Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics.- Cauchy (Augustin-Louis) Démonstration du Théorême Général deNO RESERVE Mathematics.- Cauchy (Augustin-Louis) Démonstration du Théorême Général de Fermat, sur les Nombres Polygones, in Mémoires de la Classe des Sciences MathémSee Sold Price
Sold2020Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956, Entretien de Fernand Leger avec Blaise Cendrars et Louis Carre sur le paysage dans l'oeuvre de Leger. Louis Carre, 1956, one of 750 copies with 6 coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Sur Le DivanLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Sur Le Divan dry-point and etching in colors on paper Signed in pencil Louis Icart lower right. Copyright 1925. by Le Graveurs Modernes 194 rue De Rivoli, Paris. NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS ICART: "WHITE UNDERWEAR, SUR LE DIVAN"circa 1925 etching in color singed in pencil, does not appear to have stamp copyright Paris Condition: yellowing to paper the image: 15 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Picault Large Alegory Bronze Figure H: 30"Shipping in USA $ 240. Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), 'Sur le champ du labeur, la victoire est feconde', bronze statue of man with wings, 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Engravings of European FortressesFortresse De Vesting Van Retimo pg. 410 Blavet Ou Le Port-Louis Sur La Cot Meridionale De La Bretagne Copper Engravings on Paper Large 11 x 14.5 inches (plate) 6.25 x 5.25 inches (plate) (unframed) OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon sur le siecle de Louis XV, Emily BlackwellMémoires Complets et authentiques du Duc De Saint Simon sur le siècle de Louis XIV et la Régence, Volumes 3,6,8,11,13,16 and 17 dated 1873, Volume 12 dated 1874 along with Abraham Lincoln bySee Sold Price
Sold202323 vols. Fine Bindings.23 volumes. A collection of books including the works of Saint Augustine.++Sermons De S. Augustin Sur Les Pseaumes. Published by Pierre Le Petit, Paris, 1683. Full leather cover. Gold gilt detailing oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen,Louis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen, Pacha de Janina, dessine d'apres nature le 14 Mars sur le lac de Butrinto / Ali Pasha Tepeleni of IoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART (1888-1950)"White Underwear / Sur le Divan 1925" etching in colors. 17 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches (overall). signed. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)Le GuilvinecAquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 27.5 x 40 cm Encadrée sous verreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabricationBread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabrication & le commerce du pain, first edition, title with woodcut arms, woodcut head- and tail-pieces, spottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabricationBread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabrication & le commerce du pain, first edition, title with woodcut arms, woodcut head- and tail-pieces, Mm3 sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste-Louis Lepere Etching, Sur La Tamise, En Attendant le Depart du BateauAuguste-Louis Lepere French 1849-1918) Sur La Tamise, En Attendant le Depart du Bateau, (Departure for Greenwich) 1892, etching and drypoint, signed in the plate lower left, matted and framed in plexiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BÉROUD, Louis (1852-1930)Description française: BÉROUD, Louis (1852-1930) Sans titre - Préparant le nouveau jour Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Louis Béroud 1912 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)Le Port de Lesconil Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche et datée 197526 x 40 cm Encadrée sous verreSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Moreau SculptureLe Triomphe, bronzed, marble base, 26" tall, circa 1890's..Louis Auguste Moreau was born in Dijon, France in 1855. He studied with his father, Auguste Moreau, and also under Aimé Millet, Augustin DruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis-Abel BEFFROY DE REIGNY DIT LE COUSIN JACQUES - LeLouis-Abel BEFFROY DE REIGNY DIT LE COUSIN JACQUES - Les Lunes du Cousin Jacques. Premier [- 21] numéro & 23me [- 34me] numéro. Paris, Lesclapart, 1785-1787. 33 livraisons (sur 36) reliées enSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cuguen, Victor Louis (1882 - 1969) (France) Le marcheHuile sur isorel, signe en haut a gauche VLCuguen Oil on hardboard, signed on upper left VLCuguen 5 3 / 4" x 7 1 / 4" 14.60 x 18.41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Recolte du Sable" (Sand Harvest), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie. Number 15/3See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000
9 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsKandinsky. Regards sur le Passe. With 10 woodcuts + Suite in Japan$4,000
May 24Eldred'sDAVID GARCIA (France, 1936-), "Le Matin sur l'Etang" (Morning on the Pond)., Oil on canvas, 30" x$70(1 bid)