Sold2022Chinese Bleu Souffle Baluster Vase.With blue double ring to underside. From a Waterbury, CT estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 11.875" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Bleu and Gilt Porcelain VaseBaluster form vase, famille bleu ground and gilt floral decoration. Double ring mark to drilled base. Overall 15.75" h. x 6.75". Condition: Rim chips, drilled base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Bleu Poudre Enameled VaseBaluster form porcelain vase, mustard yellow interior glazed rim, bleu poudre glaze exterior, enamel decorated with figures in courtyard landscape, base marked with blue double circle, older dealer taSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE BALUSTER VASES Late 19th centuryA PAIR OF CHINESE BALUSTER VASES Late 19th century Polychrome enamelled with figures, together with a Chinese famille rose zodiac baluster vase, circa 1900, decorated with dragons chasing flaming pearSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BALUSTER VASESHaving polychrome enamel paint decoration featuring figures at the Chinese Court. Height 24" Base Diameter 8 1/2" Restoration to neck of one vase with significant overpaint.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, faA 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, famille rose decorated in enamels with scenes of exotic birds amongst flowering foliage and fruit, 45cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019A blue and white Kangxi baluster vase,A blue and white Kangxi baluster vase, painted with baskets of flowers, the neck with a bun shape knop, 24cm highSee Sold Price
2016Chinese Baluster Vase18th century piece, basket pattern. Probably Qian Long period. 27cm height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Very Large Chinese baluster vase, 25"hLarge and impressive Chinese porcelain baluster-form vase with archaistic style dragon handles, enamel decorated in the 'Phoenix and Dragon' motif against a deep blue ground with blossoming flowers, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE BALUSTER VASES, 19TH CENTURY, paintedA PAIR OF CHINESE BALUSTER VASES, 19TH CENTURY, painted with birds in flight in coral red and 'en grisaille' tones against a white ground, 26cm high; together with a Chinese yellow ground dragon vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 20th C Chinese Baluster Vase Form Lamps(2) 20th C. Chinese Ginger Baluster Vase Form Porcelain Lamps. Heights: 24 / 28.5 in. All watches / clocks / lighting are sold for display purposes only. We cannot guarantee working order after item lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese baluster vase w/ scholars and ImmortalsChinese blue and white baluster vase, having a cylinder neck with a leiwen band at the rim, above a tapering body decorated with a pair of scholars and the Eight Immortals, the underside having an impSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, moA 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, moulded lion mask and ring handles painted in polychrome in the famille verte palette with vases of prunus blossom, flowing foliage and script marks, height 57cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese baluster vase, Yongzheng markLarge Chinese porcelain baluster-form vase decorated in a robin's egg blue glaze, the underside with an impressed Yongzheng seal mark, 14"h x 9"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese baluster vase w/ court official and warriorsChinese blue and white baluster vase, having a trumpet neck above a body decorated with a scene of female general Mu Guiying and a court official riding horses and accompanied by warriors in a landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese baluster vase w/ seated scholar, 13"hChinese famille rose overglaze enamel baluster vase, having a dished rim with a blue enamel geometric band above a trumpet neck having a ruyi band and jeweled garland, the body decorated with a seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Baluster Vase, As LampDutch influence Chinese export. 25 5/8" high, 5 1/2" diameter. Porcelain portion: 10" high. Hairline crack on side and upper edge. Provenance: Property of a Chester CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Baluster vaseA Chinese porcelain baluster form vase with Famille Rose decoration. Flared upper rim above a Polychrome decoration in the "China Shop" pattern. Minor wear, no damage. 18" high. ESTIMATE $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese baluster vase, Qianlong mark, 12"hChinese blue and iron-red baluster vase, having a lappet band at the neck flanked by stylized flange handles in the form of Fu lions, the body decorated with the eight auspicious symbols of Tibetan BuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Baluster VasePresented with peaches and bats, attractive glaze, lovely piece. 43cm height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese baluster vase with scholar figures, 11"hChinese baluster vase, having a trumpet neck above a body depicting scholars making offerings of incense beneath a pine tree, while Fu bats fly amidst auspicious cloud forms above, all on a yellow groSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Baluster Vase, 20th c., of tapering form,Large Chinese Baluster Vase, 20th c., of tapering form, with bird, floral and landscape decoration, now reduced in height, with a brass cap, drilled for use as a lamp, H.- 25 in., Dia.- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese baluster vase, Qianlong mark, 13"hChinese blue and white baluster form vase, having a double border of leiwen and lingzhi at the rim, the neck with floral decoration flanked by stylized flange handles in the form of archaistic dragonsSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA wucai 'figural' baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,500
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose yellow-ground baluster vase, Ju Ren Tang mark, Republic€950
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL YELLOW-GROUND BALUSTER VASE AND A GREEN GROUND OVIFORM VASE AND COVER,£60(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'playing boys' baluster vase, Hongxian mark, Republic€500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY. To include a famille rose and gilt decorated baluster£60(1 bid)