Sold2016Rodolfo Valentino, 86 cartoline e fotografieValentino Rodolfo, Raccolta di 86 tra cartoline e ritratti fotografici. Il celebre attore di origini italiane è ritratto anche con la moglie, Gloria Swanson, Nita Naldi, Vilma Banky, Natasha RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti e Chiara Pampo,Terra Bianca table form the Argani series with enameled terracotta base and lacquered wood top. Marked. Manufactured by Skipper, Italy, 1982 cm 182x110x73See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellison (Harlan) Harlan Ellison's Watching, letter "E"Ellison (Harlan) Harlan Ellison's Watching, letter "E" of 26 lettered copies signed by the author and specially-bound, original calf, spine gilt, slip-case, preserved in drop-back box, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - Letter EArtist: Erte Title: Letter E Year: 1976 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; ASee Sold Price
Sold2016SET DA SCRIVANIA PER BUSTE E FRANCOBOLLI IN ARGENTO,stand a quattro piedi con contenitore numerato per francobolli e porta lettere, usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 17,5- peso gr 1112 A RUSSIAN SILVER LETTER AND STAMP SET, ST. PETERSBURG, 1892, MARK OF 1892,See Sold Price
Sold2015Grima 18k Opal & Diamond Pin /PendantAndrew Grima pin pendant combo set with four vivid Mexican opals and seven small diamonds. Signed A G. Ltd, with London hallmarks for 18k, date letter E. 6.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE, AFTER BOUGEREAUCirca 1900. The reverse with incised scepter, K.P.M. and the letter E. Depicting a Classical maiden seated upon a stone bench in contemplation. Gilt framed. Measuring 14” by 6”, overall 20 ½” bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirsty Just Whistle Embossed Tin Sign TACSingle sided embossed tin sign with bright colors, good gloss, has some rice paper residue, minor paint flake at the bottom border. There are surface scratches to the right of the letter "E". CopyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Copper Pot with Bronze HandlesPeriod: 19th century Origin: France Description: copper pot with bronze handles and the letter "E". Marks: signed LFFEVRE FRESES Villiedieu-Les-Potes.19”d 5”tSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINILampada da terra mod. Chiara, Foglio di metallo cromato e smaltato. Produzione Flos, 1967 ca. alteza cm 144 Fulvio Ferrari e Napoleone Ferrari, Luce: Lampade 1968 - 1973: il nuovo design italiano, ed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabileVOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabile nativa delle paludi. Milano, Giuseppe Marelli, 1777. 8vo, mm. 210x130; Contemporary marbled cardboard bining; pp. 147, 3 nn.; vignette on titlepage,See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e (Montebelluna. 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) Tobia Scarpa (Venezia, 1935) «Afra e (Montebelluna. 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) Tobia Scarpa (Venezia, 1935) «BIAGIO» TABLE LAMP, WHITE MARBLE LAMPADA DA TAVOLO MODELLO BIAGIO in marmo banco Adesivo del prodSee Sold Price
2019AFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS - Table lampAFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS Table lamp “Biagio†type, 1968 Marble, 34 x 36 x 13 cm; kg. 7 Label inside the lamp: Flos, Biagio 282, Design registered, Made in Italy Table lamp with diSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS - Table lampAFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS Table lamp “Biagio” type, 1968 Marble, 34 x 36 x 13 cm; kg. 7 Label inside the lamp: Flos, Biagio 282, Design registered, Made in Italy Table lamp withSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] Strepponi GiuseppinaStrepponi Giuseppina, 11 lettere autografe firmate inviate a Cesare Vigna. Anni '70-'80 XIX secolo. Manoscritti a inchiostro nero e azzurro, alcuni su carta intestata. 9 buste conservate. Insieme a 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola dell' Italia CentraleScuola dell' Italia Centrale, 1630 circa Santa Chiara con l' Ostensorio Olio su tela, entro cornice scolpita e dorata cm 65x52 Un quadro molto simile, attribuito ad un anonimo reatino, esiste nel monaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique American E. Howard Clock Company Model No 14 Wall Regulator$2,900(4 bids)
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsThree American Reproduction Glass Bottles. E. G. Booz, Warner's Cure, Centennial Bitters$110(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)