Sold2015A Chinese Antique Celadon Glazed Porcelain ZadouA Chinese Antique Celadon Glazed Porcelain Zadou: of Jin/Yuan Dynasty; Size: D: 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Ming style Ge-yao celadon glazed porcelain zadouA Chinese Ming style Ge-yao celadon glazed porcelain zadou H: 9cm W: 10cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Glazed Gourd Shaped VaseA large red Chinese glazed gourd shaped vase; Decorated with ornate detail; Red, blue, and white pattern; Intricately painted; Marked on Base Height: 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese glazed porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese polychrome glazed porcelain tapering vasesOn stands.the vases height 8in (2cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 2 1/2in (6cm) Provenance: Property from Wade Hansen, Carpinteria, California.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE GLAZED FIGURE OF LIBAI SHIWANLarge Chinese Glazed Figure of Libai Shiwan.Size:73*59*38cm , .Property of a Hong kong collector, acquired early 1996s.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese glazed hardwood display casesA pair of Chinese glazed hardwood table top display casesheight 17 1/4in (44cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 10 1/4in (26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG GLAZED SIX-SIDED VASE WITH GREEN BEAN GLAZECHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG GLAZED SIX-SIDED VASE WITH GREEN BEAN GLAZE; H. 50.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Glazed Ceramic Ruyi Scepter, having elegant raised decoration of a phoenix and dragons among the clouds with central medallion. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [19" H x 5 1/4" W x 3 1/2" D]. In overall good condition, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LONGQUAN QING GLAZED AN-CARVED FLOWER PHOENIX-TAIL VASEA LONGQUAN QING GLAZED AN-CARVED FLOWER PHOENIX-TAIL VASE .H:33.6cm;W:23.5cm;D:24.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese glazed porcelain brush washerA Chinese glazed porcelain brush washerWith mark and Jizhenzhai collection label to the underside.height 1 1/4in (3cm); diameter 4 1/2in (11.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese glazed models of temple lionsA pair of Chinese turquoise glazed models of temple lions on standsoverall height 42 1/2in (108cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm); depth 25in (64cm)See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Glazed Porcelain PlaqueLate 19th / early 20th century finely painted, glazed porcelain plaque with storks and calligraphy. Plaque measures 10" x 15.25" Frame measures 11.25" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Glazed Terracotta Roof Tile OrnamentTwo Chinese Glazed Terracotta Roof Tile Ornaments13-5/8 h x 13 w x 5 d inches (34.6 x 33.0See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Glazed Porcelain Landscape & Scholars VaseLarge amphora shaped glazed Chinese porcelain vase. White ground with blue decoration, in encircling scenes of scholars drinking tea, trees, and other forms. With additional geometric patterns. Two stSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Glazed Brinjal Bowl, Early Qing DynastyA Chinese Glazed Brinjal Bowl The brinjal bowl with flaring sides, incised with three sprays of flowering stems picked out in green, white and yellow glazes, all on an aubergine glazed ground. Early QSee Sold Price
Sold2023Special Chinese Glazed Porcelain PotThe exterior and interior neck applied in bubbled reddish brown glaze, the bottom with a six-character mark. 7inch H, 7.7inch L, 4.5inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CHINESE GLAZED TILEWORKS FIGURE OF GUANYINMing-early Qing Dynasty, 16th-17th century Seated in rajlilasana with right arm resting on right knee, the left foot supported by a lotus blossom, the dragon below emerging from rock-work. Height 14 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Chinese Glazed Pottery VesselsGroup of Three Chinese Glazed Pottery Vessels Unmarked. The largest 15 x 7 in. diam. Provenance: Asiantiques, Winter Park, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese glazed pottery lion dogsA pair of Chinese glazed pottery lion dogsWith square character mark to one, possibly Shekwan type.height 15in (38cm); length 13 1/2in (34cm); depth 7 1/2in (19cm) Provenance:Property from a Private ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY SHRINE18th c. or earlier, turquoise glazed pagoda with enshrined seated figure, flanked by pair of guardians; 11.5"h; 5.5"w; 4"dNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early decorated Chinese glazed charger, plate,Early decorated Chinese glazed charger, plate, decorated with flowers & leaves, repaired, diameter is 12". NOTE, this item came from a private collection of antiquities, mostly acquired during the 198See Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Glazed Pottery Attendant Figures Tang Dynasty$400
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsMONUMENTAL MING SANCAI GLAZED SEATED BODHISATTVACA$15,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table Lamps$550(4 bids)