Sold2021KEITH MARTIN 'PORTRAIT' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDKeith Morrow Martin (American, 1911-1983) oil painting on masonite depicting Charles W. Rain. Signed lower right and dated 1933. Titled to verso and inscribed Berlin, Germany. Measures 29" x 24" + 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Albright (American, 1897-1983) Show Case Doll,Ivan Albright (American, 1897-1983) Show Case Doll, 1954 lithograph signed and titled in pencil 17 x 25 inches. Provenance: Ref: Grayson, 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Michel 1897-1983 Modernist Abstract WoodcutRobert Michel (German, 1897-1983). A limited edition woodcut print, titled "Central European Time #3". Silver ink on black paper. Signed with artist stylized monogram and additional handwritten MEZ 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Albright, Show Case Doll, LithographTitle: Show Case Doll. Artist: Ivan Albright (1897-1983) Medium: Lithograph, 1954. Edition 44. Description: Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "Litho on stone." Image size 17 3/16 x 25 3/8" (See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES CAPPS (1898-1981) PENCIL SIGNED AQUATINTCharles Capps (1898-1981) Moonlit Mills 1933 The aquatint etching from an edition of only 85 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and dated 1933, titled lower left, dedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delaware Water Gap PA Artist Charles Linford Oil Landscape PaintingAntique 19th century Hudson River School type work by Pennsylvania artist Charles Linford (1847 - 1897) Depicting a stream though a forest interior. Titled on verso "Sketch, Delaware Water Gap. !888"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Linford (American, 1846–1897), , Cherry Creek,Charles Linford (American, 1846–1897) Cherry Creek, Delaware Water Gap, PA Signed 'C. LINDOR.' bottom right; also titled verso, oil on canvasboard 12 x 17 in. (30.5 x 43.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Fries (1854-1940 San Diego, CA)''A Southern California Homestead'', signed lower right: C.A. Fries, titled, dated and numbered verso: Feb. 1933 / #1524, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $1000/1500 Literature: ed. B.F. Dixon, ''See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Charles Dorman RobinsonCharles Dorman Robinson (American, 1847-1933), "At Monterey," 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, canvas: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 27"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (American, 1933 - 2017)"Water Spout." 1971. Signed, dated, titled and annotated (USF XV) in pencil. This is a printer's proof, (Charles Ringness and Graphicstudio, University of South Florida) and is apart from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Dormon Robinson (1847 - 1933 San Rafael, CA)"Diablo From Brentwood" Oil on cigar box lid panel Signed with conjoined initials lower left: CDRobinson, titled verso 5.75" H x 7.5" W Exhibitions: The Irvine Museum, Irvine, CA, "Majestic CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Paul Brown Watercolor & EtchingSet of two Paul Brown (American, 1983-1958) works, consisting of 1) "Goal! at last...", 1933, watercolor on paper depicting a polo player, titled, signed and dated l.r., 10 1/4" x 14 3/4" sight size,See Sold Price
Sold2018REBRY, Gaston (1933-2007)REBRY, Gaston (1933-2007) "Crépuscule" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: G. Rebry Titled, signed and dated on the reverse 1983 51x41cm - 20x16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring - Signed Hand Drawn NYC Subway TileKeith Haring - Signed Hand Drawn NYC Subway Tile. This original Keith Haring Manhattan Subway tile is hand drawn in black marker, signed K Haring and dated for 1983. Titled, "Popstar." From a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrianus Everson Signed Oil on CanvasA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Adrianus Everson (Dutch, 1818-1897) titled "A Dutch Village" depicting townspeople gathered on a small brick street in an impoverished Dutch village. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board Saloon Scene, Doris Emrick Lee(American, 1908-1983), titled "Harvey Girls Bar Room." signed l.r.Depicting a man with cigar and woman on stairs. 15 1/2"h x 9 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A prototype Bentley Winged B mascot by Charles Sykes, 1933,A prototype Bentley Winged B mascot by Charles Sykes, 1933, signed C. Sykes and dated 2.10.33 under the tail, solid bronze casting with traces of nickel plating, incorporating the letter B in a bird lSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSusumu Yamaguchi (1897-1983) Rare & Important 1920s Azusa River Landscape Nagano Japan Oil Painting$50(4 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS (Washington, D.C./Massachusetts, 1897-1983), "The Gateway"., Gouache on paper,$500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMalvin Marr Albright (Zsissly) (American, 1897-1983) Oil on Canvas$150
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$130