Sold2023Charles Robert Gatewood (American, 1942-2016) Fakir Musafar, 1982Charles Robert Gatewood (American, 1942-2016) Fakir Musafar, 1982 Original Photograph.. Signed on verso in pencil “Charles Gatewood 1982/1992 2/25”, matted. Size: 11 15/16" x 7 3/4" (imageSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES GATEWOOD (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "HomeCHARLES GATEWOOD (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Home Work," acrylic on panel, signed L/L. 14" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GATEWOOD (AMERICAN, 1942-2016)."Mardi Gras Gunslinger". Gelatin silver print. Label to verso. From a Larchmont, NY collection. Dimensions: 7" h x 10 3/8" w. Frame: 16" h x 18.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Muhammad Ali, signed silkscreenMuhammad Ali, signed silkscreen, Muhammad Ali (American, 1942-2016), "Under the Sun", pencil signed by Ali lower right, numbered (458/500) lower left, framed under glass, 19"h x 23.75"w (sight), 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Kinne (American, 1942-2016), Antek's Wild Draw,Carol Kinne (American, 1942-2016), Antek's Wild Draw, 1974, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated on verso, frame size 73.75" x 96.75" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2022Persis Clayton Weir (American, 1942-2016) Sleepy Head, 2013Persis Clayton Weir (American, 1942-2016) Sleepy Head, 2013 oil on board Signed, titled and dated (lower right) 11 x 13 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2019Muhammad Ali "Let My People Go" Signed LithographMuhammad Ali "Let My People Go" Signed Lithograph. This lithograph with the United Nations stamp is signed by Muhammad Ali (American, 1942 - 2016).See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeremy Steig (American, 1942-2016) - Mixed Media onJeremy Steig (American, 1942-2016) - Mixed Media on Paper, 1991. Signed and dated 32x44cm. Jeremy Steig was an American jazz flutist. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles GATEWOOD: Allen Ginsberg - PhotographCharles Gatewood (American, b. 20th C.) gelatin silver print "Portrait of Allen Ginsberg, 1966", printed later, unsigned, framed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sheet: 10" H x 8" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1969/70. FRAMED 17 1/2 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED. FRAMED 30 X 31", 1968; FRAMED 17 X 40 1/2", 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1970. FRAMED 17 1/2 X 17 1/2" & 17 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (7) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (7) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1967. LARGEST 20 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVASCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING "HOMAGE TO CLIFFORD STILL", SIGNED 1963/64. 30 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (4) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1968/69. (3) 15 X 15"; (1) 11 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (3) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (3) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1967. (2) 14 X 14"; (1) 15 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (4) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED C.1970. (3) 17 X 17"; (1) 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVASCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING "ETUDE D'AMOUR", SIGNED 1963. 24 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (10) ASSORTED OILCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (10) ASSORTED OIL ON CANVAS AND BOARD. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (4) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1962-68. (2) 30 X 24"; 23 X 29" & 28 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019Movalli, Charles, acrylic on canvas "Stonington, CT"Movalli, Charles (American, 1945-2016), acrylic on canvas "Stonington, CT", 36" x 36", framed 43.5" x 43.5" O4847See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Kello "Way to the Sea" Gouache on PaperCharles Kello (American, 1942-2015) "Way to the Sea" photo realistic gouache on paper painting depicting a seascape with sand dunes, signed lower left, titled to verso, housed under glass in a gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN CHARLES TERELAK (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Summer Sailing," 1971,JOHN CHARLES TERELAK (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Summer Sailing," 1971, oil on board, signed and dated L/L, "J.C. TERELAK © 71;" 21 1/4" x 27 1/4", framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Terelak (American, b. 1942)John Charles Terelak(American, b. 1942)Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right27 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (sight)36 x 44 inches (frame)See Sold Price
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonCHARLES EDWARD BURDICK (American, 1924 - 2016). Jazz Musicians, Mixed media on paper. Signed lower$50
Jun 05Market AuctionsCharles Courtney Curran (American, 1861-1942) "Portrait of Woman and Parrot"$5,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67078: Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Wall Mounted$4,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanJAMES, Will. The Drifting Cowboy. 1925. FIRST EDITION. INSCRIBED BY JAMES ACCOMPANIED BY ORIGINAL$250
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSteven Chase (American, 1942-1994) Illuminated Sectional Sofa, c. 1980$1,000
1 day LeftRoGalleryJene Highstein, Untitled from Sculpture Center Portfolio, Printed letterpress on Somerset$200