Sold2018Chinese Lacquered Pietra Dura Coromandel ScreenChinese, 20th century. A black lacquered three panel coromandel style screen, with applied hardstone style decorations depicting female figures, flowering vessels, and foo dogs, the back polychromed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Black Lacquer Screen with Stone InlayAntique Chinese black lacquered screen with three panels, the tallest center panel decorated with two peacocks amongst flowers and bamboo above two koi fish, the two flanking panels inlaid with birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese black Coromandel lacquered screen.A 12-panel Chinese black Coromandel lacquered screen. Each panel having large rectangular plaques and smaller square plaques at top and bottom in color painted with various warrior immortal scenes, emSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Black Lacquered 8-Panel ScreenChinese black lacquered 8-panel screen, 84" H x 128" W. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLACK LACQUERED HARDWOOD SCREEN Late Qing, painted with figures in landA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLACK LACQUERED HARDWOOD SCREEN Late Qing, painted with figures in landscapes. 184 cm x 160 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese 8-panel black lacquered screen.A large Chinese 8-panel black lacquered screen. (Showing four panels in the picture). Early-mid 20th century. Carved in relief and colored with mythical temples, scenes, and auspicious motifs. 95 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PANEL CHINESE BLACK LACQUERED FLOOR SCREENOLD FOUR PANEL CHINESE BLACK LACQUERED FLOOR SCREEN. Each of the 4 Panel measure 16 inches wide by 72 inches tall. Auctioned as Damaged screen which needs repairs. Please refer to all the images posteSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Black Lacquered Four-Panel Screen.A Chinese Black Lacquered Four-Panel Screen. Bearing an inlaid mother-of-pearl border and applied hardstone decoration to one side Each panel: 72" x 16"See Sold Price
SoldChinese Black Lacquered 4-Panel ScreenChinese Black Lacquered Mother of Pearl Inlaid 4-Panel Screen. Hand painted motif on the obverse side. Measures 72-1/4" x 65". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 50.00 - 150 Domestic shipping Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Black Lacquered Four Panel ScreenOne side with stone insets, the other gold painted. 6'h, each panel 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PALACIAL 9 FT CHINESE BLACK LACQUERED 8 PANEL SCREENPALACIAL 9 FT CHINESE BLACK LACQUERED COROMANDEL 8 PANEL SCREEN WITH FIGURAL AND FLORAL DECORATION; 108"H X 160"WSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Chinese Black Lacquered Four Panel ScreenChinese, second half 20th century An ebonized black lacquer four panel screen with flower, foliate and bird motif Unmarked Approx. h. 72.25", w. 64.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Twelve Panel Black Lacquered Coromandel ScreenChinese Twelve Panel Black Lacquered Coromandel Screen depicting building and courtyard scene with figures height 108 inches, length 240 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Black Lacquered Four-Panel Floor ScreenA Chinese Export Black Lacquered Four-Panel Floor Screen Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 92 1/2 x width of each panel 17 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Screen Black Lacquered Four-Leaf Decorated With Colorful Characters In ReliefOrigin:China Date/Period:19th.c Material:Wood Approximate Size:Height:72in Width:72in Condition: As is.Surface wears,with age and use.Please refer to the picture .LUXUR FINE ART AUCTION attempts to chSee Sold Price
2021A Chinese Black Lacquered Eight Panel Floor Screen,A Chinese Black Lacquered Eight Panel Floor Screen, 20th Century.Dimensions for each panel: H: 92 x W: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Coromandel Black Lacquered Six Panel Screen, C. 1900-1920Antique Chinese Coromandel Black Lacquered Six Panel Screen, Having Courtyard, River, Figural and Scenic Decorations, C. 1900-1920. Each Panel: 16" Wide, 72" High. As Found (Light Damage)See Sold Price
Sold2021A GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BLACK LACQUERED SIXA GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BLACK LACQUERED SIX FOLD SCREEN Qing, inlaid in jade and other hardstones with animals. 228 cm x 172 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 53" Antique Carved Stone Three Part ScreenAntique Chinese three part black lacquered wood screen. Front side of screen features a beautifully carved semi precious stone scene depicting bamboo trees, blooming flowers, and various bird breeds sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Black Lacquer 4 Panel ScreenChinese carved 4-panel black lacquered screen, each panel 72" H x 18". Provenance: From a Stoneham, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023MINIATURE CHINESE TWELVE BEAUTIES FOLDING SCREEN IOBA miniature Chinese black lacquered six panelled folding screen. The screen depicts the Twelve Beauties of Jinling. Inscribed and marked with a red seal on the first panel. Additionally inscribed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Stone & Lacquered Wood Figural ScreenDESCRIPTION: Chinese black lacquered wood four panel screen featuring inset polychrome painted stone forming garden scene depictions with women in robes alongside gold toned painted details of foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED CHINESE MOP INLAY BLACK LACQUER SCREENAntique, probably late Qing Dynasty period, Chinese black lacquered four panel floor screen having a genuine mother of pearl inlay design depicting trees with floral blooms and perched birds of paradiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryOriental Tobacco Leaf Paint Decorated Vase & Chinese Black Lacquered Mother of Pearl Vase$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFour Panels Chinese Black Lacquered, Hand Painted and Adhered Figure Wall Accessories Each panel$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Black and Red Lacquered Brushpot, Bitong, Wanli Mark 萬曆丙午$750(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Three Panel Hardstone Decorated Lacquered "Warrior" Screen, Centre 72 1/2"x45"CA$300