Sold2021J CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND UP PLAYLAND MERRY GO ROUND, VERYJ CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND UP PLAYLAND MERRY GO ROUND, VERY NICE WORKING CONDITION, FROM LOCAL ESTATE, AND ALWAYS WELL TAKEN CARE OF. MEASURES 11" ACROSS X 9" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Chein Merry-Go-Round & Roller CoasterA J. Chein tin lithograph wind up Merry-Go-Round and Roller Coaster. ++ "Playland Merry-Go-Round" 10" x 11 1/2" ++ "Roller Coaster" 10 1/2" x 19" x 8 1/4" Condition: Merry Go Round working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023J Chein Playland Merry-Go-Round Tin Wind-Up ToyA vintage J. Chein tin litho mechanical wind up merry go round / carousel carnival toy. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein & Co. Playland-Merry-Go-Round Wind-up Toy.J. Chein & Co. "Playland-Merry-Go-Round" Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy. 9-1/2"h. x 11-1/4" diam. Condition: Good with minor use wear, working.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chein Playland Merry-Go-Round Wind-Up Toy in OBDESCRIPTION: Tin litho J. Chein & Co. red Playland Merry-Go-Round wind-up toy in original box. No. 385. MEASUREMENTS: Overall in box 11-1/4" x 11-1/4" x 11". CONDITION: Winder will not hold. Light weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Playland Merry Go Round Windup ToyMade of Tin. Works Well. 9.75" Tall. Excellent Condition (Box with some Stains).See Sold Price
Sold2020J. CHEIN TIN LITHO PLAYLAND MERRY-GO-ROUNDAmerican, 2nd quarter-20th century. Lithographed tin wind-up merry-go-round with five children riding horses, and four swans along the interior. Functions properly. 10"t., 11.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHEIN Tin Windup MERRY GO ROUND w/ BOXBeautiful all original Chein tin windup Merry Go Round. Very impressive colorful toy with great details. Looks never played with condition. Colors still very bright. Works. With original Box. 11" NearSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN TIN WINDUP MERRY GO ROUND w/ BOXChein tin windup Merry Go Round. Deluxe version with Swans. All original with great colors. Windup works. Comes with Box. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHEIN Tin Windup MERRY GO ROUNDOriginal Chein tin windup Merry Go Round. Nice color. Windup works but the Merry Go Round doesn't spin. All the horse are loose. Need repairs. 9" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Chein Tin Playland Merry-Go-Round.Vintage J. Chein Tin Lithograph Playland Merry-Go-Round. 10"h. X 11"dia. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP AMUSEMENT PARK TOYS.One is a merry-go-round, version with swan chariots, with bright shiny litho and working well. The second is an early Ferris wheel toy, missing attached key. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). DimensSee Sold Price
Sold20221952 J Chein Ride A Rocket Tin Litho and J Chein Play Land Merry Go Round1952 J Chein Ride A Rocket Tin Litho and J Chein Play Land Merry Go Round. The Rocket still works but is missing 3 rockets and the merry go round is missing a horse and its base. These would be good fSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s J. CHEIN CO. PLAYLAND-MERRY-GO-ROUNDTIN WIND UP TOY MERRY-GO-ROUND. WINDS UP and TURNS SLOWLY - MAY NEED LIGHT WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein Playland Merry Go RoundMade by J. Chein. Made of Tin. 9 1/4" Tall. The toy works. Very Fine Condition. **Due to large lot size shipping cost to be determined.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Chein Playland Merry - Go - Round" ToyJ. Chein Playland Merry - Go - Round" Toy tin Litho, keywind, bright colors with children riding carousel horses and swan seats, circa 1950s, 9 1/2"h, 11"d. CONDITION: Very fine working cond.See Sold Price
Sold2019Boxed Windup Chein Merry Go Round No 385Made by J. Chein. 11" Diameter. Made of Tin. Worked when tested. Near Mint with Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Chein Playland Merry Go RoundJ. Chein Playland Merry Go Round. Elaborate and detailed lithography on this working tin Carousel toy. Measures 11 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Playland Merry Go RoundMade by J. Chein. 10" Tall x 11" Diameter. Made of Tin and Steel. Excellent with Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy, Chein & Co. No. 38 Merry-Go-Round in orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc working Near-Mint cond,Toy, Chein & Co. No. 38 Merry-Go-Round in orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc working Near-Mint cond, 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHEIN MECHANICAL 'WINDUP' MERRY-GO-ROUND TOYVINTAGE CHEIN MECHANICAL 'WINDUP' CAROUSEL / MERRY-GO-ROUND TOY - TIN LITHO - GOOD WORKING ORDER - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN PLAYLAND MERRY GO ROUND383. CHEIN PLAYLAND MERRY GO ROUND | 11" l. | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Unusual C JERE Brass, Painted Metal Merry Go Round Wall Sculpture.$50
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTeleflora Gift Music Ceramic Canister Merry Go Round$1(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCAROUSEL XL Chandelier in Polished Gunmetal Finish by Lee Broom, UK 21st Century$800