Sold2021CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN GOURD-FORM VASE, H 10.5", DIACHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN GOURD-FORM VASE, H 10.5", DIA 5.5" A Chinese celadon gourd-form porcelain vase. Unmarked base.See Sold Price
2021MING DYNASTY, CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLUMMING DYNASTY, CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLUM VASE, DECIPTS FIGURES H. 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE, 22"HChinese porcelain figure, man holding fan, incised #12 at underside, #18 in red at underside, 22"h, 9"w, 7.5"d, 9.75lbs Start Price: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GLAZED BLUE AND WHITE MOONChinese Porcelain Yellow Glazed Blue and White Moon Flask. Marker on Bottom. H.10 in. From a Hong Kong antique collection. SHIPPING: $100 for 48 states delivery and $200 oversea shipping exclude insurSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE STORY POT MING DYNASTYCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE STORY POT MING DYNASTY ; H. 50 cm. Diam 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA CHINESE GILDING FIGURE OF BUDDHA 16.1 cm H x 10.8 cm L x 8.2 cm W x Weight 1460 gram. This image wears a flower crown and a high bun. Brow eyebrows and trim eyes, wear rings on ears. The upper bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022Three large Chinese vases, H 57 - 59 cm.Three large Chinese porcelain vases. Figures/floral/text decor. Circa 1900. Size: H 57 - 59 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Flambe Glaze Porcelain VaseThe heavily potted vase is covered with a glaze of dark strawberry color streaked in milky blue that drains from the neck, Kangxi mark, 19th century H: 43 CM , 17 INCH Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Porcelain Figure Group Attentive DogsLladro Spanish porcelain figure group of two hunting dogs, Attentive Dogs. Blue Lladro mark to the underside, 18 1/4"L x 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain FiguresSet of Eight Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figures of the Eight Immortals , late 19th/early 20th c., each modeled standing on a plinth holding an attribute, h. 11 3/4 in. to 12 3/4 in . Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of square Chinese famille rose vases withA pair of square Chinese famille rose vases with figures, Yongzheng H.: 30 cm See also: - Marchant, Qing Porcelain from Private Collections, 2015, nr. 32, for a similar pair with stands. - Yang Xin InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Framed Porcelain PlaquesPair of Chinese framed porcelain plaques depicting mountainous landscapes, one with red chop seal mark. [Overall: 36 1/2" H x 10" W]. Surface dust. Scuffs and losses to wooden frames.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain VatChinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Vat, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 12.6" H, 10.2" Rim Diameter, 8.7" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201618 Chinese porcelain sculptures by Zeng Shan DongImportant group of Chinese white porcelain sculpture depicting 18 Lohan, signed by Chinese porcelain sculpture artist Zeng Shan Dong (曾山東), 10.5"H - 20.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue White Porcelain Hotei19/20th cen, with a matching base and old paper label, measures 10"h 10" by 7"w; Provenance: from a New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Porcelain Baluster Lidded UrnLarge Chinese lidded porcelain urn, baluster form with figural and colorful landscape scenes. Blue chop marks on bottom. Measures 18.5"H with lid; 14"H urn x 10"W. Condition report: good condition, plSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Yellow Ground Vase.Chinese 19th Century Oriental porcelain Famille Rose Yellow Ground Vase. Bulbous form with polychrome enamel decoration having two reserves depicting outdoor scenes with figures. 9"h. Accompanied withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty lapis lazuli animal pattern brush washH:10.5cm L:23.5cm Wt:13cm Wt:3100gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese porcelain cups with lids and dishes, Republic periodA pair of Chinese porcelain cups with lids and dishes Republic period With four-character marks to tops of lids and undersides of cups. (2). H: 3 5/8, Dia: 4 1/4 in. (cup only) (H: 9.21, Dia: 10.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Doucai Porcelain Moon VaseChinese Doucai Porcelain Moon Vase, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 10.5" H, 3.3" Rim Diameter, 7.1" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Blanc De Chine Porcelain Figure18th/19th century; illegible impressed seal mark to figure's lower back Overall: 6 3/4 x 5 x 4 in. (17.1 x 12.7 x 10.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA EstateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHotspot AuctionsA blue and white figure patterned porcelain brush pot,Qing Dynasty,China$200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'kraak' porcelain censer with figures in a landscape, Wanli€300
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(3) HEREND HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN FISHNET ANIMALS, 2 SIGNED BALTA SZILVIA$100