Sold2024Bronze Recast After Charles Marion Russel of American Indian w/Peace Pipe in Front of Steer Skull onCOLLECTORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Animal Form Bronze TraysTwo animal form bronze trays, including one copyright J.R. Hare dog form [2" H x 6" W x 4" D], and one After Charles Russel Roman bronze work foundy [2 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES RUSSELL RECAST HORSE BRONZECHARLES RUSSELL BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE. SIGNED C. M. RUSSELL. GOOD CONDITION. 10 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES MARION RUSSEL (USA 1864-1926) BRONZE BUSTCharles Marion Russel (AMERICAN / MONTANA / CALIFORNIA / MISSOURI, 1864-1926) bronze bust sculpture. Mounted on a green marble plinth. Attributed to the artist. Measures approx. 8" height x 4 1/4" widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Bronze "Stagecoach" by Charles RusselThe detail really tells it all and this Artist name proceeds him. This bronze is 27" long and 7 1/2" wide. The Bronze is mounted on a long oblong piece of polished marble.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Russell (American, 1864-1926) Two Recast BronzeCharles Russell (American, 1864-1926) Two Recast Bronze Figures bronze each signed CMR (verso) seated woman overall height 6 1/4 x width 5 1/2 inches; figure with hat overall height 7 x width 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles M. Russel "The Bucker and the Buckaroo"Charles M. Russel (1864-1926) "The Bucker and the Buckaroo" Bronze Sculpture. Charles M. Russel Stamped Measures 15 1/2 Inches High x 11 Inches Wide x 11 Inches Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Russell (American, 1864-1926) Two RecastCharles Russell (American, 1864-1926) Two Recast Bronzes. On marble base. Buffalo 44/65; Ram, 7/50. Max Ht. 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Russell, "Buffalo Hunt"After Charles Marion Russell, "Buffalo Hunt", bronze recast on black marble base height 20 in. x width 28 in. x depth 18 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas gentleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Russell (1864-1926), "Watcher of the Plains"Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926), "Watcher of the Plains", recast bronze on wooden base, signed, size: 11"h x 10.5"w x 10"d Provenance: A Boerne, Texas collection Charles Marion Russell was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES RUSSELL BRONZE STATUECHARLES RUSSELL BRONZE STATUE, CONTEMPORARY RECAST, APPROXIMATELY 13 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Russell, "Bolter", 1904Charles M. Russell (Missouri/California, 1864-1926), "Bolter", 1904, bronze recast on marble base, size: 20 x 25 x 11" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Perhaps second only to Frederic RemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Russell, "Stage Coach"Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926), "Stage Coach", bronze recast on green marble base height 9 in. x width 23 in. x depth 9 in. Provenance: Property from a Fair Oaks, Texas ranch Perhaps seSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.M. RUSSELL (1864-1926) SNAKE PRIEST BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, "The Snake Priest," signed in cast C.M. Russel (Charles Marion Russell, American, 1864-1926), copyright 1914, faint markings appearing as B. Zoppo foundry mark, on green maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Russell, "Bronco Twister"Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926), "Bronco Twister", bronze recast on marble base height 25 in. x width 16 in. x depth 11.5 in. Provenance: Property from a Fair Oaks, Texas ranch Perhaps sSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Marion Russell, Montana, California, Missouri (1864-1926), American Buffalo Bison andAfter Charles Marion RussellMontana, California, Missouri, (1864-1926)American Buffalo Bison and Bearbronze recastmonogrammed in the casting with the artist's cipherLength: 16 inches; Height: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Marion Russell, Montana, California, Missouri (1864-1926), Will Rogers (Modeled 1926),After Charles Marion RussellMontana, California, Missouri, (1864-1926)Will Rogers (Modeled 1926)bronze recastsigned in the casting (with artist's cipher)Height: 11 inches; Length: 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Marion Russell, Montana, California, Missouri (1864-1926), Bust of a Native American,After Charles Marion RussellMontana, California, Missouri, (1864-1926)Bust of a Native Americanbronze recastsigned in the castingHeight: 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Marion Russell, Montana, California, Missouri (1864-1926), Cowboy and Bucking Bronco,After Charles Marion RussellMontana, California, Missouri, (1864-1926)Cowboy and Bucking Broncobronze recastsigned in the casting with artist's cipherHeight: 13 inches; Length: 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reproduction Bronze, Charles RussellBronco Twister, 12 x 8 inches, Classic Western sculpture original by Charles Marion Russel, sits marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. M. Russell, "Smokin' Up"Charles Marion Russell (Am. 1864-1926), "Smokin' Up", bronze recast sculpture on green marble base height 12.5 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 5.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2022CM Russell "Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)"CM Russell "Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)" contemporary bronze recast on marble base. Bronze: 11"H x 10"W x 4"D; Overall: 12"H x 11.5"W x 6.25"D. After Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864 - 1926)See Sold Price
Sold2021A PATINATED BRONZE STAGECOACH GROUPAfter a model byA PATINATED BRONZE STAGECOACH GROUP After a model by Charles Marion Russell, 20th/21st century Signed M RUSSEL. height 14 1/2in (37cm); width 42in (106.6cm); depth 12 1/2in (32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Maison Charles bronze lamps (2)Pair of cast bronze corn husk lamps by Maison Charles, France 1950s. 35" H.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresPersian Cat Inspired By Charles Emile Jonchery Bronze On Marble Base - 7" x 9.5"$350
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Valton (French, 1851-1918), Bronze Sculpture of a Bulldog$450
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryGreen Patina Flying Lady Rolls Royce Bronze sculpture by Charles Sykes Figure$260