Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL FOO LION 18THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL FOO LION 18TH CENTURY. 11 CM WIDE. 380 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - ROCKVILLE MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Celadon Glaze Foo Lion Head Wall PlaquesChinese Celadon Glaze foo Lion wall Plaques; Height: 12 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hand Carved Rock Crystal Foo LionChinese Hand Carved Rock Crystal Foo Lion. Measures 4.5 inches x 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pink Quartz Foo Lions on Stands, PairChinese pink rock crystal quartz foo lions on stands, pair (2), carved from softly colored stone, the foo lions with celestial symbols on plinths above carved reticulated rosewood stands. Each: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FLAMBE JAR WITH 3 FOO LION HEAD HANDLESOf a compressed globular shape and on a straight foot rim. The foo lion handles around the shoulder. H: 10 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE IRON RED VASE WITH FOO LION HEAD HANDLESSeal Mark to read Kangxi to the bottom. H: 12 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lot of Jade CarvingsChinese Lot of Jade Carvings, Crystal Foo Lion Stamp. Carved jade gourd measures 3 inches L. Crystal foo lion measures 2.5 inches L. Carved jade swan belt hook measures 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Woucai Glaze Porcelain JarChinese Woucai Glaze Porcelain Jar with Foo Lion Head Handles; Height: 18 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Bronze Chinese Qing CenserCast bronze Chinese Qing small censer, tri-footed with foo lion head double handles. Marked to the bottom. Measures approximately 2†high, and 4†in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ex-Philips' Chinese Sang de Beouf Vase.Ex-Philips' Chinese Sang de Beouf vase with foo lion heads with rings. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 14.375" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Carved Fluorite Quartz Foo DogsPair of Chinese carved fluorite quartz crystal foo dogs/temple lions, poised with ball or pup, on conforming wood bases. [Overall: 7 3/4" H x 4 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D]. Cracks, fissures, residue, chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2015FINELY CARVED WHITE JADE OF DOUBLE SHEEPA finely carved Chinese white Jade in form of Foo-Lion. It's head is facing towards its left shoulder in a relaxed position holding the XiuJiu ball. Displays a moist milky appearance with creme-pale iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese White Jade Carved Tripod Covered CenserA Chinese white jade carved tripod censer, dating from the Qing dynasty. A squat body with three foo lion head feet. Two elephant handles extend from the sides with rings in the looped trunks. A coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Bronze CenserA bronze censer with round shaped body and two carved foo-lion head shaped holder. Carved Ming Xuande mark on the base. 4 inches Height with 8 1/2 inches Width.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Bowls, 20th c., withPair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Bowls, 20th c., with bronze Foo lion head ring handles, around floral and scroll decorated sloping sides, H.- 9 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 12 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Covered Cast Iron Foo Lion CenserChinese Covered Cast Iron Foo Lion Censer, the pierced head form lid opens to reveal an iron sphere, remnants of polychrome paint, late 19th or early 20th century. 6" H x 5.5" W x 3.5" D. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze CenserBronze censer, China, with carved foo lion head handles, with carved Ming Xuande mark on base, 3 1/4" h x 7 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tea Dust Glazed Hu VaseChinese tea dust glazed Hu vase, carved foo lion head handle, tea glaze throughout body, cracks on base rim, lose glaze on body, 14 1/4" h. Has been repaired. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Celadon Glaze Porcelain Tripod Vase with FooChinese Celadon Glaze Porcelain Tripod Vessel with Foo Lion Head Handles; Height: 7 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE XUANDE FOO LIONS BRONZE CENSER BOWLAntique Chinese Ming Xuande period design bronze censer having raised foo lion head handles. Solid and heavy construction with brown patina throughout. Bottom with impressed four character calligraphySee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIE'S 19th C CHINESE BLUE & WHITE JARDINIEREImportant antique 19th century Qing Dynasty Chinese hand painted blue and white parcel gilt jardiniere planter having foo lions motif. Completed with gilt figural foo lion head ear handles. Rim adorneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Crackle Hu Form Large VaseChinese Qing Crackle Hu Form Large Vase 13.75''x9''. Impressive large controlled crackle glaze vase with figural foo lion head and ring handles. Brown glazed top rim. Carved zhuanshu Qianlong commemorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Censer 3.5''x5.5''. AChinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Censer 3.5''x5.5''. A fine porcelain handled censer with foo lion head molded handles. Impressed seal mark on bottom, glaze obscured. Excellent condition. Late 19th orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain & Jade Covered BowlChinese Porcelain & Jade Covered Bowl. Porcelain bowl with figural foo lion head handles, signed on the bottom with a wood and jade top. 5.5 inches x 5.5 inches x 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Jadeite Carving Lion aromatherapy ornament From the middle of the Qing Dynasty$100
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Ginger Jars 38" In. High$1,700