Sold2020Cast iron Perpetual Care signTitle: Cast iron Perpetual Care sign Date: Late 1800’s. Material: Dimension: Approximately 10 1/2” x 4 1/2” sign only. With rod it is 19 3/4”. Provenance/Additional Info: Raised lettering. WeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Perpetual Sign Cast Iron 19th Century19th Century cast iron with raised lettering. Iron rod. The sign is 10 1/2" x. 4 1/4". GC. Marked "Syracuse NY". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Esso Gas Oil Sign Plaque7 1/4" Wide x 11" tall This magnificent reproduction piece captures the essence of vintage elegance and pays homage to the timeless allure of the past. Crafted with utmost care and attention to detailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of redTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red paint 28"x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Cast Iron Sign Post 25.5" W x 14" D x 103" HA Cast Iron Sign Post france, 20th century 25.5" W x 14" D x 103" H Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolls Royce Special Retailers Cast Iron Sign TAC 8.5Double sided Cast-iron chrome plated sign. Both sides of the sign show some light wear and paint chips to the black painted areas. Measures 15" x 25.5" x 1.5". Rated 8.5 by The Authentication CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE 2 PART CAST IRON SIGN OF PEDESTAL FORM 1920A large two part cast iron sign of pedestal form circa 1920. Ht: 105" Width: 68"See Sold Price
Sold2024Southern RY Maintenance Limit Cast Iron SignThis is a Southern Railway Maintenance Limit cast iron sign. Excellent original condition. Heavy item that measures 25 x 15 x 5 inches. Will require special packing for shipment. No cracks or breaks,See Sold Price
SoldPSYCHIATRIC WARD CAST IRON SIGNPsychiatric Ward cast iron reproduction sign. "Please Enter With Caution" Size 5''H 11''W Condition See photos. Reach out for a condition report if desired.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast iron sign, Tarrytown railroad stationCast iron sign, Tarrytown railroad station, with raised letters, letters painted black, traces of original gilt can be seen, sign is 69" by 15". please refer to images for general condition issues, alSee Sold Price
Sold2016French cast iron sign in the form of an anchorFrench cast iron sign in the form of an anchor with an "S" Early 20th century. 28"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denver & Salt Lake Railroad - Beware of the Trains - Cast Iron SignCast iron sign for the Denver & Salt Lake railroad warning, "Beware of the Trains" and is cast with the railroad initials. Sign shows some outdoor weathering, but is in otherwise good condition. SignSee Sold Price
Sold202110 FT Cast Iron Sign or Light Pole10 FT Cast Iron Sign or Light Pole. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 122 x 17 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Awesome 1894 Champion Bridge Co. cast iron signWilmington, Ohio. This is a heavy cast iron bridge sign that is embossed. Rare early piece!! 19 in x 41 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf No-Nox Ethyl Gas Tax Total Embossed Cast Iron SignHeavy embossed cast iron sign has been repainted. The lower edge is marked MFG Correct Measure Co. Rochester PA. 25" x 16.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1930s Cast Iron Sign : "American Beach Fla,11.5 x 4.5 inches; surface rustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old West Saloon Check Your Guns at Door Cast Iron SignCheck Your Guns at the Door Cast Iron Sign with Great Patina / Very Cool SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Women’s Bathroom Sign. Circa 1890s. Painted cast iron sign with orange lettering, likely usedWomen’s Bathroom Sign. Circa 1890s. Painted cast iron sign with orange lettering, likely used in railway cars. With mounting loops. 2 ¼ x 11 ½”. Glass cracked, minor rusting to fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large cast iron signLarge cast iron outdoor ''Towner's'' sign with lettering in relief. 15''h (excluding loops), 58''w.See Sold Price