Sold2022Antique Chinese Cloisonne Plaque, Hardwood FrameDESCRIPTION: Antique, round cloisonne plaque featuring floral, foliage, and insect motifs against a blue, watery background decorated with curly designs. Plaque is set into a carved, open-work, hard wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne PlaqueChinese Cloisonne plaque decorated with flower design, 9 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Cloisonne Plaque Stool TableA Chinese Cloisonne Plaque Stool Table Provenance: Property of a Gentleman, Life Long Collector of Chinese Works of Art, New York. Approximate Dimensions: 92 cm (Height) x 42.8 cm (Top Diameter)See Sold Price
2019ANTIQUE Imperial Chinese Cloisonne Round Plaque,ANTIQUE Imperial Chinese Cloisonne Round Plaque, Qianlong marks and Period. 3 3/4" diameter, thick and very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Dragon PanelsPair of Chinese cloisonne enameled plaques, in the form of a parallelogram and each decorated with a blue five-claw dragon amid clouds, 7.75"wSee Sold Price
2018LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIRCULAR PLAQUELarge Chinese cloisonne enamel plaque of circular form, presented on wood stand, blue ground with polychrome lotus and foliate design, on stand: 32.75"h, 27.75"w, 29lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE THREE GOATS PLAQUECHINESE CLOISONNE THREE GOATS PLAQUE. In old frame. Signed and dated. L. 105 cm. W. 55 cm. From a NYC antique collection. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea shipping $160. Combined shiping is availablSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FRAMED CLOISONNE WALL PLAQUEChinese Framed Cloisonne Wall Plaque: Chinese cloisonne and gilt bronze painting. The rectangle shaped cloisonne painting depicted a vivid colorful scene of two people sitting on top of a hill surrouSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Big Chinese Antique Framed Cloisonne Plaque Thangka清掐絲琺琅唐卡藥師佛 A Big Chinese Antique Framed Cloisonne Plaque Thangka-Bhaisajyaguru: with the design of celestial scene, of Late Qing DSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE FOO DOG PLAQUE TRAYA VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE FOO DOG PLAQUE OR TRAY. PIECE MEASURES 20" BY 14". PIECE HAS INCREDIBLE DETAIL AND ALSO TESTED POSITIVE FOR TRACES OF GOLD WHEN ENTERING THE U.S. A PIECE LIKE THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese Cloisonne & Rosewood Hanging PlaqueA pair of collectible cloisonné and rosewood hanging plaque of tall rectangular shape, each enameled with seven characters in golden color in red squares, surrounded with blooming lotus borne on inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Box wJade Plaque Inlaid, Qing D.Chinese ,Qing Dynasty, of rectangular shape, decorated with cloisonne scrolling floral pattern to the cover band and "Shou" symbol to the lower part, with a carved rectangular jade plaque piece at theSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLAQUE 17-18TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLAQUE 17-18TH CENTURY. 18 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELLED CIRCULAR PLAQUEPossibly for inserting into table top. Wired with elaborate floral patterns. Dia. 40.3cm (16 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO GILT-COPPER CLOISONNE PLAQUES, China, Qing dynasty, 18th centuryTri-lobed and four-lobed in the shape of ruyi, they are decorated with floral motifs in polychrome enamels. 景泰蓝挂件,中国,清朝ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Cloisonne & Jade Ewer; Enamel PlaqueChinese Qing Dynasty Cloisonne, Gilt Bronze Ewer, the sides set with 2 round carved & pierced white jade plaques, the cover on a chain and with a small double gourd finial; together with a pierced recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hongmu Table with Cloisonne Plaque19/20th cen, a fine chinese hongmu table with cloisonne plaque insert, size is well carved with boxwood inlay, 60"long 18"deep, 36.5"ht; Provenace: from a New England EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG CLOISONNE VASE WITH CHARACTER PLAQUEQIANLONG CLOISONNE VASE WITH CHARACTER PLAQUE Blue cloisonne vase with white flowers, and character markings. Qianlong mark on bottom. 18 1/4"<See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carved Wood Ruyi SceptersChinese, One Qing Carved Hungma With Cloisonne Plaques, The Other A Reproduction In The Form Of Fungi, Qing Height 2, Width 6, Depth 22 Inches, Small Non Structural Shrinkage Fissure To Qing At CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese cloisonne table clock with enamel plaques for the Persian market, 20th C.Full title: A Chinese cloisonne table clock with enamel plaques for the Persian market, 20th C. Description: H 19,1 - L 13,8 - D 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese lacquer table with 3 cloisonne plaquesChinese lacquer table with 3 cloisonne plaques, each plaque measures approx. 13" diameter, 18.4"x50"x23.7"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL WALL PLAQUEFramed Chinese gilt bronze and cloisonne enamel wall plaque with flat rectangular form, cloisonne enamel works delicately portraying a multi story pavilions nestled on waterside against white with bluSee Sold Price
Sold2015wd Chinese Cloisonne Vase w/ 2 Jade PlaqueChinese Cloisonne Vase w/ 2 Jade Plaque_x000D_ Dimension: 15 inches heightSee Sold Price
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Jasper Inlaid Gem Stone and Bronze Cloisonne Carved Elephant and Flower & Gold Drawing Landscape$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Stem Cup 掐丝珐琅高足杯$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftLeland LittleA Chinese Cloisonne Circular Box with Carved Hardstone Inlaid Cover$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Small Jardinière, Possibly 18th/19th Century 或为清$400
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)