Sold2023TWO HUBLEY SPEED RACER MOTORCYCLES34. TWO HUBLEY SPEED RACER MOTORCYCLES | 4.5" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Tin Litho Marx Wind-Up Transportation Toys.Two different versions of Speed Boy motorcycle, one earlier and one later, also two seat sedan with a lithographed spare on rear of car. Has original front crank. Earlier Speed Boy motorcycle is orangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Original Indian Motorcycle Advertising.Antique broadsides one of the 1914 Indian 2 speed motorcycles and one of the 1916 Parcel Car with powerplus motor made by the Hendee Manufacturing Co. Springfield Mass. Both have age toning and dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (2) Vol Georgia O'Keeffe Catalogue RaisonneBOOKS: (2) Vol Georgia O'Keeffe Catalogue Raisonne, Barbara Buhler Lynes. Georgia O'Keeffe Catalogue Raisonne. Complete in two volumes. Yale University Press, New Haven and London. Hardcovers in jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE HUBLEY SPEED RACER MOTORCYCLESExciting lot features five speed cycles versions, two done in yellow, two in red, and one in dark blue, rubber and nickel wheel versions in each color, #5 & #8 drivers. 4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022155. BOXED MARX SPEED BOY MOTORCYCLE DELIVERY |155. BOXED MARX SPEED BOY MOTORCYCLE DELIVERY | Desirable original box with graphics of an Indian motorcycle, wind-up at side. | Provenance: Monique Knowlton Collection. | 9.5" l. | Missing two outerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O Keeffe Catalogue RaisonneBarbara Buhler Lynes, two volumes, Yale University Press, New Haven and London..ISBN 0-300-08176-6, hardcovers in jackets with slipcase, unopened w/ shrink wrap *few tears present..13Hx 11W x 4DSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Honda CL175- 20 bhp, 174-cc two-cylinder four-stroke engine - Five-speed gearbox - First year of production - Classic Honda scramblerSold with clear title. *Please note that this motorcycle has been in storage fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia O'Keeffe Catalogue Raisonne, 2 vols.Georgia O'Keeffe Catalogue Raisonne, 2 vols., Barbara Buhler Lynes. Yale/National Gallery/Georgia O'Keeffe Foundation, 1999, two hardcovers in jackets and slipcase, gift inscription from the author onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgia O'Keeffe: Catalogue RaisonneGeorgia O'Keeffe: Catalogue Raisonne Lynes, Barbara Buhler New Haven: Yale University Press, 1999 First edition Massive reference work comprised of two hefty volumes containing 1198 pages, 12.5" tall,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two catalog raisonnes for O'Keeffe and RothkoTwo catalog raisonnes for O'Keeffe and Rothko, the first 'Georgia O'Keeffe: Catalogue Raisonne' by Barbara Buhler Lynes, Published by Yale University Press, 1999; the second 'Mark Rothko: The Works onSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO MOTORCYCLES AND GAS PUMPBertoia BASICS Online: TWO MOTORCYCLES AND GAS PUMPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Iver Johnson Two Speed BicycleC. 1920 Iver Johnson two speed bicycle. 26" wheels. 18" frame. Fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Distler Porsche, two speed forward, neutral, reverse onDistler Porsche, two speed forward, neutral, reverse on the floor realistic transmission, c10 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMF two speed pedal tractorIs in all original condition! Shows wear with scratches and scuffs to paint, but overall is in solid condition. Retains all spark plug wires. Approximately 45 in Long 28 in tall two top of steering whSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Speed Racer Sericelsto include Speed Racer in his Race Car, the Mach Five and Speed Racer and Girlfriend Trixie in Speed's Race Car, the Mach Five, both matted and framed. DOA 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (the largest) AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Speed Boats MS / ArnoldU. S. Zone Germany 1940's. 8" / 10" Long. The Arnold boat winds, but the screw doesn't turn. The other boat works. Very Fine Condition. No key.See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] PAINTING & DRAWINGS OF WILLIAM BLAKE. YALE, TWO VOLUMES[ART-BOOKS] THE PAINTINGS & DRAWINGS OF WILLIAM BLAKE, by Butlin, Martin, Yale, 1981 Hardcover. First Edition. Two Volume set.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Speed BoatsFrench/U.S. Zone German - 1930's / 1940's - 6.5" / 10" Long. The longer one appears to work using candles. It is missing its propellor. Very Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Trains Two Speed Controls Type KW & Type RLionel Trains Two Speed Controls Type KW & Type RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Spear-Tone Two Speed Electric PhonographModel 4201-501. Working condition. 12 x 13 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Junk drawer organizer, Sculptured Pyrex dishes, Sunbeam Two Speed Massager and moreJunk drawer organizer, Sculptured Pyrex dishes, Sunbeam Two Speed Massager and moreSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) Mattel Hot Wheels Road Wars Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Japanese Samurai Copper JINGASA Hat Helmet with Black Lacquer & Rare Red MON of Two Crossed$150
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDPaintings in the Shanghai Museum Catalogue, Published in 1961CA$300