Sold2016CECCOBELLI, Bruno. "Se Si RaggiungeL'Indifferenza" 1988. Signed verso. Jack Shainman Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Mixed Media on Wood. Bruno Ceccobelli (Italian, b. 1952). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno CECCOBELLI (b. 1952 - ) ItalianBruno Ceccobelli, oil, collage / canvas, "Si Al Volar, 1988", flamboyantly signed and dated 1988 verso. Shainman Gallery, 560 Broadway, New York, NY" label verso. Dimensions, 44.5" x 50". Bruno CeccobSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Guzman (No Se Si Podre Alcansarte) LithographCarlos Guzman (No Se Si Podre Alcansarte) Lithograph Tick Paper - Measurements:Image: 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CECCOBELLI (Montecastello di Vibio,1952): Fire changes the water remains (St.George and theBRUNO CECCOBELLI (Montecastello di Vibio,1952) Fire changes the water remains (St.George and the dragon), 2004 Mixed media on cardboard, 217 x 148,5 cm Signed, dated and titled in the bottom centre: BSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, AUDENARD, CIRCA 1650CM 532X340 Questo importante arazzo fiammingo rappresenta un giardino fiorito come se lo si guardasse dalla prospettiva di una finestra, da cui si ammira un arco di vite, foglie e fiori, retto da ottoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduardo Guerra (Cuban, b. 1967) CollagraphLa Materia si se Destruye (Matter if Destroyed). Signed, titled, numbered 12/35 and dated 1996 in lower margin. Sight measures 18.75 in. height x 24.5 in. width, (with frame 27 in. height x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco De Goya Delteil EtchingsFrancisco Jose De Goya Y Lucientes, Spanish (1746 - 1828) Two Framed Etchings Consisting of "Y Aun No Se Van!" and "Si Amanece; Nos Vamos". Plate number on top right margin. Each showing signs of toniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Infame politica.... [after November, 1846]Infame politica de los Estados Unidos de America, y suerte que se nos espera á los Mexicanos si no defendemos nuestra independencia. [At lower center]: Impreso en México, y reimpreso enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aquamarin-Diamant-CollierUm 1920. Platin. Ein facettiertes Aquamarin-Kissen ca. 8.90 ct mit einem Altschliff-Diamant-Kissen von ca. 2 ct si/P1-J/K. Konische Anhängeöse mit vier kleinen Diamantrosen. Platinkette L 50 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carracci Agostino, Studi di figure e architetture eseguite al versopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 480 - H. 320 mm, Si tratta di un insieme di schizzi, raffiguranti soggetti vari quali studi di figure e di prospetti architettonici, realizzati al retro di un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST QUERFURT (attr. a)(Wolfenbuttel, 1696 - Vienna, 1761) Locanda Olio su tela, cm 42X55 Nel dipinto in esame si intrecciano influenze nordiche e sensibilità italianizzanti e venete, soprattutto se osserviamo il paesaggioSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Jaguar XK120 SE Roadster Chassis no. S674747 Engine no. F1765-8S1954 Jaguar XK120 SE Roadster Chassis no. S674747 Engine no. F1765-8S 3,442cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine 2 SU Carburetors 180bhp at 5,200rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Independent Front SuspensionSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 Mercedes-Benz 220 SE 'Ponton' Cabriolet Chassis no. 128030-20-003136 Engine no. 127982-20-...1960 Mercedes-Benz 220 SE 'Ponton' Cabriolet Registration no. 773 DLB Chassis no. 128030-20-003136 Engine no. 127982-20-000577 •Rare UK right-hand drive example •Known ownership history &#See Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY KE SI EMPEROR'S ROYAL ROBECHINESE QING DYNASTY KE SI EMPEROR'S ROYAL ROBE L. 139 cm. W. 188 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty ,KE SI, SHI JIA MO NI,BuddhaH1:310 cm. W1: 106 cm.h1: 210 cm. w1: 88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metal Seated Asian Figure. Colored wash. Deity siMetal Seated Asian Figure. Colored wash. Deity sits on foo dog-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2022[KING, B.B. (1925-2015)]. Gibson Lucille Electric Guitar Si...[KING, B.B. (1925-2015)]. Gibson Lucille Electric Guitar Signed by B.B. King, Eric Clapton, and Others. Gibson Lucille electric guitar with ebony body, gold hardware, and pearloid fret markers in origSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lorenzi (Mazzurega 1723 - Verona 1787) bottega di Allegoria dell'America Olio su tavola€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsPRS SE Custom 24 Exotic Rosewood Natural Mahogany Electric Guitar with Gig Bag Paul Reed Smith$425(5 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBruno Pulga (1922 - 1992) Vintage Italian Modernist Abstract Oil Painting$200(3 bids)
May 17Heritage Auctions82175: Mikhail Kirillovich Naryshkin: A Russian Gilt Si$10,000(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Wrought & Cast Iron Standing Planters, Ca.$80(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought & Cast Iron Table Frame, Ca. 1920, H 29.5" W 34.5" Depth 11"$300
May 16DuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Cast Iron Mirror & Wall Console Table, Ca. 1920, H 32" W 38" Depth 11" 2$375(1 bid)