Sold2018Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (1816-1907) oil on boardCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (1816-1907) oil on board winter landscape Skating on Dutch Canal signed lower left: C. Leickert 9 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON PANEL PAINTING DUTCH STYLE WINTER SCENEFramed oil on panel painting, Winter Scene, in the manner of Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (Belgian, 1816-1907), label verso for Roe Bros., Meadow Street, Weston-Super-Mare, sight: approx 7.5"h, 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henri Joseph (Ch) Leickert (1816 - 1907) WINDTitle: Charles Henri Joseph (Ch) Leickert (1816 - 1907) WINDMILL' NEAR the RiverSize: 14" x 18"Frame Size: 17.5" x 22"Condition:Great, no visible damageAge: 19thProvenance:Private Collection from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles LEICKERT (1816-1907) oil on panel "Dutch street"Charles LEICKERT (1816-1907) oil on panel "Dutch street scene"" - Sizes: H cadre = 425mm L = 370mm H =225 L =165mm - Weight (K): 1,8kg - Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration -See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Leickert (Belgian, 1816-1907) Windmills in WinterCharles Leickert (Belgian, 1816-1907) Windmills in Winter oil on panel signed Ch Leickert (lower left) 15 x 21 3/4 inches. Property from a Florida Collection Provenance: Sold: Dallas Auction GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES HENRI JOSEPH LEICKERT (BELGIUM,The Belfry of Tournai (Oldest in Belgium), oil on canvas, unsigned, in replica gold frame, OS: 21 1/4" x 17 1/4", SS: 17 1/4" x 13 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Charles Antoine Baron (1816-1885) Lady in aHenri Charles Antoine Baron (1816-1885) Lady in a Landscape, Oil on board, Signed lower right. H: 19 W: 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Henri Verbrugghe (1877-1974) oil on boardCharles-Henri Verbrugghe (1877-1974) oil on board Moulin et Dugny signed lower left H. Verbrugghe. Carved wood polychrome painted frame. Overall 24"h x 27 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES POLLACI , OIL ON BOARD FRANCE CITYSCAPECHARLES POLLACI (FRANCE, 1907-1989) OIL ON BOARD CITY SCAPE OF FRENCH CHURCH, SIGNED POLLACI , TITLED INVERSO , HONFLEUR , LA PETITE EGLISE / HONFLEUR "THE LITTLE CHURCH" - 5" x 7" ; 11 1/2" x 13" OVESee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES JOSEPH GRIPS (1825-1920) PLAYTIMECharles Joseph Grips (1825-1920, Dutch) Oil on Board, "Playtime" Kitchen Interior with Woman and Cat. In antique English Wood and Gesso Frame. Panel 13"x17". In frame measures/ 20"x24"x2" Weight 8 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Joseph PAUWELS: Water Lilies - Oil PaintingHenri Joseph Pauwels (Belgian, 1819-1876) oil on board painting of water lilies and a picnic scene, in pointillist style, bearing Christie's label, sale #9641, June 5, 2003. [Art: 22 1/2" H x 38 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) River Landscape, 1907 oil on panel signed H. Harpignies and dated (lower left) 12 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, Chicago, 6 December 1999See Sold Price
Sold2023after Fernand Leger, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Geometric Abstract, bears F.L. initialsafter Fernand Leger, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Geometric Abstract, bears F.L. initials size: 14.75 x 11, 18.25 xb14.5 outside frame. Askart:Fernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (1881 - 1955) was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Horwood (1907 - 1975) Beach SceneCharles Horwood (1907 - 1975) was active/lived in United Kingdom. Charles Horwood is known for paintings. American School Beach Scene with figures. Signed lower right. Oil on board. Mid 20th C. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON BOARD ATTRIBUTED TO FERNAND LEGER FRAMEDOIL ON BOARD ATTRIBUTED TO FERNAND LEGER Joseph Fernand Henri Léger, Board Measures 21.5 x 25.5 inches , framed 25 x 29. Joseph Fernand Henri Léger was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLLOWER OF PIERRE OLIVIER JOSEPH COOMANS (Belgium, 1816 - 1889). Portrait of a Woman, TwentiethFOLLOWER OF PIERRE OLIVIER JOSEPH COOMANS (Belgium, 1816 - 1889). Portrait of a Woman, Twentieth century oil on board artwork. Signed "N Cooman" lower left hand corner. Framed. - 7.5" x 9.5"; Frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Storer (1817-1907 American) Basket with FruitCharles Storer (1817-1907 American) Basket with Fruit 1896 Still Life Oil on Board 11''x16'' Image. Signed and dated l.l. Gallery framed 14.5''x19''. Some minor scratching. Overall excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lester Chaney (Hungary,IL,ME,1907-1998) oil paintingARTIST: Lester Joseph Chaney (Hungarian, Illinois, Maine, 1907 - 1998) NAME: Seascape YEAR: 1949 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Keith Miller (UK,1836-1907) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Keith Miller (British, 1836 - 1907) NAME: Sail Ship - UK Channel YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold201819 Century Oil on Canvas Painting Attributed to H.19 Century Oil on Canvas Painting Attributed to H. Carpentero (BELGIAN, 1820-1874) Henri Joseph Gommarus Carpentero Canvas is lined on a board. Tag on the frame says H. Carpenter Size: 19 3/4 x 25 1/4See Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Skating on a Frozen River (framed...$130
Elstob AuctioneersATTRIBUTED TO HENRI CHARLES ANTOINE BARON (FRENCH 1816-1885) COUPLE IN A GARDEN£300
May 22Curated AuctionsAFTER CHARLES CORDIER (FRENCH, 1827-1905): A LIFE-SIZE MARBLE BUST 'MAN FROM SUDAN'£1,400
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Mulhaupt (KS,NY,MA,MO,1871-1938) oil painting antique$340(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES PHILLIPS (America, 20th Century), "Brewster Clammer"., Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x$150(1 bid)