Sold2020CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD - The Grove - Watercolor andArtist: Charles E. Burchfield (American, 1893 - 1967). Title: "The Grove". Medium: Watercolor and gouache on paper. Date: Composed c1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/16 x 14 in. (256 x 356See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD WATERCOLOR, 1931CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD (AMERICAN, 1893?1967), WATERCOLOR, 1931, H 15", W 22", OLD SUGAR CAMP :Signed in monogram and dated 1931; gilt frame. A. & S. Mach label on verso with title and "painting #2". EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967) ''Summer Benediction'' lithograph, 1951-1952, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good condition. 12 x 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo.CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo. Gouache and pencil on cream wove paper, 1927. 260x340 mm; 10¼x13 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, Connecticut; EugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles e Ray Eames, prod. Herman Miller - ICF Milano (2)1970s, Armchair 79x92x84 cm. - Footrest 44x66x55 cm., 670 mod. armchair with 671 mod. footrest in wood, aluminum and leather, production labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES E RAY EAMESCHARLES E RAY EAMESPoltrona con poggiapiedi modello 670-671Gusci in compensato curvo, cuscini rivestiti in pelle, basi in fusione di alluminio.Prod. ICF, anni ?50cm 82x83x86cm 42x65x58DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967)- ''Summer Benediction''- lithograph, 1951-1952, signed in pencil edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art.(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art. Cover for The New Yorker published April 13, 1963. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper. 432x305 mm; 17¼See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY CHARLES E BURCHFIELDCharles Ephraim Burchfield, American, 1893 to 1967, watercolor painting on paper depicting a townscape, 1935. Signed with a monogram and dated, lower right. Framed. Charles Ephraim Burchfield was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES E RAY EAMES 'ES 108' RARE SOFA FOR HERMANCHARLES E RAY EAMES 'Es 108' rare sofa for Herman Miller since 1984 Aluminum, wood, leather. Minor defects. 33.07 x 79.53 x 29.92 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles e Ray Eames,Sei poltroncine con struttura in metallo e seduta in fibra di vetro. Prod. Herman Miller, USA, 1960 ca. cm 60x65x60See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES E RAY EAMES Due 'lounge chairs' perCHARLES E RAY EAMES Due 'lounge chairs' per HERMAN MILLER, 1956. Alluminio pressofuso, compensato curvato, imbottitura rivestita in pelle (difetti). Altezza cm 81, larghezza 80, profondità 86 LetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles E. Dixon (1872-1934) BritishCharles Edward Dixon, Fiddler's Reach - a depiction of an array of steam and sail vessels in the harbour, watercolour on paper. Signed bottom left, titled and dated 1913. Giltwood frame. 11 x 30.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles e Ray Eames Lotto composto da quattro sedieCharles Eames (Saint Louis 1907 - 1978) e Ray Eames (Sacramento 1912 - Los Angeles 1988))Lotto composto da quattro sedie della serie "Aluminium Group". Produzione ICF, Italia, anni 60 (disegno del 195See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles E Burchfield Summer Benediction LithographCharles E Burchfield Summer Benediction Lithograph. Pencil signed lithograph with original label on back. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 20 x 15 inches. Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles E. Jacot 18k Hunting Case Pocket WatchDIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, blued steel and gold spade hands, subsidiary seconds dial at 6 o'clock, Chas-E-Jacot. MOVEMENT: Key wind, signed "ImproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles E. Seng, 14k Yellow Gold Hunting Case Pocket WatchCharles E. Seng, 14k Yellow Gold Hunting Case Pocket WatchDIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers, red outer minutes track, blued moon hands, subsidiary dial at 6 o'clock. MOVEMENT: MechaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles E. Burchfield - Untitled (Crickets)Lot 23 Charles E. Burchfield American (1893-1967) Untitled (Crickets) (1953) graphite on paper monogrammed lower left sight: 10 x 9 1/2 inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles E. Jacques (French 1813-1894) Sheep O/CJacques associated with the Barbizon School. Shepherdess with flock at rest under two trees. Signed LL. (DBEN2233)(JP) Dimensions: Sight 39" x 24.5 Framed 36 x 29.5 Property from a Massachusetts colleSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold Pocket Watch, Charles E Jacot18K Gold Charles E Jacot pocket watch with enamel dial and enamel second hand dial. Patented October 1867 Number 25256. Comes with key winder in original case. Watch measures 1 3/4" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Charles E. Jacot Enamel Screen ClockRare Charles E. Jacot Enamel Screen Clock, Designed As A Three-Fold Screen Set Within A Rococo Style Frame The Plaques Decorated With Figures In 18Th-Century Costume, The Center Plaque Inset With SmalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles E. Harris, aka Beni E. Kosh, 1917-1993, La Tete A Ete GuillotineCharles E. Harris, aka Beni E. Kosh1917-1993La Tete A Ete Guillotine1967oil on board23-3/4 x 15-7/8 inchessigned, titled and dated; estate stamp verso with #278Kosh was also known asSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Roaring Wave, Charles E. Hallberg"The Roaring Wave" O/B H 17" x W 21-1/2" (sight) Frame H 22-1/2" x W 27" Signed "Charles Hallberg" LR Note: Under glass " the painting is in pristine condition. Label Verso: "The Roaring Wave" CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2015EAMES CHARLES E RAYPoltrona in compensato curvato, giunture in gomma e metallo, imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimenti rimovibili in pelleProd. Herman Miller anni '60cm 85x82x82Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, 1000 Chairs, p. 281See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGrouping of Corporal Charles E. Richardson-Co. K59th Mass Infantry $5
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Illustration Signed By Charles E. Chambers "Reading The Message On The Door With A Lighted Match"$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CHARLES E RAY EAMES, Poltrona modello “La Fonda”€240
16 hrs LeftForum Auctions[Evans (Marian)] 'George Eliot'. The Life and Works, 20 vol., Boston, Charles E. Lauriat, 1908£500
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Scarce Hart Bros & Lazier 4-Gallon Stoneware Crock with "1885" in Cobalt ScriptCA$25
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Very Rare Hart Bros. & Lazier 5-Gallon Decorated Crock with "Pearl" and "1885" in Cobalt ScriptCA$25
19 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRebellion in Portugal Mozambique. Mr. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€200
19 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250