Sold2022Charles-Henri Verbrugghe (1877-1974) oil on boardCharles-Henri Verbrugghe (1877-1974) oil on board Moulin et Dugny signed lower left H. Verbrugghe. Carved wood polychrome painted frame. Overall 24"h x 27 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) 'Predikherenbrug,Charles Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) 'Predikherenbrug, Bruges' oil on panel. (38 x 47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) 'Paardbrug van Brugge'. (W:38 x H:46,5 cm)Charles VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) 'Paardbrug van Brugge'. The 'Paardbrug in Bruges' with swans and a view of the Belfree. Oil on panel. Signed lower left and titled on the reverse. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) Le pont des augustinsHenri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) Le pont des augustins à Bruges Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Henri Verbrugghe Belgium ImpressionistDESCRIPTION: An excellent original oil on canvas by well listed Belgian impressionist Charles Henri Verbrugghe. It shows a crowded river bank scene with dozens of figures. Most likely a scene in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BAUM STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING V$42,000MEASUREMENTS:28"HX33"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Charles Baum [German-born American, 1812-1877)Private collection, no documentation. We offer a 14day money back guarantee if you are notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moderne und primitive KunstModerne und primitive Kunst Eine Gegenüberstellung in 80 Farbtafeln Wentinck, Charles Freiburg: Herder (1974) ISBN: 3-451-17044-2 German Text/Edition 70 pages 40 pages colored comparison illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moderne und primitive Kunst. Eine Gegenüberstellung inModerne und primitive Kunst. Eine Gegenüberstellung in 80 Farbtafeln Wentinck, Charles Freiburg: Herder (1974). ISBN: 3-451-17044-2 German Text/Edition 70 pages 40 pages colored comparison illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold20181877 Charles Darwin Fertilization of Orchids Botany1877 Charles Darwin Fertilization of Orchids Botany Evolution Illustrated German “One general law, leading to the advancement of all organic beings, namely, multiply, vary, let the strongest live anSee Sold Price
Sold20172 SCHEIBE-ALSBACH PORCELAIN NAPOLEONIC FIGURINESTwo Vintage Scheibe Alsbach German Porcelain French Napoleonic Military Figurines. French General Charles-François du Périer Dumouriez and French General Henri Gatien, Comte Bertrand. With the inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Fisherfolk tending to their boats, sunsetCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Fisherfolk tending to their boats, sunset signed 'Ch. Leickert fct' (lower right) oil on panel 41.5 x 60cm (16 5/16 x 23 5/8in). Footnotes: <See Sold Price
Sold2021Clement Charles Henri Quinton (French, 1851-1920)Clement Charles Henri Quinton (French, 1851-1920) , "Hauling Hay" and "Cattle Grazing", 2 oils on canvas, signed lower right and lower left respectively, both 19 3/4 in. x 25 1/2 in., framed alike. (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master drawing - MadonnaLot 44 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Madonna (16th/17th century) graphite on paper with collector's marks of Colonel Count Raffaello Lamponi Leopardi of Florence and Charles Henri Marcellis to recto andSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Henri Weisse Bronze Statue of JudithWEISSE, Henri, (German, 19th/20th Century): Depiction of Judith holding a tray, signed at base, overall 30.5" h. x 12" x 12". Sold with a variegated black marble pedestal, 41" h., top 11" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022CH Meylan 18K Gold OF Quarter Repeater Pocket WatchThis is an antique open face Swiss 18K gold cased quarter repeater pocket watch from Charles-Henri Meylan. The double sunk dial is marked with easy-to-read Arabic numeral indices. The back of the caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CHARLES MANGUIN (1874-1949): "MARIE"1899; oil on canvas; signed 'Manguin' lower left; Provenance: Ambroise Vollard, Paris (acquired from the artist, March 1906). Christie's--New York, May 14, 2019 [Lot 350]; Exhibited: Paris, Grandes SeSee Sold Price
Sold20191974 Henri Selmer Paris Mark VI SaxophoneHenri Selmer Paris (French, founded 1885). A 1974 Mark VI brass saxophone with mother of pearl finger grips and what appears to be an original neck. Engraved "Henri Selmer Paris" to the bell, and seveSee Sold Price
Sold2017POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950. Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Limited edition number 747 of 1200 copies, folio, 16 inches x 10.5 inches (40.5 x 26.5 cm). Folio of 54 color lithographs, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Marble-Top Cabinet After the Model by Jean-HenriA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Marble-Top Cabinet After the Model by Jean-Henri Riesener (German, 1734-1806) Third Quarter 19th Century Height 36 1/2 x width 58 1/4 x depth 22 3/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ''The Divine Comedy'' 1974 Print SuiteSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''The Divine Comedy'' (German Edition) 1974 Color Woodblock Print Suite on B.F.K. Rives 10''x7.25'' Images. A complete suite of 100 prints in 3 Volumes (Paradise, PurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Manguin (1874-1949) Large Orientalist O/CHenri Charles Manguin (1874-1949) Large Orientalist Oil on Canvas. 42" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI DUJARDIN-BEAUMETZ NATURE'S WAY OIL PAINTINGHENRI CHARLES ETIENNE DUJARDIN-BEAUMETZ (FRENCH 1852-1913) "NATURE'S WAY" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING IN A GILDED FRAME. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. PROVENANCE: HART GALLERIES Height: 51 in. by Width: 63 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024European School: Ouiseau sur fond de paysageEuropean School: Ouiseau sur fond de paysage Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 12 1/4 x 9 3/4 in., 14 1/2 x 12 in. (frame). The Collection of Henri Charles Veit, Lyme, CTSee Sold Price
BonhamsCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Oud tol in Warmond 16 1/2 x 22 1/4in (42 x 56.5cm)$4,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ FRIEDRICH KUNATH (GERMAN B. 1974), ALL THE SLEEVES ARE BROWN AND THE TIE IS GREY£20,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Schafer (German/French, 1833-1916), Chartres Cathedral$900
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Charles Theodore, oil on canvas, Angelica Kauffman (1740-1807)$80(4 bids)