Sold2020Asian Bronze Gu-Form Beaker VaseChinese or Japanese bronze Gu-form beaker vase, the body finely cast with Foo dogs, stylized clouds, dragons with flaming pearls, and birds and mythical beasts in roundels against an all-over geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE GU FORM BRONZE BEAKER VASE Ming/Qing. 25 cm x 12 cm.A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE GU FORM BRONZE BEAKER VASE Ming/Qing. 25 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE QING DYNASTY GU FORM BRONZE BEAKER VASE together with a censer & buddha. Largest 15.5 cm hA CHINESE QING DYNASTY GU FORM BRONZE BEAKER VASE together with a censer & buddha. Largest 15.5 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Patinated Bronze VaseChinese patinated bronze vase, of squared Gu form, and in the archaic manner with relief and pierced details. [17" H x 7 1/4" W x 7 1/4" D]. Oxidation, residue and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Patinated Bronze Gu Vasecylindrical form with wide flared rim, two side handles, stylized decoration in relief, 7-3/4 x 5 in. diameter Provenance: Private Collection, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese spinach jade beaker vases, each havingPair of Chinese spinach jade beaker vases, each having archaic bronze and fluted beaker form (gu), and carvings, both on wooden stands. height 5 1/2 inches, total height 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Gu Form VaseLate 19th or early 20th century, with polychrome enameled decoration. Dimensions:8" in diameter, the height is 11 3/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Gu-Form VaseA Chinese Bronze Gu-Form Vase, of wide everted form on short foot, decorated with panels of archaic motifs between shaped side flanges and below interspersed lappets similarly decorated, size: 10"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE GU FORM VASE Qing, decorated with birds and archaic motifs. 14 cm x 11A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE GU FORM VASE Qing, decorated with birds and archaic motifs. 14 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Bronze Gu Form VaseOld Chinese Bronze Gu Form Vase. Measures approx. 5 1/4" X 5". // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Bronze Gu VaseAntique Chinese Bronze Gu VaseAntique Chinese bronze gu beaker vase; a square base with narrow handles attached to a bulging center with band of taotie mask and flanges; seal mark (some wear); H: 11 3See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Small Bronze Gu-Form VaseA Chinese Small Bronze Gu-Form Vase, of wide everted form on short foot, decorated with panels of archaic motifs between shaped side flanges and below interspersed lappets similarly decorated , 8.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Gu Form VasesPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Cloisonne Bronze Gu Form Vases, Unmarked. Intricate gilt tracing decorating the surface. Slight bending at the rim of one vase. Measures 11-1/4" H x 6-1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two patinated bronze archaistic gu-form vases 18th/19th century or earlierOne with mask and ring handles, the other with cloud-scroll handles (H: 8 3/4 in.; 8 5/8 in.) Property from a private New England collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE BEAKER VASELarge Chinese gilt bronze gu beaker vase with trumpet-shaped opening erupting from the bulbous cavity.  Evenly placed lion masks on the bulbous body holding loose rings. The modular design allows fSee Sold Price
Sold2020An associated pair of Chinese patinated bronzeAn associated pair of Chinese patinated bronze archaistic gu-form vaseslate Ming/early Qing dynasty, 17th/18th century(2). H: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLEA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE GU FORM BEAKER VASES Qing, painted with figures and foliage. 39 cm x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Archaistic BronzesTwo Chinese archaistic bronzes; gu form vase and covered lei vessel; H: 10" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Shang Style Bronze Gu Form VaseEarly 20th century or earlier, a bronze Gu form vase, with cast relief scrollwork to central body, mark to underside. Ht. 10". Weight: 32.7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Gu Form Qing Dynasty VaseChinese Bronze Gu Form Qing Dynasty Vase. Height: 10.5 in. Provenance: David Chang Collection (San Francisco, California). Dimensions: 10.5 x 7.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Gu Form Qing Dynasty VaseChinese Bronze Gu Form Qing Dynasty Vase. Provenance: David Chang Collection (San Francisco, California). Dimensions: 10.5 x 7.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GU FORM BEAKER VASE painted with flowers upA LARGE CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GU FORM BEAKER VASE painted with flowers upon a central lotus body. 50 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201718th C CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BEAKER VASEEarly 18th century Chinese Famille Verte porcelain Gu form beaker vase having floral sprays and depictions of figures. Measures 18" (45.5cm) height.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE GU VASE, QING DYNASTY. With wide flared mouth decorated to the foot and mid section£60
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze 'gu' vase with chilong, Xuande mark, late Ming/early Qing€800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
22 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA small blue and white gu form vase, Qing Dynasty (private Hongkong collector)£600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Double Dragon Stand, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚期 青$500