Sold2016CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER COVERED BOXwith enameled design and turquoise & coral inlay on the lid and body with a jadeite bangle inset at top of body 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Carved White Jade Cicada Bead Necklaces2 Chinese Carved White Jade Cicada Bead Necklaces each with extra beads in enameled silver, turquoise, lapis lazuli, or onyx. One with a yellow gold closure marked "14K" and a pair of matching earringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Enameled Silver and Jadeite BoxChinese Gilt Enameled Silver, Jadeite and Hardstone Covered Pagoda Shape Box. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Total H: 5" x Dia: 3.25". Total Weight: 396.7g. Provenance: From a New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Enameled Pagoda Shaped BoxChinese Gilt Enameled Silver, Jadeite and Hardstone Covered Pagoda Shape Box. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Total H: 5.5" x Dia: 3.25". Total weight: 421g, 13.5 ozt. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Enameled Silver and Jadeite BoxChinese Gilt Enameled Silver and Jadeite Covered Pagoda Shape Box. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Total H: 6" x Dia: 5". Total Weight: 569.5g.Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silver & Green Jadeite Opium PipeAntique Chinese Enameled Silver and green Jadeite Opium Pipe. Good condition. Length 20 3/4 inches (52.5 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong Antique Shop.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SILVER ENAMELED JADEITE BRACELETChinese silver enameled jadeite bracelet. Measures 9' length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese export Enameled guilted turquoise silver braceletTitre : Chinese export Enameled guilted turquoise silver bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling vermeille emaillee sertie de turquoise, signee Silver Nomina (inlisible) Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Teak & Silver Turquoise Enameled BoxDESCRIPTION: Chinese box fitted with a filigree 900 Chinese silver medallion embellished with small enameled flowers, turquoise stones, and orange beaded jewels. Box opens to reveal sleek interior andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th century Chinese Enameled filigree silverLate 19th century Chinese Enameled filigree silver bracelet mounted with four turquoise stone cabuchons. Enamel floral decoration. Marked silver on clasp.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE ANTIQUE SILVER ENAMELED BELL W/ TURQUOISEMeasures 3 3/4" tall, with blue glass finial, and a turquoise clapper. Weighs 92 grams. Third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese jadeite silver jewelry & a silver turquoiseSuite Chinese jadeite silver jewelry, and a silver turquoise ring (size 6)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled Silver and Jade Lidded Box.Chinese silver lidded globe form box with enamel decoration throughout including depictions of peacocks. Floral borders comprised of enamel decoration, and turquoise and coral beaded accents. By consiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Enameled Silver Tea Caddy 7''x4''.Fine Chinese Enameled Silver Tea Caddy 7''x4''. Intricate polychrome enameling of birds in blossoming prunus trees. Applied coral and turquoise stone beading with filigree bead finial. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Silver and 14K Yellow Gold JadeiteThree Chinese Silver and 14K Yellow Gold Jadeite Bangles 20TH CENTURY each of circular form with a metal mounted clasp. Interior diameter of largest 2 3/8 in., 6 cm. Property from a Private Chicago CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER GUI FORM BOX W/ INLAYChinese, modeled in the shape of a gui vessel or censer with lid. Decorated with stone inlay and enamel, and the rim embraced by a jadeite ring. Having a stamped silver mark to the base. H. 10.5 cm (4See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Chinese Enameled Silver Phoenix Bird StatuesCrafted of fine silver wire filigree. Features enameled decoration in polychrome colors. Set with carnelian and turquoise stones. Mounted to carved hardwood stands. Largest measures approximately 8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Jadeite Inset Enameled on Silver BraceletsTwo Chinese Jadeite Inset Enameled on Silver Bracelets each decorated with blue enamel and inset with four circular jadeite plaques. Interior diameter of larger 2 1/4 in., 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silver Jadeite Carnelian NecklaceAntique Chinese Silver Jadeite Carnelian Necklace, Jadeite butterfly pendant, with carnelian, turquoise and silver beads. With silver pendant rat and cat. Provenance: A lady from Rockville MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese enameled silver 3 piece lot.Chinese enameled silver 3 piece lot. 1) and 2) Matching enameled filigree bracelet with green jadeite mounted stones. 3in diameter. Matching pin. 1.5in length. Both marked silver. 3) King Fisher feathSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enameled Silver Fish Earrings Pendant PAIRPair of Sterling silver drop dangle earrings with double fish or Pisces design and screw back fasteners. Articulated bodies richly enameled in turquoise, blue, and purple colors. Set with dangling greSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChinese Gilt Silver Filigree Jadeite and enamel bangle bracelet c1920 hinged$600
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company14k Yellow Gold Chinese Jade Jadeite Crystal Agate Hand carved Beaded Necklace$300
May 18Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese enameled gemstone-inlaid silver bracelet, late 19th century$100
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Yongzheng-mark enameled turquoise green lotus window-shaped willow and swallow pattern$800
May 19MURAD GALLERYQing Yongzheng-mark enameled turquoise green floral-patterned celestial globe vase$2,500
7 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Pure Silver Inlay Turquoise & Coral Men's Ring Adjustable Size$140
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Chinese Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Jadeite Fish Pendant Whimsical fish$70
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisChinese Enameled Dragon Vase French Sterling Silver Mounts, circa 1850$1,200
3 days LeftJasper52Superb Chinese Gilt Gold-plated Silver Crystal Inlay Turquoise & Lapis Lazuli Bell Statue$3,000
May 12Neo FineArts IncTwo Antique Old Chinese Silver Enamel Snuff Bottles with Coral & Turquoise Inlay$60
6 days LeftMega International AuctionQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE AND SILVER INLAID TURQUOISE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE OF LONGEVITY$7,000