Sold202019th C Chinese Rose Medallion Serving Platter19th century Chinese Rose Medallion with Mandarin figure oval serving platter, 12" x 14". Good condition. Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Chinese export Rose Medallion oval plattersTwo Chinese export Rose Medallion oval platters, decorated with reserves depicting court life interspersed with floral reserves, (1) 14.5"l x 11.5"w; (1) 12"l x 9.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021(on 3) CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION OVAL PLATTERdeep platter measures 18" w x 15" d ; along with a modern porcelain punchbowl, 14"diam. and a double-gourd vase, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold20232 CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION TRAYS2 fine antique Chinese Rose Medallion platters: 12.5 x 10.5 in and 11.5 x 8.5 inches. Both unsigned and excellent condition and both having mountain scenics alternating with Asian genre scenes.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Chinese Rose Medallion Platter, Plates19th century Chinese Rose Medallion serving platter, 9" x 12", and two Chinese Rose Medallion serving plates, 9" x 9 1/2". Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19th c Chinese rose medallion oval platter.Large 19th c Chinese rose medallion oval platter. 12.25" x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Rose Medallion Vase and PlatterChinese Porcelain Rose Medallion Vase and Platter. Size: 1) 12'' x 7.5'' x 7.5'' (30 x 19 x 19 cm); 2) 9'' x 10.5'' x 1'' (23 x 27 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Canton Rose Medallion Platter19th C. Chinese export porcelain Canton Rose Medallion Platter, 12.75 x 16.25 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATTERLARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATTER & STRAINER. Condition: no damage identified. Platter 15 1/4" x 12 7/8", Strainer 9 3/4"11 13/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Famille Rose Medallion Serving PlatterLarge Famille Rose medallion serving platter. Beautifully deatailed scenic panels in vibrant colors. 15 1/2" x 12" x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATTER C. 1840CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATTER, C. 1840, L 15":Oval porcelain platter hand decorated in Famille rose palette. Antique. Measures L.15" x 12". From the collection of Dr. Marion Scott and Ann SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14)Famille Rose Medallion Dishes - Server Dish 12'' x 8.75'' x 2.5'' , Candy Dish 8'' x 5.5'',(14)Famille Rose Medallion Dishes - Server Dish 12'' x 8.75'' x 2.5'' , Candy Dish 8'' x 5.5'', (4)Plates 8.75'', (8)Bread/Dessert Plates 6''See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE19TH C ROSE MEDALLION PLATTERHand Painted, decorated Chinese Export 19th c Rose Medallion platter with court scenes, butterflies, flowers and birds. Measures 12"x12"x2". Weight 2 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ROSE MEDALLION PLATTERLarge Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Platter. Originally purchased at Moore House Antiques, 161 King Steet, Charleston. 16.25" x 12 7/8 x 1 7/8". 4lbs 9oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SouthSee Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain JardinièreA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Jardinière 19th/20th Century together with a hardwood stand. Height of porcelain 12 x diameter 14 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain ArticlesThree Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles comprising a shaped dish, a punch bowl and a charger.   Height of charger 2 1/12 x diameter 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Covered Tureen and UnderplateChinese Rose Medallion covered tureen, 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 10", and underplate, 12" x 12". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rose Medallion Planter, 19th C.Chinese Rose Medallion Planter, 19th Century. This unusually large rose medallion planter with fish on the interior has nice clean drawing all around. Dimension: 12" H x 14" Diameter (30.5cm x 35.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Planter20th C. Some surface distress and wear. 12"h x 14-3/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Pcs. Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain7 pieces of Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain includes saucer (5.5"); small plate (6"); reticulated plate (7.25"); 2 oval plates (8"L x 6"W); platter (12") and a large low bowl/platter (12 7/8"W x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Rose Medallion Platters3 Rose Medallion Chinese porcelain platters. 14 3/4"L, 12 1/2"L, 11 7/8"L. Chip to rim of smaller oval platter, wear and minor losses to decoration on all.See Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain -5 PCS Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain - Includes 2 rectangular covered casseroles 4 3/4" h x 8 1/4" W x 7 1/4" d, round dish 8" dia., oval dish 12" x 8 3/4", and an oval meat serving platterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-19th C Chinese Rose Medallion Large PlatterTitle: Mid-19th C Chinese Rose Medallion Large Platter Size: 16 ½” (41.9 cm) x 13 1/8” (33.3 cm) x 2” (5.1 cm) deep. Description: A very large and heavy oval serving platter witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Export Rose Medallion plattersfourth quarter-19th century; assembled graduated set, 11, 12 & 14 in. L.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLong Two-Color Gold, Silver Medallion, Cabochon Ruby, Garnet, and Golden Pearl Cultured Pearl Chain$1,300
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSmall Vintage Chinese Mahogany? Hardwood Planter Stand or Side Table. Stands 20" Tall. See pics.$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Rembrandt Print -Portrait of the Artist's Son- 1645-50. Framed.$100