Sold202318TH C. CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLChinese Export Mandarin palette porcelain punch bowl, late 18th to early 19th century, having Rococo reserves decorated with figures in a landscape alternating with roosters and other birds, the wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Porcelain BowlChinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowl Chinese, 19th/20th C., with dragon decoration; together with a pair of Chinese rooster decorated bowls, stamped Made in Hong Kong, and a Chinese famille verte porSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWLS, 19THPAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWLS, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 2 1/2"; DIAMETER 4 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Mandarin Decorated Bowl18th century Chinese Export Mandarin decorated underglaze blue bowl. 8” diameter. Small rim flake. Tight spider hairline on base. Some wear to enamel.See Sold Price
2024Large Chinese Export Enamel Decorated Bowl.Large Chinese Export enamel decorated 'birds and flowers' bowl. From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: bowl measures approx. 11.75" in diameter x 4.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelains Grouping.Includes a Chinese iron red and gilt decorated lidded jar with birds and flowers decoration - double ring blue mark to the underside; and a Chinese Export enamel decorated bowl with figural depictionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Paint Decorated Bowls and CupsFour antique Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowls/cups. Largest bowl measures approx. 2 1/4" x 4 1/4". Scalloped bowl measures approx. 1 1/2" x 2 3/4". Smallest bowls measure approx. 1" x 2" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Decorated Punch Bowl.Chinese enamel decorated punch bowl with exterior scenes of figures seated in gardens. One scene displays seated Chinese musicians; and the second displays English men and ladies seated amongst femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain Decorated Punch BowlDescription: A gilt incised rim over an armorial with a thistle. Five bands of different design under the rim. The outside featuring a hand painted group of blue and gold thistles with another largerSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DECORATED PUNCH BOWLCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DECORATED PUNCH BOWL, 18TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 4 1/2"; DIAMETER 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain Enamel Decorated Bowl.Chinese Export Porcelain Polychrome Enamel Decorated Bowl. Floral and foliate design. 9-7/8" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Chinese Export BowlEarly Chinese export bowl, decorated with British ships, on wood stand, 4 1/2" h x 10" w. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mottahedeh Chinese Export Decorated Porcelain PunchA Mottahedeh Chinese Export Decorated Porcelain Punch Bowl 20th Century Diameter 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Joseph H. and June S. Hennage, Williamsburg, Virginia, Sold to Benefit TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Bowl in Famille Rose ColorsFine Chinese Export famille rose decorated bowl, circa late 19th or early 19th Century. The bowl has 4 cartouches of floral bouquets in pink, purple, orange and green, each surrounded by a scroll or rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Export Blue and White Decorated BowlsTwo Chinese Export Blue and White Decorated Bowls Used condition Circular bowl: 11"dia has crazing, knife marks and scratches. Other bowl 9-3/4" x 9-3/4" has some edge crazing and tape residue.See Sold Price
Sold202319th century Chinese export famille rose decorated porcelain bowl. Large overpaint area to cover a19th century Chinese export famille rose decorated porcelain bowl. Large overpaint area to cover a crack. 8in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese export punch bowl decorated with sailing shipsChinese export punch bowl decorated with sailing ships and flowers - oriental signature on reverse - very good condition, no damage - measures 12" dia. X 5 1/2"H. Early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold201519th century Chinese export ware bowl, decorated with19th century Chinese export ware bowl, decorated with flowers, diameter 26cmSee Sold Price
2020A Pair of Chinese Export Iron-Red Decorated PorcelainA Pair of Chinese Export Iron-Red Decorated Porcelain Bowls 20th Century Diameter 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Blue and White Stacking BowlsTogether with a Chinese Export mug, a transfer decorated bowl, and a transfer decorated Blue Willow Platter. Chips, cracks, losses. Platter: 14-1/2"l x 10-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Export BowlLarge Chinese Export porcelain bowl, decorated with Koi fish motifs. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [6 3/4" H x 16" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Export Famille Rose Punch BowlChinese, late 18th/ early 19th century. A fine porcelain Chinese Export punch bowl decorated with famille rose hand painted enamels, the interior with central tondo of a rose and chrysanthemum blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT MANDARIN PALETTE HUNTING SCENE BOWLChinese Export porcelain bowl, decorated with fox-hunting scenes, approx 5"h, 11"diam, 3lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price