Sold2022Charles CHARLES (XIX-XX) tiger bronze sculptureCharles CHARLES (XIX-XX) tiger bronze sculpture with an onyx base. 8 H x 6 3/4 W x 4 5/8 D including base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg "The Belfast Tiger" 1989 Bronze Sculpture12.75" tall. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Roux - Les trois rascassesLot 48 Charles Roux French (XIX-XX) Les trois rascasses bronze foundry stamp ”Susse Frères Editeur à Paris” to base signature incised to base 7 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 8 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Strain Modern Bronze SculptureCharles Strain (American, XX - XXI), Untitled, Modern Bronze Sculpture, 2008, edition 1/20, signed and dated at base. 11" H x 6" W x 5" D. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE CHARLES BRAGG BRONZE OF "THE BELFAST TIGER"Bronze of an elder boxer, by a heavilly listed artist.. Charles Bragg (American, b. 1931), "Belfast Tiger," 1989, bronze sculpture atop a marble base, signed on base/verso, edition 54/275, Art RenaissSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES BRAGG (USA 1931-2017) "THE BELFAST TIGER"Charles Bragg (UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, 1931 - 2017) cold painted bronze sculpture depicting an Irish boxer titled "The Belfast Tiger". Titled to front of base. Etched signature to back top of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureSuzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture with an onyx base, signed and titled: La petite patineuse Sonja Henie en mouvement. 8 1/4” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureCarlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture, titled: La Fioraia. 21 1/8 H x 12 W x 8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2019French Eugene de Gaspary bronze sculpture of dogEugene de Gaspary (French, XIX-XX) bronze sculpture of hunting dog. Early 20th century. 6 1/4"h x 12 1/4"l x 3 1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 3/8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 H x 6 1/2 W x 4 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Bronze sculpture19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Bronze sculpture depicting the muse Terpsichore. . Cm 27,00 x 75,00 x 17,00. Signature at the base "Moreau", possibly Hippolyte-François Moreau (1832-1927). MSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMANPIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMAN Signed. White marble base. Detail in bronze head scarf and dress.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Charles 20C. French Bronze Bird SculptureCharles Charles (French, 19th to 20th Century) Elegant bronze sculpture depicting a sea gull bird in flight, over a crashing wave. Mounted to a beige veined marble base. Signed on verso. The artist woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hamspohn Art Deco Bronze Harlequin SculptureHamspohn (German/Austrian, XIX-XX) Art Deco patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a standing harlequin jester figure leaning forward on his tip-toes upon a round base, signed "HAMSPOHN" to backSee Sold Price
2020F. Fleming Baxter Macbeth Witches Bronze SculptureF. Fleming Baxter (American, XIX / XX) "When Shall We Three Meet Again?" bronze sculpture, depicting the three witches from Shakespeare's "Macbeth" conspiring over cauldron, signed on base: "F. FleminSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Victor Bruyneel Art Nouveau Woman BronzeAfter Victor Bruyneel (Belgian, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau style bronze desk or table sculpture depicting bust of a woman, signed on reverse: "V. Bruyneel." Bronze: 7.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021SPRINTER Sculpture After Charles Albert Lopez:17x 23in.THE SPRINTER cold-cast bronze sculpture after Charles Albert Lopez. Charles Albert Lopez (American / Mexican, 1869-1906). Cold-Cast Bronze, hand patinated. Marked MMA on base. Dimensions: 17in. hgt. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES: Bronze Art Deco Sculpture of Woman DancerCharles bronze sculpture of woman dancer holding a ring/hoop. [12 1/2" H x 7 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D]. I n good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
May 17Miami Auction GalleryCharles Valton - Preludes to Love - Bronze Sculpture of Two Tigers on Marble Base$600
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisCharles Bragg Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture "By Appointment Only" Ltd Ed/275$600
4 days LeftWinter Associates SCULPTURE: Charles Reussner (French, 1886-1961), "Capricorn", bronze cast, sculpture depicts a ram$100
May 11OAB AuctionsCharles Beil The Seven Piegans Suite Bronze Sculpture Native American Signed Art$1,200
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresFlying Lady Rolls Royce Inspired Bronze Sculpture - A Tribute to Charles Sykes - 14" x 7.5"$350
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Tigri in lotta Bronzo patinato Francia, XX secolo 22 x 37 x 21,5 cm A Sculpture Fighting€500
10 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMuseum of Louvre Timeless Tribute Winged Victory of Samothrace Inspired Bronze Sculpture - 19" x 10"$550
10 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMarceaux Inspired Harlequin Pantomime Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 7"$400
Featured2 days LeftMarion Antique AuctionsMahonri MacKintosh Young (1877-1957, New York,$15,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBOLTER Frederic Remington Western Bronze Statue Sculpture Cattle Drive 18" x 17"$1,250
10 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBugatti Inspired Hunting Tiger Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 18"$550
10 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Tiger Family Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 7" x 13"$400
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetPaolo Schiraldi Italian (1903-1978) Large Heavy Silvered Bronze Sculpture of Tiger 23 x 9 inches$300(2 bids)