Sold2022A Chinese red ground dragon robe, Early 19th centuryA Chinese red ground dragon robe Early 19th century Featuring the Forbidden Stitch; with a hidden dragon panel to interior. H: 55 1/2, W: 87 1/2 in. (H: 140.97, W: 22.25 cm.) Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue ground dragon robe, Early 19th centuryA Chinese blue ground dragon robe Early 19th century With multiple 'dragon chasing a flaming pearl' motifs and a hidden dragon panel. H: 56 x W: 83 1/8 in. (H: 142.24 x W: 211.14 cm.) Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese embroidered yellow 'Golden Dragon' robe, Early 19th centuryA Chinese embroidered yellow 'Golden Dragon' robe Early 19th century Featuring the Forbidden Stitch; with the 'dragon chasing a flaming pearl' motif. H: 35 3/4, W: 50 1/2 in. H: 90.81, W: 128.27 cm. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue-Ground Dragon Robe, Early 19th CenturyA Chinese blue-ground dragon robe dating from the early 19th century. The robe features nine dragons in total, including one on an inner panel. They are surrounded by auspicious objects. The embroiderSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILK BROCADE NINE DRAGON ROBE, EARLY 20th CBlue silk having metallic brocade dragons amid polychrome cranes, clouds, symbols and flaming pearls above a lui shui border, striped lower sleeve with horse hoof cuff, silk lining. 81 x 52. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Brocade Blue Ground 'Dragon' Robe, Early 20th CenturyA Brocade Blue Ground 'Dragon' Robe Displaying nine five-clawed silver dragons in pursuit of flaming pearls amidst colorful cloud meanders, featuring Daoist and Buddhist emblems, cranes, bats and fruiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE DRAGON ROBE, EARLY 20th CPurple silk satin embroidered in colorful satin stitch with moths, bats, fruits and flowers, eight dragons worked in couched metallic thread. 54 x 45. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Imperial Dragon RobeEarly Chinese Imperial dragon robe, 19th c Ching Dynasty, silk with metallic thread embroidery, "Forbidden Stitch" embroidery, decorated with 5 toed dragons, light wear, ht 57"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Dragon RoA Chinese Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Dragon Robe, early 20th century 53-3/8 x 53 inches (135.6 x 134.6 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Embroidered Silk Theatrical 'Dragon' RobeAn Embroidered Silk Theatrical 'Dragon' Robe EARLY 20TH CENTURY the tangerine orange ground bordered with purple a the side openings, the body embroidered with gilt metallic threads in high relief toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dao Shaman Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Dao Shaman or Priest Embroidered Dragon Robe. Vietnam, early 20th Century .See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Qing Dynasty, there was a Dragon Robe with twelve chapter patterns embroidered with plainH:130cm,W:200cm,weight:g,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Embroidered Silk Informal Dragon Robes Length of largest 55 "Two Chinese Embroidered Silk Informal Dragon Robes Late 19th - Early 20th Century Comprising a gold thread embroidered dragon robe on blue silk and a red ground robe with gold thread dragons and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE LARGE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVEDA FINE LARGE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE IMMORTALS Qianlong/Jiaqing, modelled standing in dragon embellished robes. 42 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue-ground dragon robe dating from the early 19th century. It features eight dragons, allA Chinese blue-ground dragon robe dating from the early 19th century. It features eight dragons, all on the exterior panels. The dragons chase flaming pearls among ruyi clouds, flowers, bats, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dragon Embroidered Silk Robe, Child's ShirtEarly 20th c four toed dragon silk robe, silk child's shirt, shoesSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Fine Chinese Enameled Porcelain Sculptures3 Fine Chinese Porcelain Sculptures; 18th/19th century Xi Wangmu in dragon robes holding peach, an early 19th century enamel decorated Shouxing; a Chinese Republic enamel decorated seated boy with marSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Uncut Fragment of an Embroidered Silk Gauze 'Dragon' CouAn Uncut Fragment of an Embroidered Silk Gauze 'Dragon' Court Robe, Daoguang Period, Early 19th Century清 道光 蓝地纳纱龙袍片段Of quatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Dao Shaman Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Dao Shaman Embroidered Dragon Robe, hemp, indigo dyed; Vietman, early 20th c. Size: 40" x 19.5", 102 x 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Turquoise Gauze Jifu Dragon RobeChinese turquoise ground gauze jifu robe, 19th century/early 20th century, featuring nine gilt couched five-claw dragons amid color clouds above a lishui border, 51.25"h. Provenance: private estate, OSee Sold Price
Sold2018A DRAGON ROBE OF LIGHT YELLOW BACKGROUND18TH CENTURY China QING DYNASTY (1644-1911) Jiaqing period hauteur:128 cm.(50 2/5 in.) largeur:185 cm.(72 4/5 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese kesi tapestry dragon robe 缂丝A Chinese kesi tapestry dragon robe 缂丝龙袍 19th/early 20th century 十九或二十世纪 The blue ground finely worked on the front and bacSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78135: A Chinese Blue Silk Brocade Dragon Robe, Qing dy$500(1 bid)