Sold2016Chinatown Street Scene, watercolorAttributed to Pearl May Ransom (American, 1883-1968), Chinatown Street Scene, watercolor, signed "Ransom", overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED (ILLEGIBLE) ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, STREETSIGNED (ILLEGIBLE) ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, STREET SCENE / NYC CHINATOWN, 10.75" X 14.75" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2016Street Scene, Watercolor and OilStreet scene, watercolor and oil on artist board, in the style of Whistler, signed "F. Coburn," 18" h x 14" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from MarbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONY CHUA | Chinatown Street Scene66 x 73 cm; 85 x 86 cm (with frame) ink and colour on paper, framed titled in Chinese lower left; titled in Chinese, signed in English, stamped with a seal of the artist and dated 2014 lower right ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE STREET SCENE WATERCOLOREmmett John Fritz (1917-1995) Watercolor painting of a St. Augustine, Florida street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 9 1/2 x 6 3/4" (sight) and 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinatown Street Scene oil on canvas, 18x24Chinatown Street Scene oil on canvas, 18x24 unframed and unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NEWMAN (New York, 1890-1979), Rockport street scene., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight.JOSEPH NEWMANNew York, 1890-1979Rockport street scene. Signed lower right "J. Newman".Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight. Framed 21" x 26". Dimensions: Watercolor on paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor PaintingOtto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor Painting. Watercolor painting depicting a European street scene signed OF on front and Otto Friedrich on back. Dated 1897. Frame measures 31.5 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmett Fritz St. Augustine Street Scene WatercolorFRITZ, Emmett, (American, 1917-1995): St. Augustine street scene, Watercolor on Paper, signed lower right, sight size 11.5" x 15.5", framed 21" x 25". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Villon, Paris Street Scene - WatercolorParis street scene, watercolor, signed "E. Villon 1925" lower right. [Art: 12 x 22 1/2 inches; 20 x 26 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022J.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene WatercolorJ.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene Watercolor, sight: 18 x 14.5", frame: 20 x 16.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Street Scene Watercolor20th century watercolor on paper, untitled, street scene. Signed illegible and dated 1972. Sight- 25.5 x 20.25, Frame- 43 x 36.75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023City Street Scene, WatercolorA street scene of children on a swing between buildings. Possibly New York City. Watercolor on paper. Sight 15 1/2" x 10 1/2", overall 16 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold20201928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting1928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed and dated lower right but cannot make it out 26 1/2 x 28, Image: 17 1/2 x 19 Shipping in continental US $45.00 If shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES ROUAULT STREET SCENE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SIGNED GEORGES ROUAULT. STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR. 16" x 11" IMAGE SIZE / 24" x 19" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes C. Way European Street Scene Watercolor 1895Way, Agnes C. (American/Western, PA, 1842-1943), European Street Scene, 1895, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet 9.75 x 7 inches, floated in a wood frame 14 x 11 inches. Way wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy de NEYRAC: French Street Scene - WatercolorGuy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950) watercolor French street scene of a busy street; signed lower right. [Sight: 18" H x 23" W; Frame: 27" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE MARTINEZ "MEXICAN STREET SCENE" WATERCOLORJORGE MARTINEZ "MEXICAN STREET SCENE" WATERCOLOR Height: 24 in. by Width: 30See Sold Price
Sold20191920s French Street Scene Watercolor1920s French street scene watercolor, signed and dated in the lower left, 12 by 19 inches, in a gold leaf frame measuring 20 by 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Street Scene Watercolor dated 1938Modernist Street Scene Watercolor dated 1938. Size to the mat 10 1/2” x 14”See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Passera Switzerland Street Scene WatercolorGiuseppe Passera Switzerland Street Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower left. Measurements in inches: 19 1/2 x 25, Image: 13 x 17 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gail B. Fille b.1952 NOLA Street Scene WatercolorsGail Bryant Fille (American, b1952). Two watercolor paintings, street scenes and establishments in the French Quarter of New Orleans, Louisiana. "Tujague's" restaurant and "Cabildo" street sign. GoodSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,$150
4 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisPARISIAN STREET SCENE BY CHARLES COBELLE (CT/FRANCE, 1902-1998)$100
3 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersJoseph William Milliken (British, 1865-1945), a Breton street scene with market stalls and women,£40
4 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".$600(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsAntonio Devity Signed City Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Crowded street scene, Paris., Oil$300(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsAntonio Devity Signed Impressionist City Street Scene Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTavik Simone Signed Hand Colored Aqua Tint Parisian Street Scene$25(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsJ.A. Overtoom Manhattan City Street Scene Vintage 1975 Black & White Photograph$10