Sold2016CAT AND DOG AT DOGHOUSE SPELTER BANKGermany, hand painted example, quite desirable, great depiction and molding effects, roof lifts open, key lock. 2 7/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese Bronze Sculpture Of The Bremen Town MusiciansDESCRIPTION: Enameled polychrome bronze sculpture depicting the Bremen Town musicians: a rooster atop a cat atop a dog atop a donkey standing by a branch. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Organ Mechanical Bank Dog & CatCast Iron by Kyser & Rex in original polychrome painted finish marked Organ Bank on front & Pat. June 18, 1882 on back, key lock keeper, 5 1/4 x4 x 7 1/2" high. Condition paint circa 75%, glued crackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Vienna Bronze FiguresThree pieces signed with FBW hallmark, one unsigned. All Cold painted Austrian bronze with polychrome paint. A Cat player poker, A dog pulling a cart with Christmas gift, A Happy Birthday Cat, and a bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Banks3 Banks, Lead: Dog in Doghouse, Hinge repaired, Chip in roof, Has trick lock; Eiffel Tower, Has trick lock; Cat in a Money Sack, Lock mechanism missingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BRONZE DOG DOORSTOP AND A RARE CLAY DOG BANK, 7" AND 5"A BRONZE DOG DOORSTOP AND A RARE CLAY DOG BANK, 7" AND 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022SIXTEEN STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY SHEEP & DOG FIGURESA group of sixteen various Staffordshire type figures, including two paired sheep and lamb, seven poodles in various naturalistic poses, a poodle set in a doghouse with taunting cat, a small spaniel,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Bronze Inkwell of Dog Barking at a Cat in a DoghouseA Bronze Inkwell of Dog Barking at a Cat in a Doghouse 19th century Height 4 x width 6 1/2 x depth 3 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Hinge loose on inkwell top, gate detail loose from base.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Franz Bergmann Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Animal FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Franz Bergman Austrian bronze animal figurines with polychrome cold painted finishes. Features a dog standing on a chair playing a guitar. A cat sitting on a bench in front of a strSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Banks3 Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Banks including 'Stump Speaker', 'Bull Dog Bank' and a Frog Bank. Together with metal figural of a man, bronze sculpture of cat holding plate with mice and a metal pricketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near Life-Size Polychrome Bronze of a Native American Indian Chief after KaubaRare Near Life-Size Polychrome Bronze of a Native American Indian Chief after Carl Kauba, 20th century.This magnificent quality bronze, stands 52" tall and it depicts an American Indian chief with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Polychrome Palace - Cast Iron Still BankFinished in Red, Gray and Gold. Made by the Ives, Blakeslee Company. Bridgeport, Ct. - Mid 1880's - 7 1/2" Tall. The Palace Bank represents one of the most complicated toy banks ever created. It was pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Egyptian Bronze Cat Nursing KittensEgypt, Late Dynastic Period, ca. 712 to 343 BCE. A wonderful cast bronze representation of a cat, sprawled on one side, one of her front paws crossed over the other in a pose recognizable to any cat fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cat and Dog cast iron piggy bank3 Dogs and 2 cat cast iron piggy banks. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PAYMENT. MAKE SUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Louisa Kirmse (1885 - 1954) Bronze DogMarguerite Louisa Kirmse (UNITED KINGDOM, 1885 - 1954) rare miniature dog Gorham Foundry bronze sculpture depicting a seated Scottish Terrier. Fully hallmarked to bottom. Measures approx. 2 1/4" heighSee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Art Nouveau lamp decorated with a heron trimmed with pearls and water lilies in polychromeA rare Art Nouveau lamp decorated with a heron trimmed with pearls and water lilies in polychrome bronze. - Weight: 15.00 kg - Shipping unavailable - Sizes: H 1040MM X L 560MM - At first glance: normaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Very Rare Inlaid Bronze Crouching FelineDESCRIPTION: Ancient Warring States period bronze sculpture of a large cat (possibly a tiger) in a crouching position and looking upward with bulging, turquoise eyes. Piece bears gold and turquoise inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI style chenets, after CaffieriA pair of Louis XVI style parcel gilt and patinated bronze figural chenetsafter the models by Jacques Caffieri (1678-1755)19th centuryModeled as a cat or dog seated on a cushion.the larger height 11inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cat or Small Dog House, in form of an English house, onCat or Small Dog House, in form of an English house, on turned legs, height 29 inches, length 29 inches, depth 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF LOUIS XV GILT & PATINATED BRONZE CHENETSone in the form of a cat; the other, a dog Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 15 inches wide; 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) antique Continental porcelain figural boxes(6) antique Continental porcelain figural boxes, 18th/19th c., Continental, polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze or silver fittings, including a silver mounted dog form snuff box dated 1804, andSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftIroquois AuctionsRare 19c Double Brass Student Lamp with Milk Glass Lithophane Shades$275(2 bids)
1245 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletYoung Girl Playing with Her Maltese Dog Bronze Statue 24" x 19" x 24"H$1,050
712 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletYoung Girl Running with Her Dog Bronze Statue - Size: 16"L x 36"W x 39"H.$1,275
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection Pottery Figural TV Lamps; Cat, Dog Collectibles. 1) Sailboat Lamp with Chrome metal sails$50
1199 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletVibrant Colored Cat Bronze Statue, Charming for Cat Lovers 12" x 10" x 14"H$330
1226 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletPomeranian Dog Bronze Statue in a Graceful Standing Pose 18" x 6" x 14"H$375
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LOET VANDERVEEN Bronze Limited Edition Horse with Gold Mane$325(7 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "FIRST STATE BANK" cast bronze, curved plate 26" x 26"$200