Sold2020Chinese silver censer, a hardstone ox & a shell plaqueChinese silver lidded and footed censer, 10"H., approx. 15 T.oz, a hardstone ox on custom stand, 4.5"L., with a brass and abalone shell plaque with Mayan calendar, 15.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Brass Mount & Blanc-du-Chine Wise ManChinese brass dragon-faced mount, approx. 12" H x 18"; and blanc-du-chine Chinese wise man, approx. 21 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Brass "Dragon" Vase (13 7/8"H) on Stand.Chinese Brass "Dragon" Vase (13 7/8"H) on Stand.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Glazed Figural Terracotta Roof TileChinese. Antique terracotta glazed animated warrior roof tile on dragon on Lucite stand. Unmarked. Approx. h. 13.625", w. 14.5" (warrior), height on stand 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Brass Dragon VaseLobed lotus form vase, the neck wrapped with a five-toed dragon, the lower part with relief phoenix and deer, and with incised auspicious symbols. Approx. 9 1/2" H. Provenance: the estate of John LongSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CARVED SPINACH GREEN HARDSTONE CHILONGChinese carved spinach green hardstone dragon/ chilong, on hardwood stand, approx 5 5/8"h, 7.5"l, 2.5"w (measurements not including stand), 5lbs **Provenance: From the estate of Ali A. Abssi (1934-202See Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 Ship Wheel Clock for 34th Infantry RegimentThis is a wooden World War II ship steering wheel clock that measures approx 19" dia with a brass eagle that stands approx 6 1/2" H on the top edge. The brass plaque on the clock reads "34th InfantrySee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED & PIERCED DRAGON PEDESTAL/ STANDChinese pedestal/ stand, 20th c., octagonal top with gallery, carved and pierced column with dragon entwined among flowers, on three dragon-form supports, approx 41"h, 17"w, 17"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON DANCE VASES(lot of 2) Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, festival scene with dragon dancers, accompanied by wood stands, vase only: approx 15"h, 7.5"diam; 13.75lbs total Start Price: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese brass and enamel covered bowl.A beautifully detailed and painted Chinese dragon motif brass and enamel bowl with finely carved wood stand. H- 8 1/2" (on stand) Dia- 12". Condition: Good, one small interior chip to lid and slight iSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER DRAGON SCULPTUREVintage Chinese gilt Silver Dragon sculpture with hand laid Enamel decoration and intricately placed wire work. Includes wood stand. Measures approx. 8" H x 10-1/2" L. Referred shippers available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE, CARVED MALACHITE DRAGONS FIGURE ON STANDChinese. Carved malachite figure depicting two batting dragons, affixed on a wooden stand. Unmarked. Approx. overall h. 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Double Dragon Jade Plaque.Chinese carved double dragon celadon jade plaque with peach blossoms. With a fitted carved wood stand. Jade plaque weighs approx. 85.7 grams (gross). From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: jade pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Umbrella Stand with Dragon TopGold highlights. Approx. 60" H x 14" W x 15" D. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Vintage Black Lacquer Rosewood Frame Wall Panel with Cloisonne Carving Bird, Tree and FlowerBeautiful Chinese Vintage black lacquer, rose wooden frames with cloisonne carving oriental wall panel plaques, brass copper hook. (Stand not Included), H: 31"1/4 x W: 13"1/4 x D: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille verte on biscuit lotus-shaped dragonA Chinese famille verte on biscuit lotus-shaped dragon plaque mounted in a wooden stand, Kangxi Dia.: 28 cm - H.: 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Brass Temple BellChinese brass temple bell, engraved dragon decoration, 6-1/2" h, on carved wood stand, with striker, 20" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD TABLE SCREENChinese. Large carved hardwood table screen having a panel depicting a phoenix and dragon encircling a flaming pearl, the stand decorated with dragons. Unmarked. Approx. h. 28.75", w. 22.25", d. 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wire Art Dragon Pulling Wagon SculptureVintage Chinese brass wire art of dragon pulling wagon on wooden stand. Having cloisonne accents throughout and turquoise studded wheels. Measuring approx. 8.25" long x 6.75" tall with original storagSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL SQUARE VASELarge Chinese cloisonne enamel square vase, having a polychrome floral pattern centering a gilt metal dragon design at each wall, rising on a wood stand, approx 44"h, 19.5"w, 19.5"d, stand: 11"h StartSee Sold Price
Sold20212) CHINESE B&W ABACUS ON ROSEWOOD MARBLE-TOP STAND(lot of 2) Chinese blue and white porcelain abacus with dragon and phoenix motif, resting on carved rosewood marble-top stand; abacus: approx 3.5"h, 14.75"w, 7.75"d; stand: approx 6.75"h, 19.5"w, 10.7See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD WASH STAND, BRASS BOWL,CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD WASH STAND, BRASS BOWL, ELABORATELY PIERCED BACK WITH BOWL SUPPORT, APPROX 5.5'H, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Large Chinese Brass LampsPair Large Chinese Brass Lamps, very heavy floral and foliate cast brass in urn form with two dragon and other geometric handles, black wood bases,20th C, urn 16"h, overall 31"h, approx. weight 32 pouSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL SQUARE VASELarge Chinese cloisonne enamel square vase, having a polychrome floral pattern centering a gilt metal dragon design at each wall, rising on a wood stand, approx 44.25"h, 19.75"w, 19.75"d, stand: 11.75See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large Chinese Carved Jade Dragon Boat With Carved Wooden Stand$6,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose yellow-ground 'dragon and phoenix' vase and a fitted box, Qianlong mark, Repu€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte 'dragon' vases and wooden stands, Chenghua mark, 19th C.€950