SoldChaim Weizmann - 1st President of Israel - Autographed 1949 Typed Letter (TLS) Signed in HebrewDetails: Chaim Weizmann autographed 1949 typed letter (TLS) signed in Hebrew. Slight age wear but overall near fine condition. Chaim Azriel Weizmann (November 27, 1874 – November 9, 1952) wSee Sold Price
SoldJames P. Bagian - NASA Astronaut - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverDetails: James P. Bagian autographed commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. James Philip Bagian (born 22 February 1952), is an American physician, engineer, and former NASA astronaut of ArmenianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Fahringer, Wiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, Attributed, TigerCarl FahringerWiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, AttributedTiger Oil on wood18 x 24 cm, with frame 26 x 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Edmund Berninghaus (1874 - 1952) AmericanOscar Edmund Berninghaus (1874 - 1952) American. Gouache on Paper. Measure 18 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 26"in H x 31"in W with frame. Oscar Berninghaus was born in St. Louis, Missouri, where he studiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Fahringer, Wiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, attributed, Schoenbrunn ZooCarl FahringerWiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, attributed"Schoenbrunn Zoo"Oil on cardboard42 x 50 cm, with frame 54 x 62 cmOn the reverse, inscribed, titled & dated 1940See Sold Price
Sold2022《 The road to the river 》 Oil on wood (1874-1952 , UAS, by Ira J. Deen )《 The road to the river 》 Oil on wood(1874-1952 , UAS, by Ira J. Deen )See Sold Price
Sold2022《 A bird by riverside 》 Oil on wood ( Ira J. Deen , 1874-1952 , Canada )《 A bird by riverside 》 Oil on wood ( Ira J. Deen , 1874-1952 , Canada )See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Oscar BerninghausOscar Edmund Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952), "Desert Travelers (Taos, New Mexico)," 1926, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, artist's hand-written title label affixed verso, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) DiscussingFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Discussing strategy signed and dated 'F M Bennett./1932' (lower right) oil on canvas 39.3 x 52.4cm (15 1/2 x 20 5/8in). This lot is subject to the following loSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1874-p Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62+ by SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1874-p Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62+ by SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1874-p Liberty $10 Graded Select Unc PL***Auction Highlight*** 1874-p Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded Select Unc PL By USCG. HIGHLIGHT OF THE NIGHT - Up for Auction is the Lone PL Graded 1874 $10 Liberty. The Fields are truly reflective, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) AppreciationFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Appreciation signed and dated 'FMBennett 1933' (lower right) oil on canvas 38.4 x 50.8cm (15 1/8 x 20in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A thing of beautyFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A thing of beauty signed and dated 'FMBennett 1950' (lower left) oil on canvas 63.5 x 76.5cm (25 x 30 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A meaningful discussionFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A meaningful discussion signed and dated 'FMBennett 1926' (lower centre) oil on canvas 26 x 35.5cm (10 1/4 x 14in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20221874-P AU58 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab1874-P AU58 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab Dated 1874, no mint mark (from the Philadelphia mint), graded AU58 from NGC, slab numbered 283371-007. 90% fine gold composition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Edward Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952) MOscar Edward Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952) Meat Drying was much in Evidence Watercolor and pencil on paper 8-3/4 x 11-7/8 inches (22.2 x 30.2 cm) (sheet) Signed and titled along lower edge: BerninSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE PARROTS BY CARL FAHRINGER"The PARROTS" By Carl FAHRINGER. Austrian, (1874-1952). SIGNED Lower Left. Watercolor, FRAMED. Dimensions: Subject Size: 15.75" H X 11.75" W. Overall Size: 22.5" H X 18.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A good readFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A good read signed and dated 'FMBennett 1938' (lower right) oil on canvas 36.2 x 25.4cm (14 1/4 x 10in). Footnotes: Provenance With RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1874-p Trade Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ pl By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1874-p Trade Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ pl By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar BERNINGHAUS: Three Studies for Painting Color PrintsOscar E. Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952) suite of three color prints, contained in one frame, titles include: "Apache Visitors in the Pueblo of Taos"; "Indians Plowing New Fields for Summers Crops";See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Edmund Berninghaus "Lone Indian on the Hill" oilOSCAR EDMUND BERNINGHAUS (American 1874-1952) "Lone Indian on a Hill" oil on paperboard, 4.25 x 5.5 inches; frame: 4.75 x 6 inches, signed lower right: 'O.E. Berninghaus'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) The faithful messengerFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) The faithful messenger signed and dated 'FMBennett 1926' (lower right) oil on canvas 38.4 x 50.8cm (15 1/8 x 20in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Enjoying a clay pipeFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Enjoying a clay pipe signed and dated 'FMBennett 1926' (lower right) oil on canvas 50.8 x 40.7cm (20 x 16in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols:See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) The lute playerFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) The lute player signed and dated 'FM Bennett/1920' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 50.5 x 35.2cm (19 7/8 x 13 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenaSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsWeizmann on “one of Palestine’s most important practical problems” – Oranges!$100
Freeman's | HindmanFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Street Scene in Lisieux, Normandy$400(1 bid)
BonhamsFRANK MOSS BENNETT (British, 1874-1952) The Punch Bowl (framed 79.0 x 109.0 x 7.5 cm (31 1/8 x 4...$4,200(3 bids)
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€2,000
1123 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorge Tarasovic Signed Autographed 1952 Bowman Large Browns Beckett BAS$10
4 hrs LeftBonhamsYUASA KAGYO (1875-1952) AND SUZUKI HYOSAKU (1874-1943) A Gold-Lacquer and Inlaid Hira-Natsume (S...£2,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR - ARMY OF POTOMAC]. A group of 18 CDVS of Union generals, incl. Heintzelman$300
10 hrs LeftBonhamsLOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) Portrait de Pierre Renoir 39 9/16 x 31 7/8 in (100.5 x 81 cm) (Painted ...$25,000
2 days LeftRbfineartsDenver Broncos Autographed Mini Helmets In Display Cases Steve Atwater With COA + "R.P."$50