Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Verte Jars w/ Dragon,19th C.Pair of Chinese Wucai glazed jars. Each with base as wide as the mouth, with rounded shape. They have two dragon design in the red and green colors. Recessed base H. 4 1/2" (11.4 cm) Condition: both iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Famille Verte JarLarge Chinese Famille Verte jar, early 18th century, the jar in the cylindrical form decorated with enameled flower prunus and underglazed-blue leaves, playing boys on a foliate ground. 13" H x 11" diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Kangxi Famille Verte JarsKangxi famille verte ‘mythical beast’ jars, 18th century, each enameled with a gilt-feather phoenix in flight swooping towards a mythical beast on a terrace beside rockwork, paulownia trees and clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Jar w/ Boy on Kirin, 17th C.A Chinese famille verte jar with a boy on a kirin, dating from the 17th century. The jar features fine illustration of a boy in orange tunic riding a green kirin beast, while several other boys hold bSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Covered JarA Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Covered Jar Mid-18th Century Height 15 inches. Provenance: Stair & Company at Williamsburg, Williamsburg, Virginia Property from the Collection of Joseph H. anSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE Pr. Chinese famille rose porcelain jar w/FrenchLARGE Pr. Chinese famille rose porcelain jar w/ French bronze lamps---Jars are 18th c. Bronze mountings appears to be 19th c.--- porcelain Height: 17 7/8" Width: 9 5/8" Depth: 9 5/8" Lamp height: 35 3See Sold Price
Sold2021AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE NANKIN BLUE AND WHITE DISHAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE NANKIN BLUE AND WHITE DISH with pagoda and landscape decoration 28cm wide TOGETHER WITH A CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE GINGER JAR 10cm high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Covered Jar & CoverChinese famille verte covered jar and cover, with two main floral decorated panels and green borders. [15 3/4" H x 5 1/2" W]. Original manufacturing glaze loss and indentation to neck to vase.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain Tea JarChinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain Tea Jar with 4 sides with flowers and crickets, the indented corners forming 4 legs; base in clear glaze; together with a miniature 17/18 C Arita square Saki botSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR 18TH.C CHINESE FAMILEE VERTE PORCELAIN JARSPair of 18th century Chinese antique famille verte porcelain jars. Measures 16 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND COVER Kangxi, together with teaA RARE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND COVER Kangxi, together with tea bowls etc. Largest 15 cm wide. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Early 18C Famille Rose-Verte Porcelain JarChinese Early 18 C, probably Yongzheng, Famille Rose / Verte Porcelain Ginger Jar with a design of 3 Immortal Ladies on Clouds, an Official on Horseback and an attendant with a triple canopy, the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese 18th century famille verte porcelain gingerA Chinese 18th century famille verte porcelain ginger jar painted with cartouches depicting five clawed dragons alternating between rust red and blue dragons, further decorated throughout with flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A large famille verte porcelain potiche and cover China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period,Chinese Art A large famille verte porcelain potiche and cover China, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period, 18th century . . Cm 40,00 x 59,00. Restored.See Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Famille-Verte Ovoid Dragon Jar Marked 19th CAn unusual Chinese famille-verte and underglaze-blue glazed ovoid jar and cover, finely decorated with flaming dragons surrounded by floriated motifs, Wanli mark to the base, late 19th century, late QSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Ginger Jar with StandChinese Famille Verte ginger jar with wood stand, decorated with vignettes of objects in interior scene. Vase measures 10.5"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain covered jar. China. 18th century. Baluster form. Famille verte decoration of carp andPorcelain covered jar. China. 18th century. Baluster form. Famille verte decoration of carp and geometric patterns. 16in height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese famille rose porcelain jar and coverChinese famille rose porcelain jar and cover, 20th c., red stamped reign mark to underside of foot, 11"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine-Piece Collection of Chinese Export PorcelainNine-Piece Collection of Chinese Export Porcelain 18th century, including a famille verte Kangxi silver-form platter decorated with two mandarin figures and a deer, w. 12-1/2", l. 15-3/4", a famille vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain pot and cover with gilt bronze mounts, KangxiThe porcelain Chinese, Kangxi period, polychrome decoration in famille verte and rouge de fer enamels, representing frowering branches, rocks and birds, with French 18thC relief gilt bronze Louis XV fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 18/19 C Glazed Biscuit Porcelain Tea JarChinese 18th/19th Century Famille Verte Glazed Biscuit Porcelain Tea Jar with 2 windows of Scholars, one playing the Guqin in a boat over water, another with scrolls teaching a student under a pine agSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Decorated Butter TubChinese Export Famille Rose Decorated Blue and White Butter Tub, 18th c., oval body and cover painted with flower sprays, h. 3 1/4 in., w. 5 1/4 in., d. 4 1/4 in.; together with blue and white mocha cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Chinese 18th/19th c. porcelain vases w/ bronze standPair important Chinese 18th/19th century famille Verte porcelain vases (27"Hx8.35"dia each) with bronze stand and bronze rim ormolu, center panel painted with scholar and 8 treasure items, top and botSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with pheasant£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE EXPORT PORCELAIN CRUET HOLDER, 18TH CENTURY. Each pot of octagonal form£240
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78117: A Chinese Export Famille Rose Pitcher, 18th cent$750(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte covered jar, two vases mounted as lamps and a tazza, 19th C.€650
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE IMARI AND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. To include three small£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. With deep rounded sides and everted£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with baskets of flowers£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. To include a pair decorated with vase and£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Or square lobed form decorated with two£90(1 bid)