Sold2022Castelli Clément, CervinoFirmato in basso a sinistra, Olio su tavoletta, W. 24,5 - H. 33 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Marilyn Invitation (CastelliAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Marilyn Invitation (Castelli Graphics) (not in Feldman and Schellmann), 1981 Offset lithograph on wove paper, signed in marker, printed text on verso as issued, published by CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET FIVE 1970S MODERN ITALIAN "ALKY" CHAIRS MADE BY ANONIMA CASTELLI, DESIGNED BY GIANCARLO PIRETTI,SET FIVE 1970S MODERN ITALIAN "ALKY" CHAIRS MADE BY ANONIMA CASTELLI, DESIGNED BY GIANCARLO PIRETTI. Aluminum bases with rust color fabricH: 28 in.; W: 26 in.; D: 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Castelli Pink Marilyn Invitation Screen Print.This lot consists of an Andy Warhol print of Marilyn Monroe. This Marilyn is pink and notes that it is an Andy Warhol print by Castelli Graphics, as noted on the lower right and left corners. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (American 1928-1987) "Marilyn" CastelliDESCRIPTION: A Leo Castelli screenprint invitation of Andy Warhol's "Marilyn". Features a rendering of MArilyn Monroe in vibrant hues of pink, rose, and violet. Vertically signed by Andy Warhol and maSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981. FOLDED, OPENED SIZE IS APPROX 7 X 14 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION OTHER THAN SLIGHT TONING OF PAPER. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, PHILADELPHIA.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981. SCREENPRINT ON PAPER, PUBLISHED BY FACTORY ADDITIONS, UNFOLDED SIZE IS 7 X 14 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981. Size 7 x 14 approximately unfolded. Excellent condition colors very fresh. Note: A similar but faded invitation was recently sold for $8750 with buyer's pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR BY MARC CASTELLIOPENING DAY PROVED TO BE THE ONLY DAY/ R.T. RUARK" - FRAME IS 30" X 38See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981. SIGNED ON THE FRONT LEFT EDGE. SILKSCREEN ON FOLDED CARD. GLOSSY SURFACE. EXCELLENT ORIGINAL CONDITION. PRIVATE COLLECTION: PHILADELPHIA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Crying Girl (Castelli mailer)Roy Lichtenstein, Crying Girl (Castelli mailer) Roy Lichtenstein Crying Girl (Castelli mailer) 1963offset lithograph in colors (mailer) 17 h × 22.875 w in (43 × 58 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rauschenberg, Passport, from Ten for Leo CastelliARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) MEDIUM: Screenprint in colors, on three Plexiglas panels, mounted on metal base and armature EDITION: #15 of 200 DATE:1967 DIMENSIONS: 20 in. diameter x .16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' CASTELLI INVITATION SIGNEDAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Leo Castelli Graphics Marilyn Monroe silkscreen invitation card. 1981. Signed in marker to front of card and signed again to interior. Measures 7" (17.8cm) square.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, MARILYN (CASTELLI MAILER), OFFSETANDY WARHOL, MARILYN (CASTELLI MAILER), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH FROM AN UNKNOWN EDITION SIZE PUBLISHED BY COLOUR EDITIONS, INC. THIS INVITATION WAS CREATED FOR THE EXHIBITION ANDY WARHOL; A PRINT RETROSPECTSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIANCARLO PIRETTI 1940 Divano componibile 'Sistema 61' per Anonima Castelli 1974 - GIANCARLOPoliuretano espanso, rivestimento in tessuto originale, legno, metallo. Singolo elemento 68 x 61 x 95 cm Tavolino 39 x 61 x 92 cm - Polyurethane, original fabric upholstery, wood, metal. One element 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Lichtenstein Signed "Crak!" Litho, Castelli Ed.After Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "CRAK" - 1963/64 Offset lithograph in colors on thin wove paper From an unknown edition, aside from the numbered edition of 300 Pencil signed lower right margin besiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Castelli (Swiss, b. 1951) Ross + Reiterin, 1983Luciano Castelli (Swiss, b. 1951) Ross + Reiterin, 1983 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated (verso) 39 1/4 x 31 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galerie Farideh Cadot, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - Flowers (Castelli Mailer)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Flowers (Castelli Mailer) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 21in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of aprox. 300 Publisher: FactoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'FLOWERS' CASTELLI MAILERAndy Warhol offset lithograph in colors. Titled 'Flowers' (Castelli Mailer). This work is from the edition of approximately 300 printed by Total Color, New York and published by Leo Castelli, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANCARLO PIRETTI Modular sofa, Anonima CastelliModular sofa, Anonima Castelli production, 1970s. Plastic, metal and fabric. Cm 62,00 x 38,00 x 62,00. Manufacturing label. The measure refers to the single module, height with backrest 67 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Screenprint on paper Marilyn CastelliNew to Jasper52! Reserve Reduced! Andy Warhol Marilyn Castelli Invitation Screenprint on paper 7 x 14 inches SIGNED Andy Warhol Marilyn invitation for the opening reception of Warhol’s Marilyn exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein "Crying Girl" Leo Castelli MailerRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) Sheet: 22-3/4" W x 16-7/8" H. From a Jupiter, FL estate collection. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options Will Be Provided On All Winning Bidders'See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern 8 Clear Plia Folding Chairs by Giancarlo Piretti for Anonima Castelli in a CustomVintage from the 1960s Materials: acrylic, wood, brass, glass Overall width: 18.5 inches Overall height: 30 inches Overall depth: 19 inches Seat height: 18 inches Description Mid Century Modern 8 CleaSee Sold Price
May 21LTWID Auction House S.R.LGiancarlo Piretti Pair of "Alky" Chairs by Giancarlo Piretti for Castelli€1,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
23 hrs LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANNA CASTELLI FERRIERI. Pair of modular bedside tables for KARTELL€200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi JASPER JOHNS 1930-2018 Louisiana - Leo Castelli Collection 1992 - JASPER JOHNS 1930-2018€300