Sold2016Chinese Jade & Sterling Silver BroochChinese Jade & Sterling Silver BroochDimension: 3 by 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Jade Carved Dragon Sterling Silver Brooch PinApproximate Dimensions: 5 cm (width) x 1.5 cm (length) x 9.6 grams in weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Sterling Silver Orchid Butterfly Pin Brooch VTGChinese silver and enamel pendant brooch. crafted of fine silver and embellished with a floral and butterfly motif adorned with enamel. Good condition with some loss of enamel. Measures 1.75" x 2". MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020White Gold Plated Winter Heather Brooch with DiamondsTitle: White Gold Plated Winter Heather Brooch with Diamonds by the Artist Additional Information: White gold plated Heather contemporary brooch in sterling silver with 5 round natural diamonds. TodaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Sterling Silver Chinese Medallion Pin BroochAntique sterling silver Chinese medallion pin brooch, filigree, stamped sterling, golden tone, 1 7/8 x 1 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRYVintage costume jewelry collection including a Chinese snuff bottle, sterling silver, necklaces, rings, bracelets, earrings, brooches, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2017OLD JADEITE & STERLING SILVER BROOCHOld Chinese carved jadeite plaque, with pierced design of auspicious fruit; mounted as a brooch, in silver backing and clip, stamped sterling; Provenance: Collection of A. McKay; L: 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vicky Montesinos (Contemporary) A Brooch.Vicky Montesinos (Contemporary) A Brooch. Brooch / pendant comprising sterling silver, mother-of-pearl, 14 karat gold beads, and cultured pearl brooch in the form of a woman's face and hair. Reverse iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Carved Sterling Coral Chinese Nut JewelryAn assorted lot of sterling and Chinese silver jewelry items to include a sterling silver brooch pin / pendant and single earring by designer Amy Kahn Russell AKR featuring carved floral red coral andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Green Carved Chinese Jade Sterling BroochOutstanding vintage Chinese green carved jade brooch in sterling silver setting. The brooch is marked "silver" on the back.See Sold Price
Sold20193pc Old Chinese Nail Guard Brooches. Includes a pair of3pc Old Chinese Nail Guard Brooches. Includes a pair of gold washed brooches set with jade, coral, and amethyst 3.75''. Also a sterling silver enameled brooch 2.75''. Overall excellent condition. 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary enamellist Colette Denton 18k yellow goldContemporary enamellist Colette Denton 18k yellow gold and sterling silver double brooches with bronze presentation frame comprised of two removable brooches, each featuring polychrome enamel cloisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSTUME AND SILVER JEWELRY LOTSTERLING TRIFARI BRACELET, CHINESE SILVER BRACELET, TREMBLER BROOCH, AND LARGE LILY BROOCHSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GREAT STERLING JADE FIGURAL BROOCH BY ENRIQUE LEDESMA MEXICOTHE LARGE AND WELL MADE BROOCH BY LEDESMA FEATURES A CHINESE MAN. THE FACE IS CARVED OUT OF JADE. THE HAT AND FAN ARE IN STERLING SILVER. THIS IS A LARGE BROOCH, IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. IN VERY GOOD VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Pierced Jadeite Jewelry Pieces, 19th CenturyA group of 3 Chinese pierced jadeite pieces of sterling silver jewelry dating from the 19th century. The group includes: a sterling brooch, a bracelet with 3 plaques, and a pendant locket stamped "467See Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE DRAGON PIN BROOCH/PENDANT ENAMEL ON STERLING SILVEROFFERED HERE IS A CHINESE DRAGON PIN BROOCH/PENDANT, ENAMELED ON STERLING SILVER. IT MEASURES 1.75" TALL BY 1.5 INCHES WIDE. IT WEIGHS 17 GRAMS AND IT IS MARKED 925. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of contemporary art designer metal jewelryCollection of contemporary art designer metal jewelrycomprised of one Julie Koebbe 1997 coarse sand, copper and silver pin-brooch; one Loveli Hamm sterling silver wire pendant, suspending from a 28" sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of contemporary metal jewelryCollection of contemporary metal jewelry comprised of one Julie Koebbe 1997 coarse sand, copper and silver pin-brooch; one Loveli Hamm sterling silver wire pendant, suspending from a 28" sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of multi-stone, sterling silver, silver,Collection of multi-stone, sterling silver, silver, metal jewelry and coins Including 1) Chinese rose quartz, silver filigree brooch; 3) synthetic stone, sterling silver and silver rings; 2) silver brSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER AND GOLD PLATED JEWELRYCOLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER AND GOLD PLATED JEWELRYGarnets, CZ, crystal rhinestone, 18k plated, designer, retro and contemporary. Bracelets, necklaces, rings, earrings, brooches, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FABULOUS VINTAGE HOBE STERLING BANDORA CHINESE MASK BROOCHTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE BROOCH BY HOBE FEATURES AN ASIAN FACE MASK.IT IS FROM THE BANDORA SERIES. SET IN STERLING SILVER AND GOLD FILLED ACCENTS. THE BROOCH IS JEWELED WITH BEZEL SET STONES.IT IS 3 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CORAL BROOCHA highly detailed carved coral brooch of lily flowers in sterling silver. Dimensions: L 2.25" x W 1.25" Condition: Very minor signs of age, no repairs or large chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Gem Set Sterling Silver JewelryContemporary Gem Set Sterling Silver Jewelry, 237.0g. Marked or test as sterling. Includes large Sajen pendant, many BBJ pieces, pendants, rings, brooch, and bracelets. Largest pendant approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mignon Faget sterling silver and opal jewelry setA Mignon Faget sterling silver and opal jewelry setEach marked: Mignon Faget / SterlingA contemporary Mignon Faget sterling silver and set opal cuff bracelet together with a matching brooch, 2 piecesCSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Silver Ruby Diamond Turquoise Rhodochrosite Bee Fly Brooch Pin$1
FeaturedSep 28Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooch$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Vintage Sterling Silver Brooch & Earrings$20(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A GROUP OF CHINESE STERLING SILVER COINS OF THE 20TH CENTURY$300