Sold2018QING FRAMED BIRD MOTIF CHINESE SILK KESIQing Dynasty Chinese silk Kesi panel slit tapestry. Finely decorated with fine threads showing two birds perched on a flowering camellia tree, all reserved on yellow silk ground. The tapestry has a smSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDEN DRAGON MOTIF ON YELLOW GROUND SILK PANELDimensions (cm): Length:120.65 cm, Width: 71.12 cm Chinese silk embroidery tapestry, finely decorated with metallic threads showing an ascending golden dragon striding gracefully, with auspicious symbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese silk kesi dragon motif on yellow groundChinese silk Kesi slit tapestry, of 19th c. Finely decorated with metallic threads showing an ascending blue imperial dragon borne amidst scrolling clouds and flames over LiShui cresting wavy water anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddha Fenghuang PaintingOriginal gouache on silk painting. Depicts a meditating Buddha seated on a lotus throne. Surrounded by bodhisattva figures in the sky and ground. Framed with colorful Chinese brocade woven silk with dSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILK KESI, DRAGON MOTIF ON YELLOW GROUNDChinese silk Kesi slit tapestry, of 19th c. Finely decorated with metallic threads showing an ascending blue imperial dragon borne amidst scrolling clouds and flames over LiShui cresting wavy water anSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED SILK KESI, DRAGON MOTIF ON YELLOW GROUNDChinese silk Kesi panel slit tapestry, of 19th c. Finely decorated with metallic threads showing front facing imperial golden dragon borne over LiShui cresting wavy water and rocky mountain amidst scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ANCESTOR PORTRAITPortrait with seven seated figures and two attendants. All with rank badges. In substantial frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 61" x W 39" Condition: Painting with some age wear and rubbing. Silk ground witSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese yellow-ground silk embroidery decorated with three five-clawed dragons, 19th C.Full title: A large Chinese yellow-ground silk embroidery decorated with three five-clawed dragons, 19th C. Description: Dim.: 227 x 224 cm Provenance: - The private collection of an important dealersSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO 19TH CENTURY CHINESE YELLOW GROUND SILK EMBROIDEREDTWO 19TH CENTURY CHINESE YELLOW GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED COVERS, of unusual form, possibly for use on furniture, one embroidery with a signature. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SILK TAPESTRY PAINTING OF MEN PRIDECHINESE SILK TAPESTRY PAINTING OF MEN PRIDE. L. 560 cm. W. 35 cm. Weight 80 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We acceptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yellow-Ground Silk Embroidered SkirtChinese Yellow-Ground Silk Embroidered Skirt Dimension: 34 1/4" (87cm) L. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Silk Painting: Seated ManLarge Chinese Silk Painting: Seated ManLarge Chinese ink and color on silk painting; depicting a seated old bearded man with tiger behind and child attendants; 41" x 29"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yellow Ground Silk Embroidered Lady's Robe.Chinese Yellow Ground Silk Embroidered Lady's Robe. Embroidered with butterflies amongst pale flowers in the ivory yellow ground, above a black border, with matching edges and chevron patterned cuffs,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese yellow-ground silk skirt, 19th centuryA Chinese yellow-ground silk skirt 19th century Featuring forbidden stitch flowers. H: 37, W: 87 3/4 in. H: 93.98, W: 222.88 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2018A WIDE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE YELLOW GROUND SILKA WIDE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE YELLOW GROUND SILK PANEL, inscribed with calligraphy and with seals, approx. 59in wide x 11in high.See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY FRAMED CHINESE YELLOW GROUND SILKA 19TH CENTURY FRAMED CHINESE YELLOW GROUND SILK EMBROIDERY, in an early 20th Century chinoiserie frame, the panel decorated in satin stitch with a scene of peony, rockwork, butterflies and bats, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Yellow Ground Silk EmbroideryChinese Yellow Ground Silk Embroidery. Frame 57x29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Yellow Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's RobeA Chinese Yellow Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robe. Constructed with a left opening, the yellow ground robe has polychrome ruyi patterns on the blue ground borders and similar sleeve bands. Late QinSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Chinese Yellow Ground Embroidered Silk Kang Cover* A Chinese Yellow Ground Embroidered Silk Kang Cover 18th/19th century of rectangular form, worked to show lotus blossoms and leaf tendrils against a bright yellow ground. Length 33 3/4 x width 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Yellow Ground Lady's Silk Embroidered RobesTwo Chinese Yellow Ground Lady's Silk Embroidered Robes. The first, a lady's informal robe with right side opening, embroidered against a black satin ground with decorated borders; the second, a 20th-See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Yellow-Ground Embroidered Silk PanelA Chinese Yellow-Ground Embroidered Silk Panel. Finely embroidered on a light yellow ground and decorated with a pattern of flowers and trees. {412 x 19 inches (1046.5 x 48.2 cm)}. Condition: In overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Embroidered Silk Piano Shawl.A Chinese Embroidered Silk Piano Shawl. Together with a pair of Chinese yellow ground embroidered silk panels Piano shawl: 70" x 70"See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE YELLOW GROUND "DRAGON" EMBROIDERED SILKA CHINESE YELLOW GROUND "DRAGON" EMBROIDERED SILK VALANCE, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), with large stylized "L" prosperity symbol at center, flanked by pleated panels of eight alternating writhing dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Kesi 'Tapestry Painting"Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Kesi 'Tapestry Painting", now mounted to brocade, the kesi with Peking Duck husband & wife, rocks and tall flowers. Height 43 1/2 inches (110.5 cm.) X width 24 3/8 inches (62See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryCHINESE SCHOOL PAINTING MULTI-GENERATIONAL ANCESTOR PORTRAIT, 61" X 36.5"$300
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Yongzheng Yellow Ground Enamel Colored Gold Painting Longevity Dragon Pattern Vase$1,000
23 hrs LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Pair Of Chinese Yellow-Ground Aubergine And Green-Enamelled ‘Two Dragons’ Dishes.$500
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A QING DYNASTY THIRD-RANK CIVIL SERVANT IN MANCHU DRESS HUSBAND AND WIFE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT SCROLL$400