Sold2023ROSE MANDARIN OVAL PLATTERChinese Export Rose Mandarin Oval Platter c. 1880. With stand. Platter 10.25"x7.50". Weight 1 pd 5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN SERVING ITEMS Second Quarter of the 19th CenturyTWO CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN SERVING ITEMSSecond Quarter of the 19th CenturyAn oval platter, length 11”, and a rectangular shallow dish, both with central mandarin decoration and gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin PlatterOval Platter with floral band decorated with butterflies centering a large village sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Platter withA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Platter with Blue Keycirca 1820, a porcelain oval serving platter hand painted in polychrome enamels and gilt with a border of alternating lotus blossom and flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Mandarin PorcelainChinese export porcelain, decorated with assorted court scenes, birds, butterflies, flowers, and antiquities, with gilt accents. Including an oval platter, covered tea caddy, dinner plates (2), bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin PlatterA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Platter 18th century, porcelain hand painted in mostly dark orange, purple, and green enamels, octagonal oval form with dimpled corners, border with shaped vigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese export porcelain footed platter, Rose Mandarin with court figures, 19th Century. Shaped ovalChinese export porcelain footed platter, Rose Mandarin with court figures, 19th Century. Shaped oval edge with floral panels centering figural scene 15 x 11.5 in, height 3.5 in. Old repair to one edgeSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN OVAL PLATTERCirca 1800-1830; Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Oval Platter - high quality rose mandarin oval platter or serving dish; floral & butterfly border with figural scene in the center; exterior floral desSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN PLATTER Qianlong, painted with figures witA LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN PLATTER Qianlong, painted with figures within landscapes. 43 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Medallion oval platterthird quarter-19th century; 16 1/2 in. L., 13 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Chinese Export Rose Medallion Oval PlatterChinese export rose medallion oval platter with reticulated rim, mid 19th Century. Measures: 11 1/4" Wide x 10" Depth x 1 3/4" High (28.58 x 25.4 x 4.45cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021(on 3) CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION OVAL PLATTERdeep platter measures 18" w x 15" d ; along with a modern porcelain punchbowl, 14"diam. and a double-gourd vase, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Chinese export Rose Medallion oval plattersTwo Chinese export Rose Medallion oval platters, decorated with reserves depicting court life interspersed with floral reserves, (1) 14.5"l x 11.5"w; (1) 12"l x 9.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATTERChinese porcelain Rose Mandarin oval platter with colorful court scene and floral border with butterflies. 2"h x 18.25"w x 14.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PLATTER19th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion oval platter, large tray at 18 x 14.75 inches. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose PlatterChinese Export Famille Rose Oval Platter having hand-painted floral decoration; used condition, wear/worn, measures 13 1/4" long x 10 7/8" wide x 2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Serving PlatterA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Serving Platter18th century, porcelain hand painted in famille rose palette with Mandarin figures in an outdoor vista landscape, edges of platter decorated inSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE 19th c. ROSE MEDALLION PLATTERLarge Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Platter. Originally purchased at Moore House Antiques, 161 King Steet, Charleston. 18 3/8" x 15 7/8 x 2 3/8". 6lbs 12oz. 2 small nicks to rim. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ROSE MEDALLION PLATTERLarge Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Platter. Originally purchased at Moore House Antiques, 161 King Steet, Charleston. 16.25" x 12 7/8 x 1 7/8". 4lbs 9oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export rose mandarin well and tree platterChinese Export rose mandarin well and tree platter, 19th/20th c., decorated with scholar and courtesans, floral and insect banding, unmarked, 2.5"h x 17"w x 13.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin TureenChinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Tureen. An oval two-handled soup tureen cover and stand, painted in polychrome enamels with gilt rims enclosing finely-painted and vividly colored scenes of figuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Articles, 2Chinese export famille rose small porcelain oval platter and plate with character chop on reverse of small plate . Larger 10.25" L. Two chips to platter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19th C Rose Mandarin Porcelain PlatterChinese 19th Century Rose Mandarin Porcelain Oval Platter with a scene of a Lady & Official watching a Theater performance of Chinese Heroes; unglazed base. Width 13 inches (33 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Medallion PlatterChinese Export Famille Rose Medallion Oval Serving Platter; used condition, wear/worn, chip to underside rim, measures 12" long x 9 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Part Dinner Service Early 19th Century$200
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Pieces of Chinese Export Porcelain Early 19th Century$200
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaQianlong Chinese porcelain 'mandarin' platter, dish, and bowl€800