Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) RARE 1941 LITHOGRAPHCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Pawnees Dressing 1941 The rare early lithograph from a very low edition of only 23 total prints pulled is signed and dated by the artist in pencil below the image loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Banks Wilson, Comanche Portrait, 1941Charles Banks Wilson (American, 1918-2013) Comanche Portrait, 1941 lithograph signed in pencil lower right margin 10 1/4" x 14 1/2"Catalog Note: Similar prints may be found in the collections of the NSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) GRAPHITECharles Banks Wilson (1918 - 2013 Oklahoma) An illustration for 'We Were There on the Chisholm Trail' Graphite sketch on paper Signed lower left and dated 57 Sheet measures 7.325 x 15.5, the frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) INK WASH ON PAPERCharles Banks Wilson (1918 - 2013 Oklahoma) Graphite with black wash on paper 'Sketch for 'Ghost Riders' 1949 The image measures approximately 9.5 x 8, sheet size 15.5 x 10.25, the frame 18.5 x 14.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) THREE SIGNED PRINTSCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) 1. A pencil signed stone lithograph titled Sketches of Eva lower left, from an edition of 200 stone lithographs signed by the artist lower right and dated 1995. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Banks Wilson (1918 - 2013) Pencil SignedCharles Banks Wilson (American, 1918 - 2013) "Enter Coronado" Lithograph. Pencil signed and dated ('76) lower right. Pencil titled lower left. Sight Size: 18.25 x 11.5 in. Overall Size: 26.5 x 19.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) RARE 1939 LITHOGRAPHCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Dance Drum 1939 The rare early lithograph from a very low edition of of only 10 (ten) prints pulled, is signed and dated by the artist in pencil below the image lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Lithograph, SavageCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Lithograph Savage 9 3/4"x4 1/2" image from an edition of 9 signed and dated 1939 A rare early image by the artist. SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL USee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) RARE 1940 LITHOGRAPHCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Afternoon Dance 1940 The rare early lithograph, numbered 2 from a very low edition of only 16 total prints pulled, is signed and dated by the artist in pencil below thSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) End Men 1942 The composition of performers in blackface being subject matter unlike any other in the artist's oeuvre, despite his documenting many facets of American lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Lithograph, Henry TurkeyfootCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Lithograph Henry Turkeyfoot 11 1/2"x5" image signed and dated 1939 A rare early image by the artist. SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. FOR $40See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Plains Madonna 1977 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, from an edition of 300 prints. Sheet measures 22.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Race to the Barn 1978 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, from an edition of only 75 prints. Sheet measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Kiowa Dancers 1940 A rare and early lithograph, no record of this image at auction could be found, signed and dated by the artist in pencil lower right, titled 'KiowaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Susanne and the Elders 1977 The lithograph from an edition of 70 prints is signed and dated by the artist in pencil lower right and titled lower left. Image measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) The Race 1976 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, from an edition of 100 prints. Sheet measures 13.25 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Nicely's Feed Mill 1993 A pencil signed lithograph, titled 'Nicely's Feed Mill' lower left and edition of 80, signed lower right and dated 93, deckled sheet. Image meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Osage Trade 1977 The lithograph from an edition of 250 prints is signed and dated by the artist in pencil lower right and titled lower left. Image measures 13 x 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918 - 2013) Indian Profile 1969 A pencil signed lithograph titled 'Indian Profile', edition of only 10 prints as indicated lower left, signed lower right and dated 69. This imagSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Meeting Place 1989 Titled 'Meeting Place' and edition 160 lower left, signed lower right and dated 89. Image size 13 x 8.5, the deckled sheet measures 16 x 12.5, the fSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Pow Wow Afternoon 1980 The lithograph from an edition of 150 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left. Image measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) INK STUDY ON PAPERCharles Banks Wilson (1918 - 2013 Oklahoma) A view of Picher Oklahoma lead and zinc fields Ink wash on paper Signed lower right and dated 49 Sheet measures 11 x 13.5, the frame 17 x 19.75 inches The aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOSCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Three pencil signed lithographs:. Carrie's Dad - 65 (1983), The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, from an editiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHCharles Banks Wilson (1918 - 2013) Traditional Dancers 1986 A pencil signed lithograph titled 'Traditional Dancers', an edition 120 as indicated in pencil lower left, signed lower right and dated 86.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Valton (French, 1851-1918), Bronze Sculpture of a Bulldog$450
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (1883-1941) [Food Will Win the War]. 1917.$750
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse$3,000(1 bid)