Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALLO E CAVALIERE (S.2), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered XXIII/LX (23/60) in pencil, printed and published by Toninelli, image 24 ¾ x 21 ¾”, full margins, frame 36 &See Sold Price
Sold2020Dama e cavaliere, coppia di figure in porcellanaDama e cavaliere, coppia di figure in porcellana policroma, Francia sec.XIX cm. 12x12 h. 29, rotture alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO SCULTOREORaff Carretto Siciliano con cavallo e personaggio in argento massiccio ed oro arricchito da pietre e materiali preziosi, Italia fine 1180-1920 circa . h cm 6 x 11 x 4,5See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr). Oil painting on canvasFRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr.) (Milano, 1723-1783). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''CAVALLO E MUCCA''. In cornice non coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 39.5 Alt. cm. 33 ca. Val. 1000/1800See Sold Price
Sold2022Orologio da scrivania in argento con scultura aOrologio da scrivania in argento con scultura a testa di cavallo e stazione meteorologica. Realizzato con parti esterne amovibili, come da carrozza, alcune parti danneggiate, piccolo termometro centraSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama ad un filo e mezzo sgusciata al centro e cesellata con fogliami e figure di cavallo e leoni al tallone, impugnatura formata da dischi in osso di diverso colore, ghiere in metallo bianco incise. ESee Sold Price
Sold2019KARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernaleKARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernale con slitta trainata da cavallo e personaggi olio cm.70x50 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Poetry]ALGAROTTI-EPISTOLE IN VERSI 1760[English description below] ALGAROTTI Francesco (Venezia 1712 - Pisa 1764) - EPISTOLE IN VERSI DEL CO: FRANCESCO ALGAROTTI CIAMBERLANO DI S. M. IL RE DI PRUSSIA, E CAVALIERE DELL'ORDINE DEL MERITO. NOSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT DUDLEY (1826-1900)Paesaggio con cavallo e cani Firmato in basso a destra Cha. Dudley Olio su tela, cm 36X59See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Canevari - Buffone e CavalloLot 15 Carlo Canevari Italian (1922-1996) Buffone e Cavallo oil on board signed lower right sight: 10 5/8 x 13 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino e Piedidolci cavallo da corsaTopolino e Piedidolci cavallo da corsa Nerbini, giugno 1935. Cm 32,5x23,6, pp. 20 in b/n copertina a colori. Stato di nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Topolino e Piedidolci cavallo da corsoNerbini 1935 Spillato 24x33 miÂÂnima abrasione al dorso qualche fioritura buono ottimo stato inÂÂterno ottimoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Troubetzkoy Bronze Berber on StallionPaolo Troubetzkoy (Russian, 1866-1938) Bronze, "Cavaliere Berbero e Stallone Arabo", signed in casting, 14"L x 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017VASO IN CERAMICA SMALTATA, XX SECOLOdi gusto classico, decorato con figure su biga e a cavallo entro greche geometriche stilizzate, sul collo riserva raffigurante scena di sacrificio, supporto circolare- usure, rotture, mancanze, restauSee Sold Price
Sold2018T. Zuccheri, "Cavallo" Sculpture by Barovier e TosoA beautiful Murano glass sculpture designed by Toni Zuccheri and produced by Barovier e Toso in 1988. Exhibited at Tingo design gallery in 2008 for the exhibition Murano a go-go, out production. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Putto a cavallo, Giovanni RonzanPutto a cavalloCeramica modellata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vernice raffigurante bimbo con arco e frecce su cavallo rampante.Prod. Ronzan, Torino 1930 ca.Firmato Ronzan Made in Italy 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranesi Lithograph of Roman RuinsA fine lithograph marked lower left Cavaliere Piranesi delin e vine. With title block in center bottom reading in part: Avanzi del Tempio del Dio Canopo nella Villa Adrianna in Tivoh… circa 1768See Sold Price
Sold2022Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e CeramicaSTUDIO DISNEY - Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e Ceramica. Rarissimo giocattolo a cavallo tra gli anni '30 e '40 realizzato con panno Lenci e testa in ceramica dipinta a mano. Altezza cm 22,5, largheSee Sold Price
Sold2022DÜRER. Five Soldiers and a Turk on Horseback.Albrecht DÜRER1471-1528Cinque soldati e un turco a cavallo.Incisione; mm. 145x138. Bella incisione.Copia di inizio Ottocento dell’originale di Dürer.Conosciuta anche con altri titoli,See Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52E. J. BELLOCQ - Red-Light District of Storyville, New Orleans c. 1912$35(1 bid)