SIGN GROUPING425. CAST IRON STREET SIGN GROUPING | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" h. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023Arcade Cast Iron Street Sign LotArcade Cast Iron Street Sign Lot, Burma Shave 3,4,5 inches inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage enamelled cast iron street sign - PremièreVintage enamelled cast iron street sign (Première moitié XXème siècle) Description: Vintage enamelled cast iron street sign, Rue de Charmey Dimension (PO): 10" x 17 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2020c1920's Roosevelt & McKinley Cast Iron Street Signc1920's Roosevelt & McKinley Cast Iron Street Sign 14 lbs, 21 high x 24 square Shipping in continental US $50.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any questions befSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage enamelled cast iron street sign - PremièreVintage enamelled cast iron street sign (Première moitié XXème siècle) Description: Vintage enamelled cast iron street sign, 93- Noisy-Le- Sec, Allée Jean Bart Dimension (PO): 10" x 17 3/4" DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine cast iron street signsNine cast iron street signs, most Arcade, to include a Go May 1925, Mack gas pump, two Warner Bros. screen classic lamp posts, a Lionel lamp post etc., together with a cast iron mail box, pitcher pumpSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Cast iron street signs & wheelbarrow(8) Arcade cast iron street signs & (1) cast iron wheelbarrow -Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Street Sign, Cast IronAn antique English cast iron street sign "George Street" Size: 7.5"H x 33.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARLEY DAVIDSON TRANSPORTATION1049. HARLEY DAVIDSON TRANSPORTATION | Circa 1920. Lot includes a Hubley Harley Davidson in red along with a series of cast iron street signs and a gas pump made by Arcade Mfg.. | 3.5" - 7" h. | (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON POLE-MOUNTED STREET SIGN.Sign reads "Slow Please Slow" in various sizes of capital letters. Faded silver field paint with faded and worn red paint on letters. Condition: (7.0). Dimensions: 16" x 12 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron British Street Sign - Baker RoadCast Iron English Road Nameplate - Cast Iron British Street Sign - Baker Road 7 in tall x 35See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron British Street Sign - Nansen RoadCast Iron English Road Nameplate - Cast Iron British Street Sign - Nansen Road 7 in tall x 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron British Street Sign - Greenwood RoadCast Iron English Road Nameplate - Cast Iron British Street Sign - Greenwood Road 7 in tall x 52See Sold Price
Sold2023STREET SIGN.A heavy, cast iron oval street sign, "STOP" embossed with white-painted lettering and border on a red field. Sign has two mounting holes for mounting vertically. Paint is highly faded and there is somSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red$1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$100(1 bid)