Sold2022Howard Finster. The Genova Orals.Howard Finster. The Genova Orals. 1984. #3,318. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Enamel on found masonite with brass tack frame. Minor wear to paint, slight crazing, middle left early repair from HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1779a base circolare dal bordo mistilineo con decorazioni a volute e pellacce che si ripetono sul fusto; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso totale gr 618 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1779See Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Genova Cut To Clear Cordial SetFrench, 20th Century, Marked Underside, 10 Stems In Green, Cobalt, Purple, Pink, And Orange, Height 5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Trucco (Genova 1884 - Albisola Superiore 1974) Vase of the swallows. Manufacture of Fenice,Manlio Trucco (Genova 1884 - Albisola Superiore 1974) Vase of the swallows. Manufacture of Fenice, Albisola, 1925. White, yellow and black underglazed ceramic. Marked under the base in black "FENICE ASee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1819a base circolare, fusto a balaustro e bobeche svasate e decorate a pellacce; difetti Alt. cm 26; peso totale gr 995 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1819; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022(12 Pc) Baccarat Crystal "Genova" Martini GlassesDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A french Baccarat crystal martini glasses stemware set of twelve (12) glasses in the "Genova" pattern with cut design. Marked with "Baccarat France" engraved hallmark on the underSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Amedeo Merello, Porto di GenovaAmedeo Merello (Italian, 1890-1979), "Porto di Genova," oil on panel, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSOLE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, GENOVA, PRIMA META` DEL XIXpiano in marmo bianco, due supporti torniti su piede a plinto squadrato, unita a UNA SPECCHIERA 'en suite' con decori in legno dorato- usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri Console, alt. cm 98, larg. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lorenzo Mongiardino (Genova 1916 - Milano 1998) Pair ofLorenzo Mongiardino (Genova 1916 - Milano 1998) Pair of sofas with special "1st class" velvet Ferrovie dello Stato. 1950s. Structure in solid walnut wood, upholstered in red velvet. (155x94x60 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poltrona in noce intagliato. Genova, XVIII secoloDi forma mossa, decori a riccioli e motivi vegetali, seduta e schienale in cannetè, W. 65 - D. 55 - H. 98 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Genova - 4 Piece Walnut Bedroom SetDescription - Genova 4 piece walnut mid century bedroom set. Dimensions - 31" x 77.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Italian Bitters Tall Antique Bottle A. M. F. Gianelli GenovaAppox 13.5 inches tall. All the bottles in this auction came from a collection and are fresh to market as first time offered and have not been cleaned or polished. I do know how important condition isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed F. FABIANI, Genova, Italy marble bustSigned F. FABIANI, Genova, Italy marble bust. 23 3/8" H x 13 3/4" W x 10 1/4" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444See Sold Price
Sold2022tavolo a cestello in noce allungabile Genovatavolo a cestello in noce allungabile Genova sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1 vol. in-4° relié pleine basane blonde moucheté, dos à nerfs orné et dorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Divanetto a due posti Luigi XVI in noce, GenovaDivanetto a due posti Luigi XVI in noce, Genova sec.XVIII cm.90x44xh.103See Sold Price
Sold2022(11 Pc) Baccarat Crystal "Genova" Fluted ChampagneDESCRIPTION: (11 Pc) A french Baccarat crystal fluted champagne glasses stemware set of eleven (11) glasses in the "Genova" pattern with cut design. Marked with "Baccarat France" engraved hallmark onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acquasantiera in argento sbalzato e cesellato. Genovacm 49x33, cm 21x12. Elegante cornice neoclassica in legno intagliato e doratoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fede Cheti (Savona 1905 - Genova 1978) (Attributed)Fede Cheti (Savona 1905 - Genova 1978) (Attributed) Upholstered sofa with truncated cone legs. Italy, 1950s. Solid wood structure and striped silk upholstery with floral decorations. (94x71x57 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fede Cheti (Savona 1905 - Genova 1978) (Attributed)Fede Cheti (Savona 1905 - Genova 1978) (Attributed) Upholstered sofa with truncated cone legs. Italy, 1950s. Solid wood structure and striped silk upholstery with floral decorations. (94x71x57 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Accatino (Genova 1920 - Roma 2007)Composizione, 1957 olio su tela, cm 75 x 46 Firmato in basso a sinistra: E. Accatino ‘57 Composition, 1957 oil on canvas, cm 75 x 46 signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beppe Guzzi (Genova 1902 - Roma 1982)Oltre la siepe, 1978 olio su tela, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra ed al verso: Beppe Guzzi 978 Behind the bush, 1978 oil on canvas, cm 50 x 70 signed lower right and on reverseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Two Modern silver boxes by Genova Silver Co. and Poole, mid to late 20th C., both with$275(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Figari (Sassari 1858 - Genova 1945) Marina ligure Olio su tela 141 x 180 cm Firmato in basso€3,500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair Genova Sterling Silver Gold Wash Sugar Bowl and Creamer #264, circa 1950$200
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLValerio Castello (Genova 1624 - 1659) Santa Lucia Olio su tela 52 x 43 cm Provenienza: Galleria€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBeppe Ciardi (Venezia 1875 - Quinto di Treviso 1932) Impressione notturna Olio su tavola 13,5 x 29€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di Galliera 1956 - SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLStefano Magnasco (Genova 1635 - 1672/73) bottega di Gesù Bambino dormiente con aureola e corona di€1,200