Sold2022CHARLES ARNOLDI: ABSTRACT1987; collagraph and monoprint on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Property from the Belinda Fisher Trust, Pasadena, CA; 56 x 45 inches sight; 66 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi Abstract Art LithographWall hanging framed abstract art style lithograph, signed Arnoldi 15/30, Charles Arnoldi, also known as Chuck Arnoldi and as Charles Arthur Arnoldi, is an American painter. 27inch H, 27inch W (w/ framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Arnoldi Original Gouache Painting Collage Signed Abstract Artwork ChuckThis Lot Includes: Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Charles ArnoldiTitle: Galaxy OriginalMedium: GouacheSize: 28" x 21"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. To Arnoldi (America, 1946) Abstract Painting OnDESCRIPTION: An attrib. to Arnoldi (America, 1946) abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated "Arnoldi 81" on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. Charles Arnoldi is a contemporary American aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Clough. Oil/Board, AbstractCharles Clough (American, b. 1951). An oil on board abstract work titled "December Twenty - Second 1985". Titled verso and with Jack Tilton Gallery tag. 10-1/2in x 15in. | Philadelphia Metro area andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olivia Lloyd, 20th century, Collagraph, South Bank Demolition 2, An abstract composition. Signed,Olivia Lloyd, 20th century, Collagraph, South Bank Demolition 2, An abstract composition. Signed, titled and dated 1985 in pencil under. Approx. 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Side Car, 2007CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Side Car, 2007 signed, titled and dated 'ARNOLDI 2007 'SIDE CAR'' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas on panel 78 x 69 in. 198.1 x 175.3 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Agnes (04.112)Charles Arnoldi Agnes (04.112) 2004acrylic on canvas laid to panel 76 h × 84 w in (193 × 213 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'Arnoldi 2004 04.112 Agnes 76x84'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Heft (07.77)Charles Arnoldi Heft (07.77) 2007acrylic on canvas laid to panel 52 h × 48 w in (132 × 122 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Heft 07.77 Arnoldi 2007'. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Untitled, circa 1981CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Untitled, circa 1981 acrylic on wood 11 x 6 x 6 1/2 in. 27.9 x 15.2 x 16.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Blackman Cruz, Los Angeles Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (Santa Barbara)Charles Arnoldi Untitled (Santa Barbara) 1988monotype in colors on two sheets of paper overall: 74 h × 64 w in (188 × 163 cm) Signed to lower right of left panel 'Arnoldi'. Dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2000gouache on collaged paper 28 h × 21 w in (71 × 53 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 2000'. Artist's studio label to verso 'Charles Arnoldi StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Arnoldi (born 1946); Untitled #4;Charles Arnoldi (born 1946) Untitled #4, 1983 Woodcut in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 22/70, with the blindstamp of the publisher, New City Editions, Venice, with full maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2008gouache on paper sight: 9.75 h × 19.5 w in (25 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Arnoldi 2008'. Provenance: Rosamund FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 1995gouache on paper 20 h × 14 w in (51 × 36 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 1995'. Provenance: Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Arnoldi - Fur trade silver, Lorraine crossCharles Arnoldi (1779-1817) Fur trade silver, Lorraine cross Description: Silver for fur trade, Lorraine cross with a dove at the bottom, hallmarks in the middle of the cross Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Arnoldi Untitled #5Charles Arnoldi Untitled #5, 1983 One woodcut in colors on Arches From the numbered edition of 70 Signed and numbered in pencil on recto Published by New City Editions, Venice, CA Sheet: 48 x 36 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (02.22)Charles Arnoldi Untitled (02.22) 2002gouache on collaged paper 8 h × 8 w in (20 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Arnoldi 2002'. Provenance: CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi rugWool rug after Charles Arnoldi by Ege, Sweden 1988. 4' 7" x 6' 7".See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Arnoldi, Untitled, Hawaii, 1991Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled, Hawaii, 1991 gouache on paper signed and dated lower edge 5 3/4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A massive wood cut in color by Charles ArnoldiA massive mid-century wood cut in color "untitled" by California artist Charles Arnoldi, ed. 8/10, dated 1987, 61.3"x51.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946)Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 2007, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right and dated 2007. Image size: H: 15 1/4 x W: 11 5/8 in. Framed dimensions: H: 25 7/8 x W: 22 in. The absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Arnoldi - Fur trade silver, crossCharles Arnoldi (1779-1817) Fur trade silver, cross Description: Silver for fur trade, cross with linear pattern, hallmarks in the middle of the cross CA Dimension (PO): 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" Dimension (CM)See Sold Price
2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled #5 WoodcutCharles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled #5, 1983 Woodcut in colors. Published by New City Editions, Venice, CA. Number 58 from the edition of 70. Signed and dated lower right, numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Berkshire, American (1932-2010), abstract, 1985, acrylic on canvas, 60" x 75" (sight), 62" x$200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Sidney Clough (B1951) Important American Modernist Abstract Original Contemporary Painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsCHARLES GINNEVER (1931-2019) Maquette for Kitsune, 1985 (This work is from the edition of two, p...$3,000
2 days LeftJasper52Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Abstract Composition - 1968 Lithograph - SIGNED 23.5" x 16.75"$50
2 days LeftJasper52NANCY CATON New York Modernist Abstract Yellow Brick Road 48" x 36" was $2000.00$320