Sold2021Two Miniature Dehua Blanc de Chine ObjectsChinese, libation cup with tiger, stag, dragon, and phoenix in molded relief, old label reads "1750 Chien Lung Blanc de Chine", 2-1/2 x 4 in., with wood stand; buddha seated with flowing robes and expSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uncut Chinese Dragon RobeFully decorated with nine dragons, clouds and Taoism emblems, Qianlong period. 116 IN X 57 IN, 295 CM X 143 CM Provenance: Private collection of a British family, Dallas, Texas. Possibly removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Chinese dragon robe, Qing Dynasty, decorated with dragons, clouds, and auspicious symbols inASIAN: Chinese dragon robe, Qing Dynasty, decorated with dragons, clouds, and auspicious symbols in polychrome and gilt metallic thread embroidery on blue ground, some stains, wear, loss/alterations,See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYA CHINESE SILK DRAGON ROBE, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century. Orange based silk with ten gold thread embroidered dragons and elaborate landscapes at the base and clouds. 120cm x 145cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Blue Ground Chinese Dragon Robe, 18th CenturyBlue ground Chinese dragon robe dating from the 18th century. Five-clawed dragons chase flaming pearls of wisdom amongst clouds. Bats, Buddhist knots, and chrysanthemums are also embroidered onto theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Dragon RobeDecorated with eight dragons amidst clouds and Buddhism emblems, 18th century. W: 80 INCHES, 203 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blue Silk Chinese Dragon Robe, 19th CenturyA 19th century blue ground, silk dragon robe depicting 5-clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls and auspicious symbols with the wave and boulder pattern at the bottom. It has 8 dragons plus a hidden drSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Rare Magnificent Chinese Dragon Robe.DESCRIPTION: Rare magnificent framed Chinese dragon robe. Without frame, only dragon robe domestic shipping, full insurance and packing service cost: $49.00. Third party shipment if frame require to bSee Sold Price
2017Chinese Dragon Robe Hanging Panel, 19th CA Chinese dragon robe made into a hanging panel dating from the 19th century. The dragons have 5 claws. There are Buddhist emblems, auspicious symbols, and bats amongst clouds, and the dragons chase fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Dragon Robe FragmentsChinese framed textile fragments from jifu robe, gilt couched with two five-claw dragons meandering on a blue satin ground embroidered with ruyi clouds amid lishui border, frame: 57.75"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Silk Gold Embroidered Chinese Dragon RobeAntique Framed Silk Gold Embroidered Chinese Dragon Robe. Custom mounted professionally framed. Antique Chinese embroidered silk with gold tone thread dragon motif robe. Measures 64.5 x 52.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Dragon Robe w/ Peking KnotAntique Chinese silk dragon robe w/ peking knot stitch. There are multi-colored dragon, butterfly, & floral motifs on a black background. Interior has navy blue flower pattern. Size indicates that robSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese dragon robe heavily embroidered in bullionChinese dragon robe heavily embroidered in bullion thread with four clawed dragons chasing the flaming pearls amongst clouds, phoenix, other mythical creatures and objects, overall length 100cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE DRAGON ROBE, EARLY 20th CPurple silk satin embroidered in colorful satin stitch with moths, bats, fruits and flowers, eight dragons worked in couched metallic thread. 54 x 45. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Dragon Robe with Gold ThreadLarge Chinese dragon robe embroidered with gold thread; as-is condition, some areas of wear and markings; L 56" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024White & Gold Chinese Dragon RobeWhite & gold size L Chinese dragon robe made by Bai Hua. In addition to the dragons, there are floral elements & other motifs throughout the robe.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Chinese dragon robe, Qing style, but of later manufacture, decorated with dragons, clouds,ASIAN: Chinese dragon robe, Qing style, but of later manufacture, decorated with dragons, clouds, and auspicious symbols in polychrome and gilt metallic thread embroidery on bright yellow ground, longSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Miniature Dragon Phoenix Table ScreenSmall round lacquer or resin desk ornament/ miniature table screen with Longfeng Chengxiang, the dragon and phoenix often presented as a gift to newlyweds. Offered in presentation box. Approx 4 3/4" iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine antique imperial Chinese Qing dynasty silk Dragon robe panels 2Fine silk antique chinese dragon robe panels lot comprised of two finally woven silk panels with dragons. Ware from ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019c1900 JAPANESE EMBROIDERED BLUE KIMONO ROBEQing Dynasty embroidered blue kimono jacket or Chinese dragon robe in the Manchu style with a dragon design with a contrasting neck and sleeve. Measures 78" across arms and 52" long.See Sold Price
134 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78135: A Chinese Blue Silk Brocade Dragon Robe, Qing dy$1,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT OF AN IMPERIAL LADYCA$900(2 bids)