Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
2019Anonimo del XVIII sec. Ritratto di Giuseppe IIOlio su tela, cm. 85x66 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, first English edition, 1960; and 22 others (23)Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, jacket with spine very lightly toned, very small amounts of wear to spine and fold ends, 1960 § Greene (Graham) A Burnt Out Case, jacket with some light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera Savona, Manifattura di Giuseppe Boselli, seconda metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: “G.B.” in manganese. Dimensioni: altezza cm 19,7; cm 30,5x21. Conservazione: alcuni vecchi restauri: al bordo del coperchio, al bordo superiore del contenitorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Giuseppe. Oil Pastel, PortraitCarlo Di Giuseppe (1886-1910). An oil pastel on paper portrait of a woman in a gilt wood frame. Signed C. Di Giuseppe, Capri, MCMII lower left. Mat opening: 21-1/2in x 17in. Frame: 29-1/2in x 25in. |See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Di Giuseppe (1939-2011) MichiganUNTITLED, cast bronze sculpture with patina, a signature not found, overall 22 ½ x 14 x 8” including wood base, weight 54 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Di Lieto Landscape Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004), City Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, ebonized wood frame. Image: 18" H x 38" W; frame: 23.25" H x 42.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nuovo Cinema Paradiso di Giuseppe TornatoreAffisso quattro fogli in prima edizione, n.d. ma 1988. Impresso da Rotoedit. Cm 200x140 (in due fogli separati). Si segnala una pecetta applicata di colore nero. QUALITA': A, traccia di umidit? agli aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. NuovaNapoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. Nuova Edizione Presso Borez e comp. 1829. With folded map in frontis piece. Damage and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa LTDThe Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa. This copy is hand-numbered '186' of 750 copies with an etching by Piero Guccione on the frontispiece who signed on the limitation page in rear. The Limited EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Di Giuseppe (1939-2011) MichiganSTORM, 2003, cast bronze sculpture with golden brown patina, signed, artist’s exhibition labels underneath, overall 21 x 13 x 9 ½” with oval wood base, weight 37 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Biographies, Austria] Vita di Giuseppe II, 1790 4 volsA PONDEROUS AND DETAILED BIOGRAPHY OF THE EMPEROR JOSEPH II Becattini, Francesco. Vita e fasti di Giuseppe II. imperatore de' Romani, scritta da un Accademico Apatista e corredata dei necessarj documeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004)Giuseppe di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004) Village Scene acrylic on board signed di Lieto (lower right) 14 x 15 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, Illinois Provenance: Roko GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Di Lieto (1926-2004) ItalianCOASTAL TOWNSCAPE, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 14 x 14”, frame 21 ½ x 21 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Silver Rhodochrosite Candelabra Ganci CarmeloA large and impressive pair of four-light candelabra cast in .800 solid silver by Italian silversmith Ganci Carmelo di Giuseppe Morandino of Milan. Each candelabra with fine scrolled arms extended toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Ten wall lamps , Cornalux series for Oluce.Ten wall lamps , Cornalux series for Oluce. 1959. Chromed and satin steel. Cm 25,00. Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, p. 194See Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilian Cart1832 Fabrica Di Carri Di Giuseppe Montacbano Abita Puiazza Ucciarooni (Decorated Sicilian Donkey Cart)See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1957 "Ferraristi", single copy "Numero unico del Gruppo Sportivo Ferraristi di Rezzato€500
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è di tutti non solo mia". 1974.€50(1 bid)
2024Di Gregorio ArteGiuseppe Amadio mixed media on canvas 100 x 100 cm year 2017 certifiedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Bottai, Giuseppe (Roma, 3 settembre 1895 – Roma, 9 gennaio 1959)€100
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Arnaldo (Dovia di Predappio, 11 gennaio 1885 – Milano, 21 dicembre 1931)€80
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000