Sold2022RAILROAD SIGN.A cast iron single-sided New York Central sign, "Train Stopping to Do Work… South". Old ivory field paint with black lettering and borders. Top and bottom mounting bosses for mounting verticallySee Sold Price
Sold2022RAILROAD SIGN.A cast iron single-sided New York Central sign, "Train Stopping to Do Work… West". Old ivory field paint with black lettering and borders. Top and bottom mounting bosses for mounting verticallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad "Do Not Cross After Train Passes" SignRectangular cast iron railroad sign which reads, " Do Not Cross After Train Passes Until Sure No Train is Approaching on Any Track" The sign measures 34" x 12 1/4" and also has the letter "A" cast intSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Railroad Crossing SignMassive railroad issued vintage cast iron railroad crossing sign. Six foot long. Normal use and wear, see photos. Great addition to that train lovers ranch or property. Call for shipping related questSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAST-IRON "DO NOT CROSS" RAILROAD SIGNCAST-IRON "DO NOT CROSS" RAILROAD SIGN, oblong form, repaint of white paint with raised black lettering "DO NOT CROSS / AFTER TRAIN PASSES / UNTIL SURE NO TRAIN IS / APPROACHING ON ANY TRACK, reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Beware of Trains PlaqueRailroad beware of trains sign made of cast iron. English made.See Sold Price
Sold2022Track 2 City Railroad Station Track Marquee / Train Gate Sign / IndicatorCast iron and steel railroad track indicator / gate sign from a larger city station. Measures 27 1/2" wide by 21 1/2" tall excluding the bottom light. These were wall mounted and this one is mostly coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Toy Train Signs and Tin Litho Gas PumpsDescription: To include an Ives "Next Train Leaves" sign, an Ives "Danger / Railroad Crossing / Look Out For Engine" sign, two antique cast iron "No Parking Here" signs, two tin litho gas pumps, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: RAILROAD SIGNS.The first reads "Caution Close Overhead Clearance". The second is cast iron and reads "Beware of Trains". Both show minor edge wear and loss.Condition:(Good).Largest: 22" x 14 - 3/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Denver & Salt Lake Railroad - Beware of the Trains - Cast Iron SignCast iron sign for the Denver & Salt Lake railroad warning, "Beware of the Trains" and is cast with the railroad initials. Sign shows some outdoor weathering, but is in otherwise good condition. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BOB FELLERS RAILROAD RELATED LOT - WIND UP TRAINLot features An AF American flyer cast iron wind up 6.5" train in working condition although signs of use, small Central Pacific RR tag numbered 13876 and a 1947 book titled THE PENNSYLVANIA RAILROADSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad SignEarly cast iron Railroad sign "STOP LOOK LISTEN". 14" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Railroad SignEarly cast iron railroad sign "LOOK OUT FOR THE LOCOMOTIVE STOP AND LISTEN". 21" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON RAILROAD SIGN.RESUME SPEED. Medium green field with white block letters and border. Has provisions for 3" diameter pole mounting. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickupSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th C Cast Iron Railroad SignA large late 19th century cast iron oval rail road crossing sign which reads "Look and Listen". Size: 18.5" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON RAILROAD SIGN.W on oval cast iron sign with pole-mounting pocket on back of sign. Newer black painted field with white border and letter. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping orSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON RAILROAD SIGN, "STOP, LOOK, LISTEN".EMBOSSED RAISED LETTERS. 19" LONG, 14 1/2" HIGH, OVAL. MINOR RUST AND WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2024Delaware Lackawanna and Western Ring / Whistle Cast Iron Railroad SignDelaware Lackawanna and Western Ring / Whistle Cast Iron Railroad Sign Cast iron R and W double sided sign which signified ring / whistle. Sign measures 13 1/2 x 18 1/4" Sign has some minor chips andSee Sold Price
Sold202260Attention to Derail Cast Iron Railroad SignSign measures 8" x 7" and has been cast with a circular foundry mark and BM2 6 NP at the bottom of the plate. Three mounting holes. Sign has been restored and is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad SignEarly "STOP LOOK LISTEN" cast iron railroad sign; 19"W, 14 1/4"H; probably an older repaint (Ref. 33)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Iron Railroad SignNew York,New Haven and Hartford Equipment Trust of 1947, No.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Cast Iron Railroad SignDouble Sided Cast Iron Railroad Sign. Measures 9 1/8" x 47 1/4". VERY HEAVY. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Railroad Train CarsSet of 3 cast iron open railroad cars 2 6" cars marked C.P. R.R. and 3 other cars.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Dietz Railroad Train Lantern HY-10 & Large Cast Iron Burner Head,$20
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red$1,700(3 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceLehigh Valley Railroad Puckerton Cast Iron Plaque$19(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$100(1 bid)